James Turner

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Brighton & Hove/Lewes
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Sussex
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Allison Benton

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
8002:08.42:08.4
15004:09.684:09.684:23.0
30008:43.928:43.928:48.19:06.33
500015:14.015:14.015:19.8515:30.54
1000031:53.4931:53.4932:27.25
5K15:0715:1215:0715:49
parkrun15:2216:2815:2215:5615:5516:49
10K31:2631:2631:4733:5233:51
15K50:1550:15
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10M55:5355:53
HM72:1372:1373:4474:1679:0389:2290:21
25K95:0195:01
20M1:53:071:53:07
Mar2:27:552:27:552:29:342:32:082:46:203:14:36

Performances Submit
2008 2009 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 SEN Brighton & Hove/Lewes
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K15:12127ArmaghArmagh International Road Races15 Feb 18
parkrun16:2811Slough Black ParkBlack Park parkrun # 4491 Jan 18
8.7KXC30:421LewesEast Sussex League14 Jan 18
7.5MXC43:2514Bexhill DownSussex County Championships6 Jan 18
15KXC55:3343BrightonSouth of England AA Championships27 Jan 18
2017 SEN Brighton & Hove
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30008:43.9293WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting6 Sep 17
30008:52.79193WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting28 Jun 17
30008:58.40123WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting26 Jul 17
500015:14.042BrightonBrighton Birthday Boys 5000m17 Aug 17
500015:32.9110AElthamBMC Regional Races21 Jun 17
500015:56.829CrawleySussex County Championships13 May 17
500016:32.71BBrightonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W17 Jun 17
1000031:53.491DParliament HillHighgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m PBs (inc British Championships)20 May 17
4KXCL12:372L3GoodwoodGoodwood Relays (Inc Sussex County Championships)30 Sep 17
4KXCL13:348L4GoodwoodGoodwood Relays (Inc Sussex County Championships)30 Sep 17
4.97K15:412East HoathlyKings Head Canter 5K28 Aug 17
5K15:0719A BarrowfordPodium 5K18 Nov 17
parkrun15:2221WorthingWorthing parkrun # 6316 Sep 17
parkrun16:0311WorthingWorthing parkrun # 503 Jun 17
parkrun16:0711CambridgeCambridge parkrun # 3781 Jul 17
parkrun16:182Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 49715 Apr 17
parkrun16:2711ColbyColby parkrun # 16512 Aug 17
parkrun16:5221Wycombe RyeWycombe Rye parkrun # 25224 Jun 17
parkrun16:5711MaidenheadMaidenhead parkrun # 14530 Dec 17
parkrun17:4511Lanhydrock HouseLanhydrock parkrun # 17129 Apr 17
5.25KL15:2720L1Crystal PalaceSouthern Men's 6-Stage Relays24 Sep 17
5.88KL18:3643L1Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 6-Stage Relays7 Oct 17
10K31:3131:2645LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K5 Nov 17
10K32:2332:197BrightonBrighton Marathon 10K9 Apr 17
10K32:3432:3470LondonVitality London 10,00029 May 17
10K33:0933:0922EastleighEastleigh 10K19 Mar 17
10K34:0434:0223HoveBrighton Phoenix 10K12 Jul 17
12KXC37:337BexhillSussex County Championships7 Jan 17
12KXC43:10133LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Mar 17
12KXC45:17221NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
7.5MXC41:5048AldershotSouth of Thames CCA 7.5 Championships16 Dec 17
15K50:1650:1520New York NY, USANYRR Ted Corbitt 15K9 Dec 17
15KXC54:1575Parliament HillSouth of England AA Championships28 Jan 17
HM72:13c27ManchesterManchester Half Marathon15 Oct 17
HM75:3175:311New York NY, USANYCRUNS Big Apple Half Marathon10 Dec 17
20M1:53:071EtonEton Marathon Prep 202 Apr 17
20M1:53:195LanghamEssex 205 Mar 17
