Samuel Shippey

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Colchester & Tendring
Gender:Male
Age Group:U15
County:Essex
Region:East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Robert Kimber

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10013.313.314.1
20026.53/24.724.726.53/25.628.2
30039.2939.29
6001:38.01:38.0
8002:11.082:11.082:12.412:37.5
15004:52.74:52.75:32.3
SP3.25K5.305.303.31
JT40010.009.2510.00
parkrun22:5322:53

Performances Submit
2015 2016 2017

2017 U15 Colchester & Tendring
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20024.721ChelmsfordChelmsford Danny Mullane Open2 Apr 17
30039.293ChelmsfordEssex County Championships13 May 17
8002:11.084h2ChelmsfordEssex County Championships14 May 17
8002:12.80i1Lee ValleyLee Valley U13 / U15 Pentathlon & Open26 Mar 17
8002:13.44i29Lee ValleyLee Valley Middle Distance Open15 Feb 17
8002:13.505ChelmsfordEssex County Championships14 May 17
8002:19.23i3Lee ValleySouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships8 Jan 17
1.5MXCNT132Ipswich53-12 League22 Jan 17
ZXCNT142Writtle53-12 League29 Jan 17
2016 U13 Colchester & Tendring
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.31ASouthendEast Anglian League17 Jul 16
10013.42AChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League7 Aug 16
20025.61AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jul 16
20026.01AGreat YarmouthEast Anglian League12 Jun 16
20026.02ALutonEast Anglian League14 Aug 16
20026.53-0.92ChelmsfordEssex County Championships15 May 16
20026.90-0.91AWoodfordEastern Young Athletes' League8 May 16
20027.01AWatfordEastern Young Athletes' League5 Jun 16
20027.42AColchesterEast Anglian League24 Apr 16
20027.92AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League17 Apr 16
20029.60-2.932ChelmsfordDanny Mullane Open Meeting26 Mar 16
6001:38.01Great YarmouthGreat Yarmouth Warm-Up Open Meeting14 Apr 16
8002:12.41313WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting15 Jun 16
8002:12.83716WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting13 Jul 16
8002:16.001CambridgeEastern Counties AA Championships25 Jun 16
8002:17.71AWatfordEastern Young Athletes' League5 Jun 16
8002:17.71AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jul 16
8002:18.171AWoodfordEastern Young Athletes' League8 May 16
8002:18.91AGreat YarmouthEast Anglian League12 Jun 16
8002:19.561ChelmsfordEssex County Championships15 May 16
8002:19.91ALutonEast Anglian League14 Aug 16
8002:21.52ChelmsfordEssex Year 7 Championships6 Jul 16
8002:22.13i41Lee ValleyLee Valley U13 / U15 Pentathlon & Open27 Mar 16
8002:24.11AColchesterEast Anglian League24 Apr 16
8002:26.31AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League17 Apr 16
8002:26.483ChelmsfordDanny Mullane Open Meeting26 Mar 16
8002:32.22i1Lee ValleyEssex & Eastern AA Championships7 Feb 16
15004:52.71ASouthendEast Anglian League17 Jul 16
15005:15.92AChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League7 Aug 16
SP3.25K5.305AChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League7 Aug 16
SP3.25K4.776ASouthendEast Anglian League17 Jul 16
JT4009.254BIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League17 Apr 16
JT4007.492AGreat YarmouthEast Anglian League12 Jun 16
1MXCNT193Hadleigh53-12 League24 Jan 16
1MXCNT92Harwich53-12 League4 Dec 16
2.4KXCNT14Ipswich53-12 League28 Feb 16
3KXC11:4216WrittleEssex County U13 / U15 / Veterans' Championships26 Nov 16
parkrun22:5349Colchester Castle ParkColchester Castle parkrun # 15412 Mar 16
parkrun23:4779Colchester Castle ParkColchester Castle parkrun # 1572 Apr 16
ZXCNT205Springfield53-12 League14 Feb 16
ZXCNT195Colchester53-12 League6 Nov 16
ZXCNT102Gosfield53-12 League11 Dec 16
2015 U13 Colchester & Tendring
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.13ACambridgeEast Anglian League9 Aug 15
10014.36BBury St. EdmundsEastern Young Athletes' League12 Jul 15
10014.44BBasildonEastern Young Athletes' League14 Jun 15
10014.56ABury St. EdmundsEast Anglian League Final13 Sep 15
10014.93ABraintreeEast Anglian League19 Jul 15
20028.21ACambridgeEast Anglian League9 Aug 15
20029.25ABury St. EdmundsEast Anglian League Final13 Sep 15
20029.54ABraintreeEast Anglian League19 Jul 15
20030.43nsBasildonEastern Young Athletes' League14 Jun 15
20030.74AGreat YarmouthEast Anglian League21 Jun 15
8002:37.51BBury St. EdmundsEast Anglian League Final13 Sep 15
8002:38.83ABasildonEastern Young Athletes' League14 Jun 15
8002:39.02BBraintreeEast Anglian League19 Jul 15
8002:40.63AGreat YarmouthEast Anglian League21 Jun 15
8002:41.52ACambridgeEast Anglian League9 Aug 15
15005:32.31AColchesterEast Anglian League3 May 15
15005:32.84ABury St. EdmundsEastern Young Athletes' League12 Jul 15
15005:34.15AChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League10 May 15
SP3.25K3.317ABury St. EdmundsEastern Young Athletes' League12 Jul 15
SP3.25K2.933BGreat YarmouthEast Anglian League21 Jun 15
JT40010.004AColchesterEast Anglian League3 May 15
1MXCNT225Harwich53-12 League15 Nov 15
ZXC14.0220ColchesterEastern Counties Championships21 Nov 15
ZXC9:5922Abbey FieldsEssex County U13/U15/Veterans' Championships28 Nov 15
ZXCNT165Witham53-12 League1 Nov 15
Total Performances: 76
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
100U132015600
100U132016120
200U132015251
200U13201610
200U152017109
300U15201754
600U1320161
600U13AT18
800iU1320163
800iU15201722
800U132015766
800U1320162
800U15201791
1500U13201688