Sarah Pennington

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Southend/Leigh on Sea
Gender:Female
Age Group:SEN
County:Essex
Region:East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Ron Dawson

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
15005:24.05:24.0
300011:17.8611:32.4711:29.2811:17.8611:47.5
500020:01.3920:01.39
1000040:04.840:04.845:06.1
5K19:3219:32
parkrun18:5821:1318:5819:1519:1819:2619:4620:15
5M32:1932:4132:1933:2632:4232:2732:4233:54
10K40:1241:4440:1541:3940:3040:1241:3941:2544:1542:17
10M66:4966:4972:0969:2374:12
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
HM88:131:48:3388:13
20M2:22:052:22:05
Mar3:30:063:30:063:49:58

Performances Submit
2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 SEN Southend/Leigh on Sea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun21:132521ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 28517 Feb 18
8KXC37:257454BraintreeEssex County U17 / U20 / Senior Championships6 Jan 18
8KXC39:32173BrightonSouth of England AA Championships27 Jan 18
ZXC27:0425BasildonEssex League10 Feb 18
ZXC27:5824WrittleEssex League13 Jan 18
2017 SEN Southend/Leigh on Sea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1000040:04.820BraintreeEssex 10000m Championships12 Jul 17
5KL19:583L3HarwichEssex Relay Championships18 Mar 17
5KXCL18:34L2North OckendonEssex County Relay Championships7 Oct 17
parkrun18:58122ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 24122 Apr 17
parkrun19:131411ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 24015 Apr 17
parkrun19:421311ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 2511 Jul 17
parkrun19:531011ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 2381 Apr 17
parkrun20:041211ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 25315 Jul 17
parkrun20:30511BasildonBasildon parkrun # 1514 Feb 17
parkrun20:32511BasildonBasildon parkrun # 17124 Jun 17
parkrun20:391911ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 25422 Jul 17
parkrun20:541011BasildonBasildon parkrun # 17017 Jun 17
parkrun20:55511BasildonBasildon parkrun # 18026 Aug 17
parkrun21:012321ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 27623 Dec 17
parkrun21:38811BasildonBasildon parkrun # 17629 Jul 17
parkrun21:53911BasildonBasildon parkrun # 19616 Dec 17
6.7KXC38:5326HadleighSouth Essex League31 Dec 17
4.3MXC31:124Hadleigh Downs EastSouth Essex League5 Mar 17
8KXC35:40123Parliament HillSouth of England AA Championships28 Jan 17
8KXC37:26247NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
5M32:4232:41321WithamWitham May Day 51 May 17
5M33:41767BraintreeBraintree 52 Apr 17
5M34:3234:31715WithamWitham Boxing Day 526 Dec 17
8.5KXC35:465One Tree HillSouth Essex League22 Jan 17
10K41:4641:44336ChelmsfordHigh Easter 10K21 May 17
10K42:3142:31592FlitwickFlitwick 10K (Inc Bedfordshire AAA Championships)9 Apr 17
10K42:3642:33313London Olympic ParkQEOP Summer 10K Series2 Sep 17
10K42:3742:34504London Olympic ParkQEOP Summer 10K Series5 Aug 17
10K42:51302Horndon on the HillHorndon 10K25 Jun 17
10K43:3843:3612613Hatfield Broad OakHatfield Broad Oak 10K29 May 17
10K44:44915BillericayBillericay Striders 10K5 Nov 17
10K45:4645:449611London Olympic ParkQEOP Winter 10K Series4 Nov 17
ZXC25:4528HockleyEssex League25 Nov 17
ZXC27:5021HorseheathEssex League28 Oct 17
ZXC33:5014Gloucester ParkEssex League11 Feb 17
ZXC35:3422WoodfordEssex County U17/U20/Senior Championships7 Jan 17
