Lucy May

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Stubbington Green
Gender:Female
Age Group:SEN
County:Hampshire
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Penny Forse

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
5K20:1920:5820:1920:51
parkrun20:4622:1722:4120:4621:4221:2821:21
5M34:0936:3935:4534:5534:0935:3535:4635:4938:33
10K40:1042:2346:5140:1042:4042:5542:2641:0243:38
10M71:4574:4372:4474:2074:4677:0871:4577:4885:03
HM1:41:121:44:472:03:381:47:571:41:121:42:261:50:481:45:23

Performances Submit
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 SEN Stubbington Green
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5.9KXC30:3153 AldershotAlton Sports Hampshire League10 Feb 18
8KXC39:17167BrightonSouth of England AA Championships27 Jan 18
8.4KXC41:1652CurdridgeHampshire County Championships6 Jan 18
10K42:4042:2329233Stubbington GreenStubbington Green 10K14 Jan 18
10M74:5574:4314424RydeRyde 104 Feb 18
2017 SEN Stubbington Green
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4.76KL20:465L2CoshamLakeside Relays (Inc Hampshire Championships)10 Sep 17
5K20:58316GosportGosport 5K Summer Series8 Aug 17
5K21:189018PortsmouthLakeside 5K Series30 Aug 17
5K21:207514PortsmouthLakeside 5K Series26 Jul 17
5K21:326811PortsmouthLakeside 5K Series28 Jun 17
5K22:1010419PortsmouthLakeside 5K Series26 Apr 17
5K22:559526PortsmouthLakeside 5K Series24 May 17
parkrun22:172411WhiteleyWhiteley parkrun # 2019 Aug 17
parkrun22:3137Lee-on-the-SolentLee-on-the-Solent parkrun # 11022 Jul 17
parkrun22:452531WhiteleyWhiteley parkrun # 1324 Jun 17
parkrun23:083631Chichester Oaklands ParkChichester parkrun # 1411 Apr 17
parkrun23:303631FarehamFareham parkrun # 7129 Jul 17
parkrun47:5452Queen Elizabeth Country ParkQueen Elizabeth parkrun # 2034 Mar 17
4.7MXCNT35Dibden PurlieuCC6 League5 Nov 17
7.95KXC40:2671BotleyHampshire County Championships7 Jan 17
5M36:5936:3932057PortsmouthVictory 53 Dec 17
10K47:0046:5123545SouthamptonLordshill 10K25 Jun 17
10K48:4948:31948SelseySelsey 10K5 Mar 17
10K50:5010019AlresfordAlresford Rotary 10K18 Jun 17
HM1:45:311:44:4767099GosportGosport Half Marathon19 Nov 17
HM2:35:192:12:5270812006ReadingVitality Reading Half Marathon19 Mar 17
ZXC34:22115PetersfieldAlton Sports Hampshire League11 Nov 17
ZXCNT65Polecat ValleySouthern League26 Feb 17
ZXCNT61PortsmouthSouthern League12 Nov 17
2016 SEN Stubbington Green
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4.76KL19:482L2CoshamLakeside Relays (Inc Hampshire Championships)17 Apr 16
5KXC25:0760ReadingAlton Sports Hampshire League16 Jan 16
parkrun22:412331Chichester Oaklands ParkChichester parkrun # 1012 Jul 16
6KXC26:3543BasingstokeAlton Sports Hampshire League13 Feb 16
7.85KXC37:1044BotleyHampshire County Championships9 Jan 16
5M36:1335:4519333OvertonOverton 54 Sep 16
10K40:2140:1027528EastleighEastleigh 10K20 Mar 16
10K42:2042:0927126Stubbington GreenStubbington Green 10K17 Jan 16
10K42:5142:40395EastleighWyvern 10K10 Jul 16
10K50:2350:1227755SouthamptonSouthampton AC Netley 10K15 May 16
10K52:1952:0833271PortsmouthPortsmouth D-Day 10K5 Jun 16
10M73:0172:4420621SalisburyCity of Salisbury 1013 Mar 16
10M76:1276:0314217RydeRyde 107 Feb 16
10M81:1481:0018632AltonAlton 108 May 16
10MMT79:10 68  59South HartingHarting 107 Aug 16
HM2:04:002:03:3833498BlackfieldSolent Half Marathon9 Oct 16
ZXCNT6WinchesterCC6 League3 Jan 16
ZXCNT20Polecat ValleySouthern League28 Feb 16
2015 SEN Stubbington Green
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K20:19544PortsmouthLakeside 5K Series29 Jul 15
5K20:53778PortsmouthLakeside 5K Series27 May 15
5K21:16525PortsmouthLakeside 5K Series1 Jul 15
5K21:247210PortsmouthLakeside 5K Series29 Apr 15
5K21:34689PortsmouthLakeside 5K Series26 Aug 15
parkrun20:462121Chichester Oaklands ParkChichester parkrun # 541 Aug 15
parkrun22:101311Chichester Oaklands ParkChichester parkrun # 4713 Jun 15
