Deborah English

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Norwich RR
Gender:Female
Age Group:V35
County:Norfolk
Region:East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
5K20:2320:4720:3520:2326:19
parkrun19:5824:3520:1919:5820:0623:2024:16
5M34:0734:0734:3334:1140:06
10K41:1842:3344:5741:1842:4549:53
7M59:1659:16
10M70:5970:5974:0372:1386:08
20K1:47:501:47:50
HM95:1998:1795:1997:261:50:321:58:271:58:10
30K2:29:252:29:25
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
20M2:37:502:37:502:45:40
Mar3:26:183:29:553:26:183:28:44

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 V35 Norwich RR
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun24:35134Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 22620 Jan 18
parkrun25:081131Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 2283 Feb 18
parkrun27:25142Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 2231 Jan 18
parkrun27:41226BlicklingBlickling parkrun # 2121 Jan 18
parkrun28:33241Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 22513 Jan 18
6.8KXC32:5855424ThetfordNorfolk County Championships7 Jan 18
8KXC40:23192BrightonSouth of England AA Championships27 Jan 18
10K42:3642:33678NorwichSnetterton Race Track 10K14 Jan 18
10M70:5910613FreethorpeFreethorpe 1028 Jan 18
2017 V35 Norwich RR
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K21:0220:4719125WroxhamWroxham 5K Series14 Jun 17
5KMT21:13141TaverhamTaverham Hall 5K17 Jun 17
parkrun20:192621Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 18913 May 17
parkrun20:363611Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 19020 May 17
parkrun20:38293Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 2069 Sep 17
parkrun20:482711Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 1961 Jul 17
parkrun21:115331Darley Abbey ParkDarley parkrun # 18415 Apr 17
parkrun21:1455Moors ValleyMoors Valley parkrun # 6711 Feb 17
parkrun21:193221Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 18011 Mar 17
parkrun21:39351Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 2182 Dec 17
parkrun21:4238Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 2107 Oct 17
parkrun22:15393Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 1794 Mar 17
parkrun22:2161Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 20212 Aug 17
parkrun22:28633Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 17321 Jan 17
parkrun22:2942Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 2199 Dec 17
parkrun23:0340Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 22230 Dec 17
parkrun23:1094Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 19922 Jul 17
parkrun23:4097Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 21618 Nov 17
parkrun24:1698Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 19417 Jun 17
parkrun24:50125Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 1831 Apr 17
parkrun24:514121SheringhamSheringham parkrun # 23727 May 17
parkrun25:23133Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 20319 Aug 17
parkrun26:08145Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 17718 Feb 17
parkrun26:30182Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 19310 Jun 17
parkrun26:59182Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 20930 Sep 17
parkrun28:48163Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 2015 Aug 17
parkrun29:04324Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 1717 Jan 17
parkrun32:24277Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 17825 Feb 17
parkrun33:16324Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 1754 Feb 17
parkrun36:21344Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 1848 Apr 17
8KXC39:21267Parliament HillSouth of England AA Championships28 Jan 17
5M34:1934:0712313Great YarmouthGreat Yarmouth Promenade 5 Series24 May 17
10K45:0944:5731524NorwichRun Norwich 10K6 Aug 17
10KMT48:237217BungayBungay Summer 10K Series7 Jun 17
HM99:0098:172773519St NeotsSt Neots Riverside Half Marathon19 Nov 17
HM1:42:441:42:1822913NorwichCity of Norwich Half Marathon9 Apr 17
20M2:38:022:37:508393Bury St. EdmundsTarpley 2026 Feb 17
20M2:41:408510WymondhamWymondham Spring 2026 Mar 17
Mar3:29:55c6346846LondonVirgin London Marathon23 Apr 17
Mar3:44:343:40:10285636Amsterdam, NEDTCS Amsterdam Marathon15 Oct 17
MarMT4:23:144963HoltNorfolk Coastal Marathon28 Oct 17
