Blake Strickland-Bennett

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Radley
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:Oxfordshire
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Peter O'Keefe

About Login

2016
ESAA Qualification 400mt hdls
Gold - Triple Jump - Oxfordshire County Champion


Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
607.94i7.94i8.82i
10012.9712.9714.45
20024.29i24.29i25.13i26.74i/25.026.929.1
30041.02/38.738.741.0249.5
40052.8852.8853.2658.34/56.7
8002:06.332:06.332:08.342:21.192:18.72:47.0
15004:41.54:41.54:43.15:00.35:16.4
60HU17M9.71i9.71i10.34i9.97i
60HU15M10.47i10.47i11.29i
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
80HU15M13.62/13.3/13.22w13.62/13.3/13.22w14.64/14.6
100HU17M16.59/15.616.59/15.617.77/16.1
110H20.00/19.120.00/19.1
110HU20M16.9216.92
200H27.727.7
400H57.8957.8960.24/58.764.9
400HU17M57.8257.8267.22/65.1
2000SC7:38.17:38.1
3000SC12:13.6912:13.69
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
HJ1.651.651.581.55i1.24
PV1.101.10
LJ5.955.955.655.235.113.93
TJ11.8011.5011.8011.4610.37
SP5K7.377.376.10
SP4K6.766.763.50
DT1.5K20.2919.1620.29
DT1.25K10.1410.14
JT80022.1422.14
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
JT70023.2123.2119.12
PenU15M18591859799
PenIU15M1360i1360i
OctU17M357635763119
parkrun21:3321:33

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U20 Radley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20024.29i5h2Lee ValleySouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships15 Jan 17
20024.41-1.45HorspathOxfordshire & Buckinghamshire County Championships14 May 17
40052.883AReadingSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W21 May 17
40054.10i5h1Lee ValleySouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships15 Jan 17
8002:06.3338HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting24 May 17
8002:07.121CheltenhamBrewer Memorial Games Open1 May 17
8002:10.2031AbingdonRadley AC Charles Kear Memorial Open26 Mar 17
8002:11.131BAbingdonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A23 Jul 17
8002:11.243APerivaleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A28 May 17
15004:41.54ATootingSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W15 Apr 17
110H19.11AAbingdonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W19 Aug 17
110H19.83ATootingSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W15 Apr 17
110H20.00-2.43AReadingSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W21 May 17
110HU20M16.921.11BPerivaleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A28 May 17
110HU20M18.11BGuildfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A30 Apr 17
400H57.893Crystal PalaceSouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships11 Jun 17
400H58.41APerivaleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A28 May 17
400H58.624h1Crystal PalaceSouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships10 Jun 17
400H58.862OHorspathOxfordshire & Buckinghamshire County Championships14 May 17
400H58.957h1BirminghamESAA English Schools' Championships7 Jul 17
400H59.041GillinghamMedway & Maidstone AC Open23 Apr 17
400H59.607h1BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships17 Jun 17
400H59.72CheltenhamBrewer Memorial Games Open1 May 17
400H60.042AReadingSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W21 May 17
400H60.572AbingdonRadley AC Charles Kear Memorial Open26 Mar 17
400H60.6732Lee ValleyLee Valley Open8 Apr 17
400H60.81ATootingSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W15 Apr 17
400H60.91BGuildfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A30 Apr 17
400H61.51AAbingdonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W19 Aug 17
400H62.881AAbingdonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A23 Jul 17
2000SC7:38.11BAbingdonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W19 Aug 17
3000SC12:13.692AReadingSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W21 May 17
LJ5.951BAbingdonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A23 Jul 17
LJ5.338Lee ValleyLee Valley Open8 Apr 17
TJ11.501OHorspathOxfordshire & Buckinghamshire County Championships14 May 17
TJ11.221AGuildfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A30 Apr 17
TJ11.071BTootingSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W15 Apr 17
TJ11.063AReadingSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W21 May 17
JT80022.144APerivaleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A28 May 17
2016 U17 Radley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20025.13i6h2Lee ValleySouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships10 Jan 16
30038.721SwindonMark Cawte Memorial Open20 Mar 16
40053.262AHorspathOxfordshire Junior League4 Sep 16
40053.33AWormwood ScrubsSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 19 Jul 16
40054.2ODerbyESAA Midland Schools Combined Events Championships25 Jun 16
40056.93i3Lee ValleyMetaswitch Games Open3 Jan 16
8002:08.3421CheltenhamBrewer Memorial Games Open Meeting2 May 16
8002:09.221AbingdonRadley Club Championships10 Sep 16
8002:11.22AWorcesterHeart of England League Division 25 Jun 16
15004:43.1ODerbyESAA Midland Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 16
