Andrea Goodman

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Dundee Hawkhill/Edinburgh Uni
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Dave Combe

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
607.89i7.90i8.15i7.89i8.22i
10012.5212.5212.6412.7813.01
20025.08i26.8225.08i25.75/25.72w25.58i26.64i
30045.58i/42.042.043.445.58i
LJ3.993.96i3.963.99
SP3K7.247.24

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U20 Dundee Hawkhill/Edinburgh Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20026.82-4.73AAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East4 Jun 17
2016 U20 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.90i5Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships5 Mar 16
607.95i12.6AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting21 Feb 16
607.95i2h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships5 Mar 16
607.98i2s3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
607.98i3s2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships5 Mar 16
607.99i5Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
608.03i2h2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
608.04i2Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match31 Jan 16
608.06i51.5AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting21 Feb 16
608.13i2Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match10 Jan 16
608.24i2Emirates ArenaScottish University & College Athletics Freshers Meeting19 Oct 16
608.25i1h3Emirates ArenaScottish University & College Athletics Freshers Meeting19 Oct 16
10012.521.02AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
10012.57w3AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League17 Apr 16
10012.71ADundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
10012.82-0.94GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 16
10012.87-0.12h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 16
10012.93-0.82EdinburghEdinburgh & Lothian Trials10 Apr 16
20025.08i2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships6 Mar 16
20025.30i1s3Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships6 Mar 16
20025.35i2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships3 Feb 16
20025.48-1.22GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
20025.51-0.32GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships11 Jun 16
20025.55i1h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships6 Mar 16
20025.581.21AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
20025.64w4.22AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League17 Apr 16
20025.76w3.61h1GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships21 Aug 16
20025.841.34GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships21 Aug 16
20025.89i1h3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships3 Feb 16
20026.03i1Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match31 Jan 16
20026.22ADundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
20026.26i2Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match10 Jan 16
20026.36-2.32h1GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
20026.45-3.82AAberdeenGrampian League East Division7 Aug 16
20026.53-1.82h2GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships11 Jun 16
20026.75i3Emirates ArenaScottish University & College Athletics Freshers Meeting19 Oct 16
20027.07i2s1Emirates ArenaScottish University & College Athletics Freshers Meeting19 Oct 16
20027.57i1h1Emirates ArenaScottish University & College Athletics Freshers Meeting19 Oct 16
LJ3.96i10AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting21 Feb 16
2015 U17 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.15i6Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
608.19i3s3Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
608.22i2h3Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
608.26i3s2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
608.28i2h5Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
608.39i8Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
10012.640.75s2GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
10012.662ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
10012.711.51h2GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
10012.731AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League30 Aug 15
10012.751.52GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
10012.75-0.13h1GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
10012.770.12h4GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
10012.80w3.55nsGrangemouthCeltic Games1 Aug 15
10013.053s2GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
10013.08-3.46GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
10013.27-4.55AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
10013.43APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
20025.72w2.24GrangemouthCeltic Games1 Aug 15
20025.750.02GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
20025.873ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
20025.930.02GrangemouthScottish East District Championships22 May 15
20026.020.01AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League30 Aug 15
20026.14-0.13GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
20026.15w3.11h3GrangemouthScottish East District Championships22 May 15
20026.20w3.57GrangemouthSIAB Schools' International18 Jul 15
20026.30i4Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
20026.30-1.32s1GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
20026.49-0.71h2GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
20026.570.92s2GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
20026.58i1s3Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
20026.58-2.27SportcitySainsbury's School Games4 Sep 15
20026.69-2.64AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
20026.72i1h2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
20026.82-2.12h4GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
20026.90i1h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
200DQi-s1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
30042.01nsDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East2 Aug 15
LJ3.963BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East2 Aug 15
2014 U17 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.89i2Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
607.96i1h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships15 Feb 14
607.97i1s2Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
608.07i5h2Emirates ArenaScottish National Senior Championships2 Feb 14
608.07i5Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships15 Feb 14
