George King

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Winchester
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Hampshire
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Tom Craggs2016-
Previous Lead:Alan Coveney2015-2016

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
15004:20.14:20.1
Mile4:42.64:42.6
30009:07.589:07.58
500015:40.115:40.116:01.9
1000033:12.8633:12.86
5K15:4915:4916:09
parkrun15:5115:5116:3816:2116:26
5M27:1627:1643:4129:5732:25
10K32:1732:1732:5132:2234:1038:51
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10M53:5155:1454:1453:5160:1764:31
HM71:3873:2171:3873:1578:5984:10
20M2:00:592:00:59
Mar2:31:452:31:452:40:243:02:33

Performances Submit
2011 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 SEN Winchester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun15:5111Hackney MarshesHackney Marshes parkrun # 39620 Jan 18
10K32:1832:173Stubbington GreenStubbington Green 10K14 Jan 18
11.75KXC41:385CurdridgeHampshire County Championships6 Jan 18
15KXC55:1138BrightonSouth of England AA Championships27 Jan 18
2017 SEN Winchester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1000033:12.86125CatfordLadywell 10000m3 Sep 17
4.76KL15:232L3CoshamLakeside Relays (Inc Hampshire Championships)10 Sep 17
parkrun16:386Mile EndMile End parkrun # 2885 Aug 17
parkrun16:547DulwichDulwich parkrun # 25818 Feb 17
parkrun17:0611Mile EndMile End parkrun # 29019 Aug 17
5.25KL15:5716L5Crystal PalaceSouthern Men's 6-Stage Relays24 Sep 17
9.62KXC32:5727BournemouthAlton Sports Hampshire League14 Oct 17
10K32:5532:51126LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K5 Nov 17
10K33:1912London Victoria ParkMiddlesex 10K1 Oct 17
10K34:2734:21164LondonVitality London 10,00029 May 17
10M55:1555:1425PortsmouthSimplyhealth Great South Run 1022 Oct 17
HM73:2273:2119Paddock WoodBrooks Paddock Wood Half Marathon2 Apr 17
SHORTHM75:2775:2532BrightonBrighton Half Marathon (146m short)26 Feb 17
ZXC38:0030PetersfieldAlton Sports Hampshire League11 Nov 17
2016 SEN Winchester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:40.111ACatfordKent AC 5000m Championships15 Sep 16
5K15:491PortsmouthLakeside 5K Series24 Aug 16
parkrun16:2111WinchesterWinchester parkrun # 16825 Jun 16
10K32:2532:2224CardiffCardiff 10K11 Sep 16
10K32:34c82LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K6 Nov 16
10K33:0432:5955LondonVitality London 10,00030 May 16
10K33:0933:011EastleighWyvern 10K10 Jul 16
10K33:351AlresfordAlresford 10K19 Jun 16
10K33:4733:465NorwichRun Norwich 10K7 Aug 16
10K34:0434:0144EastleighEastleigh 10K20 Mar 16
10K34:0534:0311Stubbington GreenStubbington Green 10K17 Jan 16
10M54:1754:1427PortsmouthGreat South Run 1023 Oct 16
10M58:0658:0623MaidenheadMaidenhead Easter 1025 Mar 16
HM71:4071:3811NottinghamRobin Hood Half Marathon25 Sep 16
HM76:3875:3677ReadingVitality Reading Half Marathon3 Apr 16
HM77:34c9Silverstoneadidas Silverstone Half Marathon13 Mar 16
Mar2:31:512:31:45121LondonVirgin London Marathon24 Apr 16
ZXC34:0919WinchesterAlton Sports Hampshire League15 Oct 16
2015 U23 Winchester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:20.13AWinchesterSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W4 Jul 15
15004:28.43AParliament HillSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W20 Jun 15
15004:34.02BPerivaleSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W15 Aug 15
Mile4:42.641WinchesterWinchester Magic Mile Time Trial11 Aug 15
30009:07.5861BasingstokeHampshire Grand Prix22 Jul 15