Mar2:27:55c65LondonVirgin London Marathon23 Apr 17
ZXC16:295Hickstead ShowgroundSussex League11 Feb 17
ZXC27:595BexhillSussex League11 Nov 17
2016 SEN Brighton & Hove
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:08.43APortsmouthSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W18 Jun 16
8002:10.546ABedfordBritish Athletics League Division 44 Jun 16
15004:09.687BElthamBMC Regional Races20 Jul 16
15004:14.022ABrightonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W9 Jul 16
15004:17.086ABedfordBritish Athletics League Division 44 Jun 16
15004:17.52APortsmouthSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W18 Jun 16
15004:19.543BReadingBritish Athletics League Division 42 Jul 16
30008:48.11BrightonBrighton Phoenix Open Meeting11 May 16
30008:50.77162WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting27 Jul 16
30008:55.22CrawleySussex U13 League Final inc Sussex 3000m Championships4 Sep 16
30008:56.211BDoncasterBritish Athletics League Division 46 Aug 16
500015:19.854AElthamBMC Regional Races25 May 16
500015:21.784COxfordBMC Grand Prix23 Jul 16
500015:23.856AElthamBMC Regional Races22 Jun 16
500015:28.53AElthamBMC Regional Races17 Aug 16
500015:29.7211Parliament HillHighgate Harriers/City of London Open Meeting8 Sep 16
500015:39.686BrightonSussex County Championships14 May 16
500015:40.264BasingstokeSouthern Counties Senior Inter County Match10 Jul 16
500015:55.651BReadingBritish Athletics League Division 42 Jul 16
1000032:27.2518StretfordBMC Grand Prix20 Aug 16
5K15:493East HoathlyKings Head Canter 5K29 Aug 16
parkrun15:5611Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 46327 Aug 16
parkrun16:1211Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 4432 Apr 16
parkrun16:1221Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 44730 Apr 16
parkrun16:3511Sheffield Endcliffe ParkSheffield Hallam parkrun # 32110 Dec 16
parkrun16:363Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 48024 Dec 16
parkrun16:5811Wycombe RyeWycombe Rye parkrun # 22731 Dec 16
parkrun17:3411Bevendean DownBevendean Down parkrun # 3317 Sep 16
5.88KL18:4732L4Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 6-Stage Relays8 Oct 16
6KL18:538L5BedfordSouthern Men's 6-Stage Relays25 Sep 16
8KXC25:435Goodwood Country ParkSussex League15 Oct 16
8.14KXC30:155Lancing ManorSussex League12 Nov 16
10K31:47c59LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K6 Nov 16
10K32:1532:1514EastleighEastleigh 10K20 Mar 16
10K32:2632:2634LondonVitality London 10,00030 May 16
10K32:5632:5534CardiffCardiff 10K11 Sep 16
10K33:2233:2240ChichesterChichester Priory 10K7 Feb 16
12KXC42:0184BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Mar 16
12KXC42:3811BexhillSussex County Championships9 Jan 16
12KXC49:38247Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
15KXC56:2598Parliament HillSouth of England Championships30 Jan 16
10M55:5317TwickenhamCabbage Patch 1016 Oct 16
10M58:4258:4212HytheFolkestone 1025 Mar 16
HM73:4573:445WorthingWorthing Half Marathon14 Feb 16
HM74:2474:1938WokinghamWokingham Half Marathon21 Feb 16
HM75:42c8HackneyVitality Run Hackney Half Marathon8 May 16
Mar2:29:34c12ManchesterASICS Greater Manchester Marathon10 Apr 16
Mar2:59:182:59:1195BrightonBrighton Marathon17 Apr 16
ZFL1:40:222SeathwaiteTurner Landscape13 Aug 16
2015 SEN Ambleside
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:23.01nsWormwood ScrubsSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 14 Jul 15
30009:06.33102WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting29 Jul 15
30009:07.31nsWormwood ScrubsSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 14 Jul 15