60HU17M9.71i5h2Lee ValleySouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships10 Jan 16
60HU17M9.73i31.2Lee ValleyMetaswitch Games Open3 Jan 16
60HU17M9.86i22.2Lee ValleyMetaswitch Games Open3 Jan 16
100HU17M15.61AWorcesterHeart of England League Division 25 Jun 16
100HU17M16.01AWormwood ScrubsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1b24 Jul 16
100HU17M16.2ODerbyESAA Midland Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 16
100HU17M16.32HorspathOxfordshire County Schools' Championship12 Jun 16
100HU17M16.41AHorspathUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1b1 May 16
100HU17M16.59-1.62AbingdonCharles Kear Memorial Open Graded3 Apr 16
200H27.71SwindonMark Cawte Memorial Open20 Mar 16
400H58.72AWormwood ScrubsSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 19 Jul 16
400H60.243AHorspathSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 118 Jun 16
400HU17M57.825AshfordSouth of England AA U13 / U15 / U17 Championships13 Aug 16
400HU17M58.11AWormwood ScrubsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1b24 Jul 16
400HU17M58.274h3BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships27 Aug 16
400HU17M58.31nsHorspathOxfordshire County Schools' Championship12 Jun 16
400HU17M59.592HorspathOxfordshire & Buckinghamshire County Championships15 May 16
400HU17M60.11BHorspathUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1b1 May 16
400HU17M61.241AbingdonCharles Kear Memorial Open Graded3 Apr 16
HJ1.654AHorspathSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 118 Jun 16
HJ1.62ODerbyESAA Midland Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 16
HJ1.556AWormwood ScrubsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1b24 Jul 16
LJ5.651SwindonMark Cawte Memorial Open20 Mar 16
LJ5.46ODerbyESAA Midland Schools Combined Events Championships25 Jun 16
LJ5.263HorspathOxfordshire & Buckinghamshire County Championships15 May 16
LJ5.231BWorcesterHeart of England League Division 25 Jun 16
TJ11.801HorspathOxfordshire & Buckinghamshire County Championships15 May 16
TJ11.354AWormwood ScrubsSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 19 Jul 16
TJ11.193AHorspathSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 118 Jun 16
TJ10.782BHorspathUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1b1 May 16
TJ10.751AbingdonCharles Kear Memorial Open Graded3 Apr 16
SP5K7.37ODerbyESAA Midland Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 16
DT1.5K19.16ODerbyESAA Midland Schools Combined Events Championships25 Jun 16
JT70023.21ODerbyESAA Midland Schools Combined Events Championships25 Jun 16
JT70018.864AbingdonRadley Club Championships10 Sep 16
OctU17M35769DerbyESAA Midland Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 16
2015 U17 Radley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20025.01BBanburyOxfordshire Junior League6 Sep 15
20026.74i5h1Lee ValleySouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships11 Jan 15
40056.73ABanburyOxfordshire Junior League17 May 15
40057.4ONuneatonESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships27 Jun 15
40058.3452HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting10 Jun 15
40060.253BHorspathUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1B18 Apr 15
40061.333AbingdonRadley AC Open29 Mar 15
8002:21.195ALittle MarlowUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1B16 May 15
8002:23.72ABanburyHeart of England League Division 310 May 15
8002:23.82ABanburyHeart of England League Division 37 Jun 15
8002:30.531AHorspathOxfordshire Junior League12 Apr 15
15005:00.32ABanburyHeart of England League Division 37 Jun 15
15005:09.9ONuneatonESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships28 Jun 15
60HU17M10.34i4h3Lee ValleySouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships11 Jan 15
60HU17M10.36i22EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series4 Jan 15
60HU17M10.44i31EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series8 Mar 15
60HU17M10.63i21EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series4 Jan 15
60HU17M10.72i32EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series8 Mar 15
100HU17M16.13AbingdonOxfordshire County Schools' Championship14 Jun 15
100HU17M16.1ONuneatonESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships28 Jun 15
100HU17M16.33ALutonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1B26 Jul 15
100HU17M16.31BBanburyOxfordshire Junior League6 Sep 15
100HU17M16.41ABanburyOxfordshire Junior League17 May 15
100HU17M17.771BHorspathOxfordshire Junior League12 Apr 15
400H64.92ALutonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1B26 Jul 15
400H65.03APerivaleSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W15 Aug 15
400HU17M65.11AbingdonRadley AC Club Championships13 Sep 15
400HU17M67.221AHorspathUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1B18 Apr 15
400HU17M69.31AbingdonRadley AC Open29 Mar 15
HJ1.58ONuneatonESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships28 Jun 15
PV1.102BPerivaleSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W15 Aug 15
LJ5.23ONuneatonESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships27 Jun 15
LJ5.081BBanburyHeart of England League Division 310 May 15