parkrun22:192921EastleighEastleigh parkrun # 25028 Mar 15
parkrun22:4528Chichester Oaklands ParkChichester parkrun # 3414 Mar 15
parkrun24:243431Chichester Oaklands ParkChichester parkrun # 241 Jan 15
6KXC30:5190BasingstokeAlton Sports Hampshire League7 Nov 15
4ML27:307L3CoshamLakeside Relays (Inc Hampshire Champs)12 Apr 15
8KXC45:35287BrightonSouth of England AA Championships24 Jan 15
8KXC48:10631Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
5M34:5517618OvertonOverton 56 Sep 15
5M35:2235:0826433PortsmouthVictory 56 Dec 15
10K42:5642:4013511PortsmouthPortsmouth D-Day 10K7 Jun 15
10K43:1742:5145754EastleighB&Q Eastleigh 10K22 Mar 15
10K44:1044:0317519SouthamptonSouthampton AC Netley 10K17 May 15
10K44:3512416ChristchurchChristchurch Christmas 10K13 Dec 15
10K48:5548:28705142Stubbington GreenStubbington Green 10K18 Jan 15
10KMT46:0646:01586WinchesterHursley 10K20 Sep 15
10M74:4674:2025737SouthamptonLordshill 101 Nov 15
10M77:3077:1215930AltonAlton 1010 May 15
10M79:4279:1719737RydeRyde 101 Feb 15
HM1:48:021:47:5719630BlackfieldSolent Half Marathon27 Sep 15
HM1:51:471:50:3680916160GosportGosport Half Marathon15 Nov 15
ZXC40:2361EastleighHampshire County Championships3 Jan 15
ZXCNT20WinchesterCC6 League11 Jan 15
ZXCNT17Dibden PurlieuCC6 League22 Nov 15
2014 SEN Stubbington Green
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K20:511008PortsmouthLakeside 5K Series27 Aug 14
5K20:57999PortsmouthLakeside 5K Series28 May 14
5K21:06854PortsmouthLakeside 5K Series30 Jul 14
parkrun21:422031Chichester Oaklands ParkChichester parkrun # 1325 Oct 14
parkrun22:152921Chichester Oaklands ParkChichester parkrun # 12 Aug 14
parkrun22:522521Netley AbbeyNetley Abbey parkrun # 10922 Mar 14
parkrun23:0358Netley AbbeyNetley Abbey parkrun # 1153 May 14
8KXC39:00397NottinghamECCA English National Championships22 Feb 14
8KXC43:33281Parliament HillSouthern Championships25 Jan 14
5M34:1934:0917817PortsmouthVictory 514 Sep 14
5M34:4434:3017017OvertonOverton 57 Sep 14
10K43:2043:0251466EastleighB&Q Eastleigh 10K23 Mar 14
10K43:3042:5532036Stubbington GreenStubbington Green 10K19 Jan 14
10K45:3718031SouthamptonSouthampton AC Netley 10K18 May 14
10K47:2547:1424239PortsmouthPortsmouth D-Day 10K8 Jun 14
10KMT44:0544:02476WinchesterHursley 10K21 Sep 14
10M75:0774:4626041SalisburySalisbury 109 Mar 14
10M76:5776:4520433RydeRyde 102 Feb 14
10M80:2927056AltonAlton 1011 May 14
HM1:41:181:41:1213419BlackfieldSolent Half Marathon28 Sep 14
ZRDNT23NetleyRoad Runners League23 Apr 14
ZXC26:3366BournemouthDestination Basingstoke Hampshire League11 Jan 14
ZXC28:5667WinchesterHampshire League11 Oct 14
ZXC41:3670EastleighHampshire County Championships4 Jan 14
ZXCNT24Stoney CrossCC6 League14 Dec 14
2013 SEN Stubbington Green
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3.851KL16:2653L3AldershotSouthern Women's 4-Stage Relays21 Sep 13
parkrun21:28363Netley AbbeyNetley Abbey parkrun # 6715 Jun 13
5M35:4635:3520329PortsmouthVictory 515 Sep 13
5M37:49c1539166London Olympic ParkNational Lottery Anniversary Run 521 Jul 13
5M39:1931465OvertonOverton 57 Sep 13
10K42:2699ChristchurchChristchurch Christmas 10K8 Dec 13
10K44:4544:3254367EastleighB&Q Eastleigh 10K24 Mar 13
10K44:4944:2631040Stubbington GreenStubbington Green 10K20 Jan 13
10K47:5827146SouthamptonSouthampton AC 10K19 May 13
10M77:0830055SouthamptonLordshill 103 Nov 13
10M77:5616929AltonAlton 105 May 13
10M78:4378:3116627RydeRyde 103 Feb 13
10M82:5582:3130066SalisburyCity of Salisbury 1010 Mar 13
HM1:43:271:42:26673122GosportGosport Half Marathon17 Nov 13
ZRDNT24SouthamptonRR10 League24 Apr 13
ZRDNT30Stoney CrossRR10 League8 May 13
ZRDNT37Manor Farm Country ParkRR10 League26 Jun 13
ZRDNT40WinchesterRR10 League21 Aug 13
ZXC25:4647SalisburyHampshire League9 Feb 13
ZXC25:4669ReadingHampshire League19 Oct 13
