Adam Johnston

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Pitreavie/St. Andrews Uni
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown
Previous Lead:David Laing-2017

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
607.54i7.54i7.84i8.14i8.64i
10011.8412.06/11.912.49/12.17w12.0711.8412.8512.86i
20025.32/23.38w25.3223.38w26.0227.44/26.2i
30043.043.0
110H21.1721.17
HJ1.601.601.55i1.601.59
LJ6.516.41i6.40i6.516.305.855.01i
TJ12.4511.91/12.36w12.29w12.3312.4510.12
SP7.26K7.547.54
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
SP5K9.009.007.827.49i
SP4K9.389.38
DT1.75K18.9818.98
DT1.25K18.9518.95
JT80037.2032.6137.2031.57
JT70035.2135.21
JT60013.8813.88

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U23 Pitreavie/St. Andrews Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.94ALancasterLancaster Cup10 Mar 18
10012.061.15h3GrangemouthScottish University & College Athletics Championships14 Apr 18
LJ6.41i5Emirates ArenaScottish University Championships10 Feb 18
LJ5.794LancasterLancaster Cup10 Mar 18
TJ12.36w3.03GrangemouthScottish University & College Athletics Championships14 Apr 18
TJ11.913LancasterLancaster Cup10 Mar 18
TJ11.76i3Emirates ArenaScottish University Championships10 Feb 18
JT80032.612LancasterLancaster Cup10 Mar 18
2017 U20 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10012.17w2.37ACrownpointScottish Athletics Mens League Division 111 Jun 17
10012.49-2.65DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships8 Apr 17
20025.32-6.85DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships9 Apr 17
20025.90-2.53h1DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships9 Apr 17
LJ6.40i7Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships1 Feb 17
LJ6.39w2.62GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 17
LJ6.101.3-GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 17
LJ5.385BCrownpointScottish Athletics Mens League Division 111 Jun 17
TJ12.29w3.11DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships8 Apr 17
JT80037.201DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships9 Apr 17
JT80029.416ACrownpointScottish Athletics Mens League Division 111 Jun 17
2016 U20 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.54i5s1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
607.62i4h5Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
10012.073DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships9 Apr 16
20023.38w2.83DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships10 Apr 16
110H21.170.41BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 227 Aug 16
HJ1.601BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 28 May 16
LJ6.510.83GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
LJ6.35i7Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships3 Feb 16
LJ6.352.07GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships21 Aug 16
LJ6.250.02AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 227 Aug 16
LJ6.231DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships10 Apr 16
LJ6.233ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
LJ5.970.02BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
TJ12.331DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships10 Apr 16
TJ12.15w4.83AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 28 May 16
TJ11.341.33BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 227 Aug 16
TJ10.432.03BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
SP7.26K7.547AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 227 Aug 16
DT1.75K18.981BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
JT80031.573BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 28 May 16
JT80030.104ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
JT80029.561DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships10 Apr 16
JT80029.086AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
JT80026.523AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 227 Aug 16
2015 U17 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.84i12.2GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting4 Mar 15
10011.841.23BEdinburghScottish Athletics League Division 230 Aug 15
10011.93PerthCentral AC Club Championships & Open12 Sep 15
HJ1.55i1DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships11 Apr 15
LJ6.300.36GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
LJ6.192AInvernessScottish Athletics League Division 214 Jun 15
LJ6.15w2.13HutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
LJ6.13w1DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships11 Apr 15
LJ6.077GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
LJ6.041DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Trophy Meeting6 Sep 15
LJ5.930.82AEdinburghScottish Athletics League Division 230 Aug 15
LJ5.85i11Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
LJ5.841.82BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 210 May 15
LJ5.74i2GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting4 Mar 15
TJ12.451.44GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
TJ11.862AInvernessScottish Athletics League Division 214 Jun 15
TJ11.741.74AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
TJ11.61w2.52AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 210 May 15
SP5K9.005HutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