LJ4.59i14Lee ValleySouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships11 Jan 15
LJ4.52i3EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series4 Jan 15
TJ11.462AbingdonRadley AC Club Championships13 Sep 15
TJ11.232Little MarlowUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1B16 May 15
TJ11.221nsPerivaleSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W15 Aug 15
TJ11.151LutonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1B26 Jul 15
TJ11.102AbingdonOxfordshire County Schools' Championship14 Jun 15
TJ11.01w3AbingdonRadley AC Open29 Mar 15
TJ10.741HorspathUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1B18 Apr 15
SP5K6.10ONuneatonESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships28 Jun 15
DT1.5K20.29ONuneatonESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships27 Jun 15
DT1.5K16.552AbingdonRadley AC Club Championships13 Sep 15
DT1.5K12.601BBanburyHeart of England League Division 310 May 15
DT1.5K11.573Little MarlowUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1B16 May 15
JT70019.12ONuneatonESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships27 Jun 15
JT70018.212BBanburyOxfordshire Junior League17 May 15
JT70016.522HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting10 Jun 15
OctU17M311915NuneatonESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships28 Jun 15
2014 U15 Radley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.94i21.8EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series7 Dec 14
608.12i52.7EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series7 Dec 14
608.40i21.26EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series1 Feb 14
608.59i51Birmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open22 Mar 14
608.66i52.14EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series1 Feb 14
10012.974AHorspathOxfordshire Junior League7 Sep 14
10013.13BAbingdonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 119 Jul 14
20026.93BLeicesterHeart of England League Division 48 Jun 14
30041.0222HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting25 Jun 14
30041.2812HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting14 May 14
30041.51AbingdonRadley Club Championships14 Sep 14
30041.772HorspathOxfordshire County Championships24 May 14
8002:18.75ASutton ColdfieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 122 Jun 14
8002:19.512HorspathOxfordshire County Championships25 May 14
8002:21.73AStokeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 131 May 14
8002:21.93ALeicesterUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 13 May 14
8002:22.2PSutton-in-AshfieldESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events & Walks Championships28 Jun 14
8002:22.94ALeicesterHeart of England League Division 48 Jun 14
8002:23.2034HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting30 Apr 14
8002:25.72ANuneatonHeart of England League Division 411 May 14
8002:26.1054WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting9 Apr 14
8002:26.42AHorspathOxfordshire Junior League13 Apr 14
8002:26.43ABanburyOxfordshire Junior League18 May 14
8002:27.27PBedfordSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships20 Jul 14
8002:29.543AbingdonRadley AC Open Graded Meeting30 Mar 14
8002:31.10i6Lee ValleySouth of England AA Championships Day 2 / 318 Jan 14
8002:31.62iPLee ValleySouth of England AA Championships Day 1 (inc U15 / U17 Pentathlon Championships)12 Jan 14
15005:16.41BAbingdonHeart of England League Division 331 Aug 14
60HU17M9.97i21EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series7 Dec 14
60HU17M9.99i22EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series7 Dec 14
60HU15M10.47iPLee ValleySouth of England AA Championships Day 1 (inc U15 / U17 Pentathlon Championships)12 Jan 14
60HU15M10.54i21EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series1 Feb 14
60HU15M10.60i42Birmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open22 Mar 14
60HU15M10.78i22EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series1 Feb 14
80HU15M13.22w3.5PBedfordSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships20 Jul 14
80HU15M13.31BAbingdonHeart of England League Division 331 Aug 14
80HU15M13.52AbingdonRadley Club Championships14 Sep 14
80HU15M13.621BHorspathOxfordshire Junior League7 Sep 14
80HU15M13.70.64ASutton ColdfieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 122 Jun 14
80HU15M13.7PSutton-in-AshfieldESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events & Walks Championships28 Jun 14
80HU15M13.88-0.23CheltenhamCheltenham Midsummer Open Meeting23 Jul 14
80HU15M13.92BStokeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 131 May 14
80HU15M14.02ANuneatonHeart of England League Division 411 May 14
80HU15M14.02ABanburyOxfordshire Junior League18 May 14
80HU15M14.051WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting9 Apr 14
80HU15M14.11AHorspathOxfordshire Junior League13 Apr 14
80HU15M14.22BAbingdonOxfordshire Schools Championships15 Jun 14
80HU15M14.31BLeicesterUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 13 May 14
80HU15M14.41BAbingdonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 119 Jul 14
80HU15M14.563HorspathOxfordshire County Championships24 May 14