30009:16.73AWinchesterSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W4 Jul 15
500016:01.92APerivaleSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W15 Aug 15
500016:35.12BParliament HillSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W20 Jun 15
5K16:096PortsmouthLakeside 5K Series29 Jul 15
parkrun16:2611WinchesterWinchester parkrun # 12125 Jul 15
parkrun16:3311WinchesterWinchester parkrun # 12018 Jul 15
parkrun16:3911WinchesterWinchester parkrun # 11430 May 15
parkrun16:4411WinchesterWinchester parkrun # 12529 Aug 15
parkrun16:4511WinchesterWinchester parkrun # 11323 May 15
parkrun17:1411WinchesterWinchester parkrun # 11216 May 15
5.848KL18:4037L2Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 6-Stage Relays3 Oct 15
5.994KL19:4423L3AldershotSouthern Men's 6-Stage Relays20 Sep 15
5M27:166OvertonOverton 56 Sep 15
5M27:482BraishfieldRomsey RR Braishfield Beer Race 57 Jun 15
10K34:1034:1020Stubbington GreenStubbington Green 10K18 Jan 15
10K34:202WinchesterWinchester 10K22 Feb 15
10K34:463AlresfordAlresford 10K21 Jun 15
10K36:0436:045RopleyRopley 10K24 May 15
10KMT35:0635:051BrockenhurstNew Forest 10K13 Sep 15
10KXC36:5724BasingstokeAlton Sports Hampshire League7 Nov 15
10M53:5253:519SouthamptonLordshill 101 Nov 15
10M54:1253:5639PortsmouthMorrisons Great South Run 1025 Oct 15
10M56:1656:153RydeRyde 101 Feb 15
10MMT55:2555:252BrockenhurstNew Forest 1012 Jul 15
HM73:1673:151BlackfieldSolent Half Marathon27 Sep 15
HM73:5373:49116ReadingReading Half Marathon (inc England Athletics Championships)22 Mar 15
20M2:01:112:00:5923BramleyBramley 2015 Feb 15
Mar2:40:332:40:24322LondonVirgin London Marathon26 Apr 15
ZXC34:4118WinchesterAlton Sports Hampshire League10 Oct 15
ZXC44:2927EastleighHampshire County Championships3 Jan 15
2014 U23 Winchester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M43:41158BraishfieldBraishfield 58 Jun 14
10M60:17c97PortsmouthBupa Great South Run 1026 Oct 14
10MMT58:024Hayling IslandHayling 1030 Nov 14
HM79:0778:5957GosportGosport Half Marathon16 Nov 14
HM84:0183:41380ReadingReading Half Marathon2 Mar 14
Mar3:03:093:02:33127BrightonBrighton Marathon6 Apr 14
2013 U23 Winchester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M29:579BraishfieldBraishfield 52 Jun 13
10M64:31c150PortsmouthBupa Great South Run 1027 Oct 13
HM85:0684:1029BournemouthBournemouth Bay Half Marathon7 Apr 13
2011 U20 Winchester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M32:2563RomseyRomsey 523 Jan 11
5M32:3329BraishfieldBraishfield 512 Jun 11
10K38:5131WinchesterWinchester 10K20 Feb 11
10K39:2339:19202EastleighB&Q Eastleigh 10K27 Mar 11
10K43:3368WinchesterMarwell Wildlife 10K22 May 11
Total Performances: 85
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
3000U232015134
3000ALL2015628
5000U232015102
5000ALL2015555
5000ALL2016368
10000ALL2017195
5KU23201591
5KALL2015587
5KU23201675
5KALL2016445
parkrunU232015121
parkrunALL2015743
parkrunU232016109
parkrunALL2016737
parkrunALL201844
parkrunALLAT953
parkrunU23AT466
5MU20201393
5MALL20131537
5MALL2015330
5MU23201534
10KU202011285
10KU232015151
10KALL20151179
10KU23201687
10KALL2016386
10KALL2017582
10KALL201863
10MALL20132093
10MU23201363
10MU23201460
10MALL2014990
10MALL201594
10MU2320159
10MU23201625
10MALL2016119
10MALL2017202
HMU20201365
HMALL20133970
HMALL20141778
HMU23201483
HMU23201527
HMALL2015451
HMALL2016256
HMU23201656
HMALL2017512
20MU2320155
20MALL201595
MarALL20142321
MarU23201439
MarU2320156
MarALL2015387
MarALL2016137
MarU2320165