Daniel Triggs

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Neath
Gender:Male
Age Group:V35
County:Wales West
Region:Wales
Nation:Wales
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
30009:49.279:49.2710:00.08
5K17:1217:12
parkrun17:3518:1517:4017:3517:4117:37
5M29:2229:22
10K34:5434:5435:5035:48
10M57:4757:4758:1263:21
HM76:5778:1176:5781:3478:46
Mar2:41:373:04:042:41:372:44:09

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 SEN Neath
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:1521GnollGnoll parkrun # 1106 Jan 18
5.6MMT32:0510MargamTata Steel Round the Reservoir 5.6 (Inc West Glamorgan League)14 Jan 18
9.6KXC38:44278Pontypool ParkStart Fitness Gwent League10 Feb 18
10.1KXC36:31438SwanseaWelsh National Championships24 Feb 18
10M57:475Ystrad MynachPontypridd Reverse 104 Feb 18
2017 SEN Neath
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30009:49.2762SwanseaWelsh Athletics League29 Jul 17
5KL16:326L3LlanelliWelsh Relay Championships16 Sep 17
parkrun17:4011Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 8127 May 17
parkrun18:0531PorthcawlPorthcawl parkrun # 2108 Apr 17
parkrun18:1811GnollGnoll parkrun # 10418 Nov 17
5M29:223Ogmore ValeCwm Ogwr 514 May 17
5.6MNAD32:233Eglwys NunyddTata Steel Round the Reservoir 5.68 Jan 17
9.4KXC38:5375BreconStart Fitness Gwent League11 Nov 17
9.6KXC32:1376CardiffStart Fitness Gwent League (inc South & West Wales Championships & BA Cross Challenge)14 Oct 17
9.9KXC34:1317LlanelliStart Fitness Gwent League4 Mar 17
9.9KXC34:2347Pembrey ParkStart Fitness Gwent League3 Dec 17
10K34:5734:5458CardiffCardiff 10K3 Sep 17
10.1KXC40:5033SwanseaWelsh National Championships25 Feb 17
10.4KXC40:3545NewportStart Fitness Gwent League12 Feb 17
12KXC46:57256LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Mar 17
10.7ML62:381L6CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay10 Jun 17
HM78:1478:1134SwanseaJCP Swansea Half Marathon25 Jun 17
HM81:541DalePembrokeshire Half Marathon / 10K24 Sep 17
HMMT79:053GlyncorrwgPort Talbot Half Marathon13 Aug 17
HMMT80:2480:2410ColefordForest of Dean Spring Half Marathon19 Mar 17
Mar3:04:043:04:0432LlanberisBrooks Snowdonia Marathon28 Oct 17
2016 SEN Neath
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4KXCL12:218L1MonmouthWelsh Relay Championships23 Oct 16
parkrun17:353GnollGnoll parkrun # 525 Nov 16
parkrun17:573PorthcawlPorthcawl parkrun # 1831 Oct 16
parkrun18:1611GnollGnoll parkrun # 3616 Jul 16
parkrun18:1711GnollGnoll parkrun # 1016 Jan 16
parkrun18:1711GnollGnoll parkrun # 5924 Dec 16
parkrun18:2321GnollGnoll parkrun # 359 Jul 16
parkrun18:2711GnollGnoll parkrun # 2821 May 16
5.4KL19:508L2BargoedWelsh Road Relay Championships10 Apr 16
9.4KXC37:1459BreconStart Fitness Gwent League12 Nov 16
9.4KXC39:1934BreconGwent League5 Mar 16
9.44KXC33:3936Builth WellsWelsh Inter-Regional Championships10 Dec 16
5.9MMT36:194LlanmadocWhitford Point 5.925 May 16
6MNAD32:43 13MargamWest Glamorgan League 610 Jan 16
9.91KXC42:0744MonmouthGwent League13 Feb 16
10K35:5235:5049SwanseaAdmiral Swansea Bay 10K18 Sep 16
10K37:056PontypriddTreforest 10K29 May 16
10KXC36:2366BristolStart Fitness Gwent League3 Dec 16
10.15KXC38:3376BridgendStart Fitness Gwent League16 Oct 16
10.39KXC43:1137SwanseaWelsh National Championships27 Feb 16
9.5ML63:179L7CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay4 Jun 16
HM77:0676:57141CardiffIAAF World Half Marathon Championships - Cardiff Half Marathon26 Mar 16
HMNAD80:263Port TalbotPort Talbot Half Marathon21 Aug 16
16MMT1:50:122Brecon to MerthyrRoman Run 163 Sep 16
Mar2:41:482:41:37393LondonVirgin London Marathon24 Apr 16
ZXC27:45 10Port TalbotWest Glamorgan League31 Jan 16
ZXC28:529LlanmadocWest Glamorgan League25 Sep 16
ZXC29:11 7Aberavon BeachWest Glamorgan League20 Mar 16
2015 SEN Neath
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300010:00.0851SwanseaWelsh Senior League9 Aug 15
300010:07.405BreconWelsh Senior League31 May 15
4KXCL14:387L3BridgendWelsh Relay Championship22 Nov 15
5K17:1226TredegarWelsh 5K Championships1 Aug 15
parkrun17:4121PorthcawlPorthcawl parkrun # 12125 Jul 15
parkrun17:477PorthcawlPorthcawl parkrun # 12522 Aug 15
9.1KXC34:00 9NeathWest Glamorgan League25 Oct 15
9.81KXC37:2596Llandaff FieldsGwent League8 Nov 15
10K35:4935:4854SwanseaAdmiral Swansea Bay 10K20 Sep 15
6.8MMT46:0946:076BrynBwystfil Y Bryn 6.830 May 15
10M58:1211NeathNeath 1022 Feb 15
10M61:4914BreconBrecon 102 Aug 15
Mar2:44:092:44:09104Barcelona, ESPZurich Marató de Barcelona15 Mar 15
ZXC28:1614LlanmadocWest Glamorgan League27 Sep 15
ZXC35:54 12Margam ParkWest Glamorgan League15 Feb 15
ZXC39:0362BristolGwent League8 Feb 15
2014 SEN Neath
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:3711PorthcawlPorthcawl parkrun # 8225 Oct 14
parkrun17:4421PorthcawlPorthcawl parkrun # 7323 Aug 14
parkrun18:4731ColbyColby parkrun # 1711 Oct 14
10M63:2113BreconBrecon Lions 103 Aug 14
10MMT63:3563:326LlanelliSospan Road Runners 1016 Nov 14
HM81:3481:3419SwanseaSwansea Half Marathon20 Jul 14
ZXC37:4772CardiffGwent League9 Nov 14
ZXC39:0657BreconGwent League6 Dec 14
2013 SEN Neath
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM79:5678:46150CardiffCardiff Half Marathon6 Oct 13
Total Performances: 79
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5KALL20151606
parkrunALL20143398
parkrunALL20154092
parkrunALL20174612
5MALL20171199
10KALL20152564
10KALL20162622
10KALL20171856
10MALL20141799
10MALL2015531
10MALL2018227
10MV35201865
HMALL20131547
HMALL20142849
HMALL20161214
HMALL20171728
MarALL2015582
MarALL2016492
MarALL20173075