ZXC27:1054PophamDestination Basingstoke Hampshire League30 Nov 13
ZXC27:5575GoodwoodDestination Basingstoke Hampshire League9 Nov 13
ZXC27:5961BournemouthHampshire League12 Jan 13
ZXC38:3148EastleighHampshire County Championships5 Jan 13
ZXCNT55Queen Elizabeth Country ParkSouthern Cross Country League10 Nov 13
2012 SEN Stubbington Green
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun21:21172Netley AbbeyNetley Abbey parkrun # 1416 Jun 12
parkrun23:4532EastleighEastleigh parkrun # 12627 Oct 12
5M36:1835:4624240PortsmouthPortsmouth Victory 516 Sep 12
10K41:1041:0227632EastleighB&Q Eastleigh 10K25 Mar 12
10K42:2142:0620920StubbingtonStubbington Green 10K15 Jan 12
10K43:491216ChristchurchChristchurch Christmas 10K9 Dec 12
10M72:0471:4518221SalisburySalisbury 1011 Mar 12
10M73:3013012RydeRyde 105 Feb 12
10M77:5726553SouthamptonLordshill 104 Nov 12
10M79:1021233AltonAlton 10 (Inc Hampshire Champs)13 May 12
HM1:50:591:50:4825164BlackfieldSolent Half Marathon14 Oct 12
ZRDNT44Manor Farm Country ParkRR10 League6 Jun 12
ZMTNT12 Royal Victoria Country ParkRR10 League18 Apr 12
ZMTNT24BlackfieldRR10 League30 May 12
ZMTNT26BrockenhurstRR10 League27 Jun 12
ZMTNT25EastleighRR10 League4 Jul 12
ZXC23:5034Hudson's Field2:09 Events Hampshire League11 Feb 12
ZXC27:3157King's Park2:09 Events Hampshire League14 Jan 12
ZXC27:3365GoodwoodHampshire League10 Nov 12
ZXC31:2869 WinchesterHampshire League13 Oct 12
ZXC38:4849Dibden InclosureHampshire County Championships7 Jan 12
ZXC39:05389Parliament HillEnglish National Championships25 Feb 12
ZXC39:49176BrightonSouthern Championships28 Jan 12
ZXCNT10Pamber ForestToday's Runner League4 Mar 12
ZXCNT10Staunton Country ParkToday's Runner League18 Mar 12
ZXCNT20Lord Wandsworth CollegeToday's Runner Winter League30 Dec 12
2011 SEN Stubbington Green
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M35:4926746PortsmouthVictory 518 Sep 11
5M38:0423753OvertonOverton 53 Sep 11
10K43:38939ChristchurchChristchurch Christmas 10K11 Dec 11
10K46:4446:22596101EastleighB&Q Eastleigh 10K27 Mar 11
10K47:4325655SouthamptonSouthampton AC 10K15 May 11
10K47:5047:2444077StubbingtonStubbington Green 10K16 Jan 11
10K48:399712RopleyRopley 10K29 May 11
10M77:4828962SouthamptonLordshill 106 Nov 11
10M80:1421043RydeRyde 106 Feb 11
10M88:1834276HolybourneAlton 108 May 11
HM1:46:131:45:2358898GosportGosport Half Marathon20 Nov 11
ZMTNT24Royal Victoria Country ParkRR10 League20 Apr 11
ZMTNT39SwayRR10 League18 May 11
ZMTNT51AshurstRR10 League1 Jun 11
ZXC27:0962Popham2:09 Events Hampshire League3 Dec 11
ZXC28:4482Goodwood2:09 Events Hampshire League12 Nov 11
ZXC30:3590Farley Mount2:09 Events Hampshire League8 Oct 11
ZXC35:30371Alton TowersEnglish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXC41:4455EastleighHampshire County Championships8 Jan 11
ZXC42:24278Parliament HillSouthern Cross Country Championships29 Jan 11
ZXCNT26Staunton Country ParkToday's Runner Winter League6 Mar 11
ZXCNT30Bourne WoodsToday's Runner League4 Dec 11
2010 SEN Stubbington Green
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M38:3333470PortsmouthVictory 519 Sep 10
10M85:0331989SouthamptonLordshill 107 Nov 10
ZXC32:3588Farley MountHampshire League9 Oct 10
ZXC41:22406LeedsEnglish National Championships27 Feb 10
2009 SEN Stubbington Green
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC22:375RingwoodWessex League22 Mar 09
2008 U23 Stubbington Green
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC37:3646DibdenHampshire Championships5 Jan 08
Total Performances: 181
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5KALL20141036
5KALL2015870
5KALL20171360
5MALL2011939
5MALL2012850
5MALL2013828
5MALL2014564
5MALL2015768
5MALL2016925
10KALL20112165
10KALL20121003
10KALL20131671
10KALL20141947
10KALL20151972
10KALL2016898
10KALL2018244
10MALL2012717
10MALL20141035
10MALL20151018
10MALL2016838
10MALL2018178