80HU15M14.80i22Birmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open22 Mar 14
80HU15M14.923AbingdonRadley AC Open Graded Meeting30 Mar 14
HJ1.55i7EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series7 Dec 14
HJ1.35PSutton-in-AshfieldESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events & Walks Championships28 Jun 14
HJ1.35PBedfordSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships20 Jul 14
HJ1.302BLeicesterUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 13 May 14
HJ1.302HorspathOxfordshire County Championships25 May 14
HJ1.18iPLee ValleySouth of England AA Championships Day 1 (inc U15 / U17 Pentathlon Championships)12 Jan 14
LJ5.111BAbingdonHeart of England League Division 331 Aug 14
LJ4.951ALeicesterHeart of England League Division 48 Jun 14
LJ4.933AAbingdonOxfordshire Schools Championships15 Jun 14
LJ4.893AStokeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 131 May 14
LJ4.883CheltenhamCheltenham Midsummer Open Meeting23 Jul 14
LJ4.85PSutton-in-AshfieldESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events & Walks Championships28 Jun 14
LJ4.734AAbingdonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 119 Jul 14
LJ4.73w2.1PBedfordSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships20 Jul 14
LJ4.562BHorspathOxfordshire Junior League7 Sep 14
LJ4.551HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting30 Apr 14
LJ4.476ALeicesterUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 13 May 14
LJ4.464HorspathOxfordshire County Championships25 May 14
LJ4.452AbingdonRadley AC Open Graded Meeting30 Mar 14
LJ4.434AHorspathOxfordshire Junior League13 Apr 14
LJ4.25iPLee ValleySouth of England AA Championships Day 1 (inc U15 / U17 Pentathlon Championships)12 Jan 14
LJ4.065ABanburyOxfordshire Junior League18 May 14
LJ3.954ANuneatonHeart of England League Division 411 May 14
LJ3.8010WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting9 Apr 14
LJ3.472BNuneatonHeart of England League Division 411 May 14
TJ10.371AbingdonRadley Club Championships14 Sep 14
SP4K6.76PBedfordSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships20 Jul 14
SP4K6.70PSutton-in-AshfieldESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events & Walks Championships28 Jun 14
SP4K6.462HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting25 Jun 14
SP4K4.77iPLee ValleySouth of England AA Championships Day 1 (inc U15 / U17 Pentathlon Championships)12 Jan 14
PenU15M185912Sutton-in-AshfieldESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events & Walks Championships28 Jun 14
PenU15M18435BedfordSouth of England AA Combined Events Championships19 Jul 14
PenIU15M1360i9Lee ValleySouth of England AA Championships Day 1 (inc U15 / U17 Pentathlon Championships)12 Jan 14
parkrun21:33361AbingdonAbingdon parkrun # 14517 May 14
parkrun24:0734WythenshaweWythenshawe parkrun # 14626 Jul 14
2013 U15 Radley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.82i41.15EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series8 Dec 13
608.87i42.11EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series8 Dec 13
10014.451.237HorspathOxford City Open & Club Championships25 Aug 13
10014.4911HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting31 Jul 13
10015.075BHorspathOxfordshire Junior League8 Sep 13
20029.142CheltenhamCheltenham & County Harriers Midsummer Open Graded24 Jul 13
30049.53AbingdonRadley Club Championship15 Sep 13
8002:47.03BBanburyUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 113 Jul 13
8002:47.6PAbingdonESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events Championships22 Jun 13
8002:52.831CheltenhamCheltenham & County Harriers Midsummer Open Graded24 Jul 13
60HU15M11.29i12EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series8 Dec 13
60HU15M11.34i11EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series8 Dec 13
80HU15M14.63CheltenhamCheltenham & County Harriers Midsummer Open Graded24 Jul 13
80HU15M14.642HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting31 Jul 13
80HU15M15.05w2.33HorspathOxford City Open & Club Championships25 Aug 13
80HU15M15.23AbingdonRadley Club Championship15 Sep 13
80HU15M18.1PAbingdonESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events Championships22 Jun 13
HJ1.24PAbingdonESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events Championships22 Jun 13
LJ3.939HorspathOxford City Open & Club Championships25 Aug 13
LJ3.761AbingdonRadley Club Championship15 Sep 13
LJ3.70PAbingdonESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events Championships22 Jun 13
SP4K3.50PAbingdonESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events Championships22 Jun 13
DT1.25K10.145AHorspathOxfordshire Junior League8 Sep 13
PenU15M79914AbingdonESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 13
Total Performances: 247
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU172015407
60ALL20141998
300U152014393
400U172016199
400ALL2017939
400U202017296
800U152014549
800U172016466
60HU15MU152013105
80HU15MU152014268
100HU17MU172016178
110HU20MU20201788
400HALL2016130
400HALL201799
400HU20201735
400HU17MU17201622
HJU172016278
LJU152014349
LJU172016298
LJU202017219
LJALL2017657
TJU152014237
TJU172015245
TJU172016168
TJALL2016562
TJU202017216
PenU15MU152014142
OctU17MU17201671