50KMT4:58:233873Bury St EdmundsKings Forest 50K11 Nov 17
2016 V35 Norwich RR
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K20:3820:35149103WroxhamWroxham 5K Series18 May 16
parkrun19:582211King's LynnKings Lynn parkrun # 2419 Apr 16
parkrun20:382821Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 14011 Jun 16
parkrun20:44293Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 16029 Oct 16
parkrun21:021911Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 12520 Feb 16
parkrun21:16373Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 15310 Sep 16
parkrun21:192221KeswickKeswick parkrun # 10428 May 16
parkrun21:212911Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 1236 Feb 16
parkrun21:5775Norwich Eaton ParkNorwich parkrun # 28316 Jan 16
parkrun22:38333Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 1199 Jan 16
parkrun22:4040Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 16610 Dec 16
parkrun22:4146Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 16717 Dec 16
parkrun23:0068Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 1523 Sep 16
parkrun23:05583Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 1357 May 16
parkrun23:1978Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 15524 Sep 16
parkrun24:01801Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 15020 Aug 16
parkrun24:0172Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 16212 Nov 16
parkrun24:1470Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 12919 Mar 16
parkrun24:1878Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 15922 Oct 16
parkrun24:5788King's LynnKings Lynn parkrun # 24614 May 16
parkrun26:231311GainsboroughGainsborough parkrun # 322 Jan 16
parkrun29:13380Norwich Eaton ParkNorwich parkrun # 33325 Dec 16
parkrun29:49173Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 1653 Dec 16
parkrun31:15176Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 1312 Apr 16
parkrun32:12136Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 1486 Aug 16
parkrun33:16181Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 12627 Feb 16
parkrun33:17175SheringhamSheringham parkrun # 19727 Aug 16
parkrun33:17183Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 1578 Oct 16
parkrun45:21307Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 1561 Oct 16
parkrun47:49265Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 14913 Aug 16
parkrun48:33241Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 1615 Nov 16
8KXC41:51269Parliament HillSouth of England Championships30 Jan 16
5M34:4034:339041Great YarmouthGreat Yarmouth Promenade 5 Series11 May 16
10K41:2741:1885101MortonGainsborough & Morton Striders 10K20 Mar 16
10K49:1448:27261405WymondhamWymondham AC New Year's Day 10K1 Jan 16
10K64:3863:372141551NorwichRun Norwich 10K7 Aug 16
10M74:1674:03140151FreethorpeFreethorpe 1031 Jan 16
10M82:1682:0412520DerehamDereham 108 May 16
HM95:4895:1915285LincolnLincoln Half Marathon2 Oct 16
HM96:2796:21748South WalshamBroadland Half Marathon13 Mar 16
HM1:46:051:46:0013714GorlestonGreat Yarmouth Half Marathon14 Aug 16
30K2:29:362:29:25231418StamfordSt Valentines 30K14 Feb 16
20M2:45:40109152WymondhamWymondham Spring 203 Apr 16
20M2:49:562:49:38133223Bury St. EdmundsTarpley 2028 Feb 16
Mar3:27:553:26:185710729LondonVirgin London Marathon24 Apr 16
2015 V35 Norwich RR
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K20:23130101WroxhamWroxham 5K Series17 Jun 15
5K20:3020:2781225IpswichIpswich Building Society Twilight 5K14 Aug 15
parkrun20:061811King's LynnKings Lynn parkrun # 19423 May 15
parkrun20:071921Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 8616 May 15
parkrun20:151831Burgess ParkBurgess parkrun # 12314 Feb 15
parkrun20:192111Scunthorpe Central ParkScunthorpe parkrun # 14024 Oct 15
parkrun20:272421Scunthorpe Central ParkScunthorpe parkrun # 1037 Feb 15
parkrun20:552031Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 7528 Feb 15
parkrun21:051821Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 934 Jul 15
parkrun21:322231Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 9227 Jun 15
parkrun21:322231Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 9227 Jun 15
parkrun21:36393Scunthorpe Central ParkScunthorpe parkrun # 983 Jan 15
parkrun21:3681Norwich Eaton ParkNorwich parkrun # 26015 Aug 15
parkrun21:381721BrundallBrundall parkrun # 120 Jun 15