2016 SEN Southend/Leigh on Sea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1000045:06.118BraintreeEssex 10000m Championships20 Jul 16
5K19:32192HarwichHarwich 5K Series24 May 16
5K20:00 521BarkingBarking Road Runners BH ELVIS 5K29 Aug 16
5K20:0520:039925IpswichIpswich Building Society Twilight 5K5 Aug 16
5K21:26344MaldonMaldon Summer Handicap 5K Series21 Jul 16
5KL19:382L1HarwichEssex Relay Championships19 Mar 16
5KMT21:52263BasildonCrown to Crown 5K7 Sep 16
5KXCL18:114L2HockleyEssex County Relay Championships24 Sep 16
parkrun19:151111ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 1944 Jun 16
parkrun19:221711ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 18212 Mar 16
parkrun19:221211ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 19221 May 16
parkrun19:401711ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 18426 Mar 16
parkrun19:461221ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 17416 Jan 16
parkrun20:011211ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 20413 Aug 16
parkrun20:01711ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 21422 Oct 16
parkrun20:411311Great Lines Heritage ParkGreat Lines parkrun # 1255 Mar 16
parkrun20:59911Maldon Promenade ParkMaldon Prom parkrun # 12823 Jan 16
parkrun21:10411BasildonBasildon parkrun # 1192 Jul 16
parkrun21:23191Hockley WoodsHockley Woods parkrun # 7920 Aug 16
6KXC26:5316HorseheathEssex League19 Nov 16
6.4KXC23:3521ChelmsfordEssex League29 Oct 16
8KXC39:32251Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
5M32:19658WithamWitham May Day 52 May 16
5M32:5832:56374BraintreeSkyline 120 Braintree 517 Apr 16
8.5KXC38:423One Tree HillSouth East Essex League24 Jan 16
10K40:1640:15604SouthendSouthend 10K Classic2 Oct 16
10K40:4740:47292FolkestoneFolkestone Coastal 10K29 May 16
10K41:1041:08546HoveHove Prom 10K18 Sep 16
10K41:15585ChelmsfordChelmsford 10K20 Nov 16
10K43:2043:16246London Olympic ParkQEOP Summer 10K Series7 May 16
10K43:4543:44605ColchesterColchester 10K8 May 16
10K44:0944:05496London Olympic ParkQEOP Summer 10K Series6 Aug 16
10K45:1445:14378New RomneyRomney Marsh 10K24 Jul 16
10KNAD43:17c72LondonLee Valley 10K25 Jun 16
10M68:3466:49694Great BaddowEdmund Carr Great Baddow 1015 May 16
10M69:28687TiptreeTiptree 109 Oct 16
ZXC23:3814ColchesterEssex League7 Feb 16
ZXC27:4713ThurrockEssex League8 Oct 16
ZXC33:1221ChingfordEssex League2 Jan 16
ZXC37:0428ClayburyEssex County Championships9 Jan 16
2015 SEN Southend/Leigh on Sea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300011:32.472BIpswichHibbard, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophy Meeting5 Sep 15
500020:01.391ChelmsfordEssex County Championships24 May 15
5KL19:423L1HarwichEssex Relay Championships28 Mar 15
5KMT20:46182BasildonCrown to Crown 5K12 Aug 15
5KMT21:03242BasildonCrown to Crown 5K8 Jul 15
5KMT21:24271BasildonCrown to Crown 5K13 May 15
5KMT22:154210BasildonCrown to Crown 5K26 Dec 15
parkrun19:18811ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 15115 Aug 15
parkrun19:291021ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 12914 Mar 15
parkrun19:401821ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 1287 Mar 15
parkrun19:40911ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 14825 Jul 15
parkrun19:401221ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 1491 Aug 15
parkrun20:001311ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 1416 Jun 15
parkrun20:19611ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 1379 May 15