JT70035.211PerthCentral AC Club Championships & Open12 Sep 15
2014 U17 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.14i14MotherwellRavenscraig Open11 Jan 14
608.15i9Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match23 Feb 14
10012.8552EdinburghLothian & Border Trials6 Apr 14
10012.97-2.93h1DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
10013.12i39MotherwellRavenscraig Open11 Jan 14
10014.23h3DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
20026.0243LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting20 Aug 14
20027.43h3DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
HJ1.60i4Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match5 Jan 14
HJ1.602DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
HJ1.60i2DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
HJ1.55i3MotherwellRavenscraig Open11 Jan 14
HJ1.553BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 213 Jul 14
HJ1.503DunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Apr 14
HJ1.453EdinburghLothian & Border Trials6 Apr 14
HJ1.457PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
LJ5.852DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
LJ5.583DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
LJ5.331.114AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
LJ5.261LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting20 Aug 14
LJ5.210.27PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
LJ4.9411EdinburghLothian & Border Trials6 Apr 14
LJ4.71w3.04BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 213 Jul 14
LJ4.651.4-BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 213 Jul 14
TJ10.124ADunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Apr 14
SP5K7.824DunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Apr 14
SP5K7.53i5Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match23 Feb 14
2013 U15 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.64i31.5GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open6 Feb 13
10012.86i38MotherwellRavenscraig Regional Sports Facility Indoor Open Graded Meeting9 Nov 13
10013.11.72DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 17 Apr 13
10013.191.03h1DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
10013.4w3.02h1DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 17 Apr 13
10013.44AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 1 Final3 Aug 13
10013.5-0.715WishawWishaw Open Graded Meeting6 Jul 13
10013.70w2.66BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 123 Jun 13
10013.797h4GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
10014.06PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
10014.34h1DunfermlineFife Schools Championships12 Jun 13
20026.2i10Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match15 Dec 13
20027.44DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 314 Apr 13
20027.446AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 123 Jun 13
20027.7524GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 Aug 13
30043.03DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 17 Apr 13
HJ1.591DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
HJ1.55i3MotherwellRavenscraig Regional Sports Facility Indoor Open Graded Meeting9 Nov 13
HJ1.502AWishawWishaw Open Graded Meeting6 Jul 13
HJ1.5010AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
HJ1.503GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Presidents Select Match31 Aug 13
HJ1.504PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
HJ1.452GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 Aug 13
HJ1.431DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 17 Apr 13
HJ1.40i1BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 1 - HJ18 May 13
LJ5.01i1MotherwellRavenscraig Regional Sports Facility Indoor Open Graded Meeting9 Nov 13
LJ4.982GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Presidents Select Match31 Aug 13
LJ4.702DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 314 Apr 13
LJ4.396WishawWishaw Open Graded Meeting6 Jul 13
SP5K7.49i5Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match15 Dec 13
SP4K9.384GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Presidents Select Match31 Aug 13
SP4K8.904AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 15 May 13
SP4K8.601PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
SP4K7.992DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 17 Apr 13
SP4K7.984AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 127 Apr 13
DT1.25K18.954AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 1 Final3 Aug 13
DT1.25K17.396BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 123 Jun 13
DT1.25K17.133BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 15 May 13
JT60013.882BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 127 Apr 13
Total Performances: 129
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU172015353
60ALL20132563
60ALL20142256
100U172015539
300U152013687
HJU152013209
LJiU17201550
LJiALL2015261
LJiALL2016126
LJiU20201638
LJiALL2017125
LJiU20201742
LJiALL2018119
LJiU23201835
LJU152013513
LJU172014192
LJALL2014745
LJALL2015312
LJU17201552
LJALL2016212
LJU20201659
LJALL2017281
LJU20201790
LJU23201837
LJALL2018133
TJALL2015311
TJU17201571
TJALL2016342
TJU202016107
TJU23201832
TJALL2018164
JT800U202017151
JT800ALL2017547
JT700U172015282