500015:30.548ElthamBMC Regional Races22 Jul 15
500015:47.261nsBrightonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 120 Jun 15
4KXCL12:231L1GoodwoodGoodwood Relays (Inc Sussex County Championships)26 Sep 15
4KXCL13:072L4GoodwoodGoodwood Relays (Inc Sussex County Championships)26 Sep 15
4.97K16:126East HoathlyKings Head Canter 5K31 Aug 15
parkrun15:553Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 4071 Aug 15
parkrun16:1631Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 40625 Jul 15
parkrun16:2611Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 3773 Jan 15
parkrun16:543Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 39723 May 15
parkrun17:172KeswickKeswick parkrun # 5518 Apr 15
parkrun17:2211Fell FootFell Foot parkrun # 1324 Jan 15
5.848KL18:5314L5Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 6-Stage Relays3 Oct 15
5.994KL19:478L5AldershotSouthern Men's 6-Stage Relays20 Sep 15
8KXC28:4515BexhillBrooks Sussex League21 Nov 15
8.5KXC31:0816Lancing ManorBrooks Sussex League5 Dec 15
10K33:528ChristchurchChristchurch Christmas 10K13 Dec 15
10K33:5333:538HoveBrighton Phoenix 10K15 Jul 15
10K34:1234:128WorthingWorthing 10K7 Jun 15
7.5MXC47:4633TonbridgeSouth of Thames 7.5M Championships19 Dec 15
10MMT56:491EastbourneLongman Eastbourne 104 Jan 15
HM74:1674:162BlackpoolGreat North West Half Marathon22 Feb 15
HM74:504BamptonHaweswater Half Marathon1 Mar 15
Mar2:32:132:32:0899LondonVirgin London Marathon26 Apr 15
ZFL43:4845TodmordenFlower Scar7 Mar 15
ZFL58:1468Betws-y-CoedCAU British Inter-Counties Championships16 May 15
2014 SEN Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun16:4921Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 37627 Dec 14
parkrun17:2121Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 32611 Jan 14
5MMT28:0928:092BattleBattle Christmas Pudding Dash 520 Dec 14
10K33:513UlverstonHoad Hill Harriers Christmas Pudding 10K7 Dec 14
HM79:0579:0323Paderborn, GERPaderborner Osterlauf19 Apr 14
HM80:4080:403EastbourneEastbourne Half Marathon2 Mar 14
HMNAD77:2277:2111RichmondOld Deer Park Richmond Half Marathon23 Feb 14
25K95:01c25Berlin, GERBIG 25 Berlin 25K4 May 14
SHORTMar2:44:502:44:4439ManchesterGreater Manchester Marathon6 Apr 14
50MMT10:20:2431Lake DistrictLakeland 5026 Jul 14
ZFL46:4820Broughton MillsDunnerdale8 Nov 14
ZFL53:026BecksideKirkbymoor29 Nov 14
ZFL2:39:2510BarleyTour of Pendle15 Nov 14
2013 SEN Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar2:46:352:46:2035Pisa, ITAPisa Marathon15 Dec 13
Mar3:05:553:05:15493Hamburg, GERHaspa Marathon Hamburg21 Apr 13
MarMT3:37:133:37:0416ConistonLakeland Trails Marathon7 Jul 13
ZXC37:56137SandhurstArmy Cross Country Finals6 Feb 13
2012 U23 Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar3:22:473:14:363045Berlin, GERBMW Berlin Marathon30 Sep 12
2009 U20 Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM89:2989:2240EastbourneEastbourne Half Marathon1 Mar 09
2008 U20 Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM90:2116BexhillPoppy Half Marathon9 Nov 08
HMMT1:41:3922SeafordSeaford Half Marathon1 Jun 08
ZMT97:3759BewlBewl 156 Jul 08
Total Performances: 144
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
1500ALL2016738
3000ALL2015610
3000ALL2016353
3000ALL2017327
5000ALL2015328
5000ALL2016259
5000ALL2017273
10000ALL2016134
10000ALL2017115
5KALL2016445
5KALL2017191
5KALL201889
parkrunALL2015273
parkrunALL2016314
parkrunALL201799
parkrunALL2018209
parkrunALLAT290
10KALL2014955
10KALL20151008
10KALL2016249
10KALL2017206
10MALL2016252
HMALL20141801
HMALL2015601
HMALL2016511
HMALL2017356
20MALL201719
MarU23201339
MarALL2013514
MarALL2015123
MarALL201698
MarALL201767