8KXC36:47106BrightonSouth of England AA Championships24 Jan 15
5M33:2933:26331BraintreeSkyline 120 Braintree 529 Mar 15
5M33:5589WixWix 518 Oct 15
10K41:39434GraysMel Batty 10K30 Aug 15
10K43:1743:15679ColchesterColchester 10K10 May 15
10M72:1072:09896ChelmsfordEdmund Carr Great Baddow 1017 May 15
HM1:48:33c54964SouthendSouthend Half Marathon14 Jun 15
ZXC22:2612ColchesterEssex League31 Jan 15
ZXC24:5810ColchesterEastern Counties Championships21 Nov 15
ZXC28:2526HorseheathEssex League14 Nov 15
ZXC28:2622HockleyEssex League31 Oct 15
ZXC32:0815ChingfordEssex League10 Jan 15
ZXC35:4229One Tree HillEssex League10 Oct 15
ZXC36:3322WoodfordEssex County Championships3 Jan 15
ZXCL19:366L2SouthendEssex County Relay Championships26 Sep 15
2014 SEN Southend/Leigh on Sea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300011:29.283ChelmsfordEssex County Championships Day 118 May 14
300011:34.191SouthendSouthend Open Meeting25 Aug 14
3KMT12:0751WickfordSkylarks 3K16 Jul 14
5KMT22:37342BasildonCrown To Crown 5K13 Aug 14
parkrun19:26921ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 11620 Dec 14
parkrun19:421211ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 9519 Jul 14
parkrun19:431011ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 10825 Oct 14
parkrun19:581311ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 9816 Aug 14
parkrun20:121311ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 661 Jan 14
parkrun21:29911BasildonBasildon parkrun # 4027 Dec 14
5M32:42476Great EastonGreat Easton 515 Jun 14
5M33:0533:01636BraintreeBraintree 527 Apr 14
5MMT38:42242RayleighKirste Memorial 510 Aug 14
10K40:30955ChelmsfordChelmsford 10K (inc Essex Championships)23 Nov 14
10K41:08192GraysMel Batty 10K24 Aug 14
10K42:08532BillericayBillericay Striders 10K2 Nov 14
10K42:1142:091077SouthendSouthend 10K Classic5 Oct 14
10K43:1243:11503Leigh-on-SeaLeigh-on-Sea 10K19 Oct 14
10M69:2569:23675StebbingStebbing Remembrance Day 109 Nov 14
ZRDL23:142L1ChelmsfordEssex Relay Championships22 Mar 14
ZXC23:2519BraintreeEssex League6 Dec 14
ZXC23:4816SouthendEssex League11 Jan 14
ZXC25:1820ChelmsfordEssex League15 Nov 14
ZXC26:1313ChingfordEssex League8 Feb 14
ZXC29:4524ThurrockEssex League18 Oct 14
ZXC35:3922ColchesterEssex County Championships4 Jan 14
ZXCL19:2212L3HockleyEssex County Relay Championships27 Sep 14
2013 SEN Southend/Leigh on Sea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:24.02BChelmsfordEast Anglian League23 Jun 13
300011:17.862SouthendSouthend-on-Sea Open26 Aug 13
parkrun19:4691ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 4220 Jul 13
3.5ML23:413L2ChelmsfordEssex Relay Championships16 Mar 13
5M32:273IngatestoneIngatestone 515 Sep 13
5MMT36:08214RayleighKirste 528 Jul 13
10K40:1340:12717SouthendSouthend 10K Classic6 Oct 13
10K40:26482ColchesterColchester 10K12 May 13
10K41:13305GraysMel Batty 10K25 Aug 13
10KMT42:04152Canvey IslandCanvey Island Rotary 10K8 Sep 13
ZXC26:4317ChelmsfordEssex League7 Dec 13
ZXC29:5113Epping ForestEssex League12 Jan 13
ZXC35:2358Parliament HillSouthern Championships16 Feb 13
ZXC41:0325HadleighEssex County Championships5 Jan 13
ZXCNT1RivenhallMid Essex League15 Dec 13
ZXCL19:588L1HockleyEssex County Relay Championships28 Sep 13
2012 SEN Southend/Leigh on Sea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun20:1561ShoeburynessSouthend parkrun # 98 Dec 12
3.5ML23:191L1ChelmsfordEssex Relay Championships17 Mar 12
5M32:42314IngatestoneIngatestone 516 Sep 12
5MMT37:15182RayleighKirste Memorial 529 Jul 12