608.09i213Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 14
608.10i2s3Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships15 Feb 14
608.13i1h7Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
608.43i31.6AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting14 Dec 14
608.55i42.4AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting14 Dec 14
10012.781.31ADunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Apr 14
10012.882.01h3PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
10012.92APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
10012.99w3.85AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League18 May 14
10013.02ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
10013.022.04PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
10013.14ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Jul 14
10013.151.33h3Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships20 Jun 14
10013.15-0.35s2Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships20 Jun 14
10013.433AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
10013.61DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
10014.21h2DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
20025.58i2Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships15 Feb 14
20025.88i2h2Emirates ArenaScottish National Senior Championships2 Feb 14
20026.00i4Emirates ArenaScottish National Senior Championships2 Feb 14
20026.00i2Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
20026.01i1s1Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships15 Feb 14
20026.09i215Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 14
20026.2w2.51h2DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
20026.290.71ADunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Apr 14
20026.311.55AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League18 May 14
20026.49i2h6Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships15 Feb 14
20026.50i1s1Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
20026.5w2.34DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
20026.601.07Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships21 Jun 14
20026.65-0.83AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
20026.860.82h3Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships21 Jun 14
20027.09-1.13s1Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships21 Jun 14
20027.31i1h7Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
20027.74ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Jul 14
20027.91h2DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
20028.21DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
30043.43APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
SP3K7.245APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
2013 U15 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.22i31.4Emirates ArenaGlasgow AA Yuletide Open22 Dec 13
608.30i41.6AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting15 Dec 13
608.33i42.5AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting15 Dec 13
10013.011.31h4DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
10013.021.31ADunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
10013.1872.2GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting3 Jul 13
10013.2061.3GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting3 Jul 13
10013.23ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East5 May 13
10013.2w3.68EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
10013.31h2PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
10013.342AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
10013.362h2GrangemouthScottish Schools’ U15 Inter Area Match20 Jun 13
10013.41-0.13BAberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
10013.45-0.14AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
10013.502AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
10013.500.04AScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
10013.51PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
10013.530.05h1EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
10013.571GrangemouthScottish Schools’ U15 Inter Area Match20 Jun 13
10013.57nwi2h3AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
10014.65APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
20026.64i35Emirates ArenaGlasgow AA Yuletide Open22 Dec 13
20027.052AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
20027.21h1GrangemouthScottish Schools’ U15 Inter Area Match20 Jun 13
20027.290.01h4DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
20027.400.03ADunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
20027.48-1.96GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
20027.503GrangemouthScottish Schools’ U15 Inter Area Match20 Jun 13
20027.635AScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
20027.732BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
20027.801.75AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
20028.001h5GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
20028.08w2.14BAberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
20028.17-2.83h2EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
20028.24ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East5 May 13
20028.33ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
20028.32-0.63h2AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
20028.91PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
20029.83APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
20030.41h2PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
30045.58i2h3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
30047.46i5s1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
LJ3.996PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
2012 U15 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC21:2320CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
Total Performances: 167
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU17201426
60iALL2014141
60iU17201592
60iALL2015348
60iALL2016160
60iU202017159
60iALL2017535
60ALL2013412
60U172013118
60ALL2014149
60U17201426
60ALL2015369
60U172015110
60U20201654
60ALL2016161
100ALL2013754
100U152013135
100ALL2014452
100U172014116
100U172015104
100ALL2015369
100ALL2016284
100U20201679
200iU17201416
200iALL201471
200iALL2015137
200iU17201529
200iALL201636
200iU20201610
200iU20201783
200iALL2017260
200U152013178
200U172013185
200ALL2013656
200ALL2014232
200U17201450
200ALL2015276
200U17201566
200ALL2016123
200U20201629
200ALL2017752
200U202017222
300iU15201329
300U152013219
300U172014199
300ALL2014327
300U17201599
300ALL2015131