10K41:4041:391064SouthendSouthend 10K Classic7 Oct 12
10K41:55281Leigh-on-SeaLeigh-on-Sea 10K21 Oct 12
10M74:1674:1216321ChelmsfordGreat Baddow 10 (inc Essex Championships)20 May 12
15MMT1:57:51816Canvey IslandBenfleet 1522 Jan 12
Mar3:30:493:30:064608652LondonVirgin London Marathon22 Apr 12
ZXC26:168OrionEssex League14 Jan 12
ZXC26:4623Notley ParkEssex League13 Oct 12
ZXC26:5221ChelmsfordEssex League17 Nov 12
ZXC35:3116BasildonEssex League15 Dec 12
ZXC35:3484BrightonSouthern Championships28 Jan 12
ZXCNT3Grange FarmMid Essex League2 Jan 12
ZXCNT2RivenhallMid Essex League2 Dec 12
ZXCNT2StebbingMid Essex League16 Dec 12
2011 SEN Southend/Leigh on Sea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300011:47.51SouthendSouthend AC Club Championships and Open29 Aug 11
5M33:5733:54805Great NotleyBraintree 5 (inc Essex Championships)27 Mar 11
10K41:25654BillericayBillericay 10K6 Nov 11
10K42:07502Leigh-On-SeaLeigh-on-Sea 10K16 Oct 11
10K44:0444:0116110Southend-on-SeaSouthend 10K Classic2 Oct 11
ZXC25:2913BraintreeEssex League8 Oct 11
ZXC26:389BenfleetEssex League19 Nov 11
ZXC31:2916LoughtonEssex League12 Feb 11
ZXC31:36225Alton TowersEnglish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXC33:259BasildonEssex League29 Oct 11
ZXC37:47153Parliament HillSouthern Cross Country Championships29 Jan 11
ZXC44:1528Hadleigh Country ParkEssex County Championships8 Jan 11
ZXCNT14StebbingMid-Essex League2 Jan 11
ZXCNT3Little BaddowMid-Essex League27 Feb 11
ZXCNT2BraintreeMid-Essex League3 Apr 11
ZXCNT1BraintreeMid Essex League20 Nov 11
ZXCL13:473L3Highams ParkEssex Relay Championships12 Mar 11
2010 SEN Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K44:1514620ChelmsfordChelmsford 10K21 Nov 10
10K44:2244:1521825Southend-on-SeaSouthend 10K3 Oct 10
HM88:1688:1311712Great BentleyGreat Bentley Half Marathon (inc Essex Championships)7 Feb 10
20M2:22:05515Great BromleyGreat Bromley 20 (inc Essex Championships)7 Mar 10
Mar3:51:273:49:588174LondonVirgin London Marathon25 Apr 10
ZXC30:4614BraintreeEssex League18 Dec 10
ZXC36:0926ThurrockEssex League9 Oct 10
ZXC36:5584Parliament HillSouthern Cross Country Championships30 Jan 10
2009 SEN Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K42:1719520SouthendSouthend 10K Classic4 Oct 09
10KMT44:2671BrentwoodBrentwood Multi Mile 10K25 Oct 09
ZXC25:2213ChelmsfordEssex League14 Nov 09
ZXC27:087HockleyEssex League28 Nov 09
ZXC34:4019ThurrockEssex League10 Oct 09
ZXC38:55227Parliament HillEnglish National Championships21 Feb 09
ZXCNT2RivenhallMid-Essex Cross Country League27 Dec 09
2008 U23 Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC22:4419LoughtonEssex League11 Oct 08
ZXC28:0419ChelmsfordEssex League12 Jan 08
ZXC28:0622HockleyEssex League15 Nov 08
ZXC29:1021SpringfieldEssex League29 Nov 08
2007 U23 Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC31:4717BasildonEssex League24 Nov 07
Total Performances: 207
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
3000ALL2013742
3000ALL2014891
10000ALL201787
5KALL2016579
parkrunALL2013945
parkrunALL2014776
parkrunALL2015759
parkrunALL2016817
parkrunALL2017681
parkrunALLAT1696
5MALL2011565
5MALL2012321
5MALL2013259
5MALL2014326
5MALL2015437
5MALL2016270
5MALL2017290
10KU23200998
10KALL20091570
10KALL20111178
10KALL20121204
10KALL2013825
10KALL2014961
10KALL20151484
10KALL2016917
10KALL20171438
10MALL20121021
10MALL2014437
10MALL2015746
10MALL2016274
HMU23201019
HMALL2010466
20MU2320102
20MALL201071
MarALL20121054