parkrun21:4392Norwich Eaton ParkNorwich parkrun # 2506 Jun 15
parkrun21:48353Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 10617 Oct 15
parkrun22:0942Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 859 May 15
parkrun22:132711Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 6810 Jan 15
parkrun22:5443Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 11519 Dec 15
parkrun25:3439BlicklingBlickling parkrun # 10725 Dec 15
parkrun26:57134Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 978 Aug 15
parkrun27:0680Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 9929 Aug 15
parkrun27:1798Wycombe RyeWycombe Rye parkrun # 17212 Dec 15
parkrun29:55166Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 7131 Jan 15
parkrun31:24201Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 8218 Apr 15
parkrun37:42354Norwich Eaton ParkNorwich parkrun # 27528 Nov 15
parkrun44:1299Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 11121 Nov 15
6.3KXC34:2060558NorwichNorfolk County Championships5 Dec 15
8KXC42:08402Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
5M34:116341Great YarmouthGreat Yarmouth Promenade 5 Series20 May 15
10K42:5642:45134135MortonGainsborough & Morton Striders 10K15 Mar 15
10K43:1543:02958NorwichTrowse 10K5 Apr 15
10K43:2743:24251224NorwichRun Norwich 10K30 Aug 15
10K45:4945:32107132FreethorpeHumpty Dumpty 10K28 Jun 15
10KMT49:41941810BungayBungay Summer 10K Series24 Jun 15
10M72:13586DerehamDereham 1010 May 15
10M73:2573:0084122Bury St. EdmundsTarpley 1022 Feb 15
10M74:3974:21137112FreethorpeFreethorpe 1025 Jan 15
HM98:4797:2658464CambridgeCambridge Half Marathon8 Mar 15
HM1:48:308311GorlestonGreat Yarmouth Half Marathon9 Aug 15
HM2:23:00a2:01:07144293279583Newcastle-South ShieldsMorrisons Great North Run13 Sep 15
Mar3:36:303:32:1710067914BrightonBrighton Marathon12 Apr 15
Mar3:48:583:28:44526Berlin, GERBMW Berlin Marathon27 Sep 15
2014 V35 Norwich RR
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K26:19147304DerehamDereham 5K20 Jul 14
parkrun23:2036Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 6129 Nov 14
parkrun23:2248Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 534 Oct 14
parkrun23:224131Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 5518 Oct 14
parkrun23:5451Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 4830 Aug 14
parkrun25:0967Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 459 Aug 14
parkrun25:3676Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 588 Nov 14
parkrun25:3986Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 5915 Nov 14
parkrun26:4795Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 5013 Sep 14
parkrun27:1155Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 367 Jun 14
parkrun28:1159Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 3424 May 14
parkrun28:54298Norwich Eaton ParkNorwich parkrun # 22625 Dec 14
parkrun31:13130Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 2812 Apr 14
parkrun34:0793Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 6527 Dec 14
10K50:1349:5321627SouthwoldAdnams Southwold 10K16 Nov 14
10K55:4155:1731173FreethorpeHumpty Dumpty 10K29 Jun 14
7M59:1659:1624040StowmarketStowmarket Striders Scenic 79 Nov 14
HM1:58:091:50:321710316PeterboroughPerkins Great Eastern Run Half Marathon12 Oct 14
HM1:59:491:58:331095218NorwichCity of Norwich Half Marathon23 Nov 14
2013 SEN Norwich RR
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M40:0615323Great YarmouthGreat Yarmouth Promenade 5 Series22 May 13
10KMT51:01525AylshamAylsham Town 10K21 Jul 13
10M86:1586:0811924FreethorpeFreethorpe 1024 Mar 13
HM1:58:551:58:2752074IpswichLarking Gowen Ipswich Half Marathon22 Sep 13
2012 SEN Norwich RR
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun24:16105Norwich Eaton ParkNorwich parkrun # 12122 Dec 12
parkrun24:59125Norwich Eaton ParkNorwich parkrun # 1198 Dec 12
20K1:47:581:47:5016127BungayAdnams Great East Run 20K4 Nov 12
HM1:59:001:58:101050186NorwichCity of Norwich Half Marathon25 Nov 12
Total Performances: 166
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5KV352015124
5KALL2015891
5KV352016145
5KALL20161005
5KV352017188
5KALL20171259
parkrunV352016247
parkrunALL20161681
parkrunALLAT4259
parkrunV35AT735
5MV35201592
5MALL2015589
5MALL2016616
5MV352016124
5MV35201789
5MALL2017523
10KV352015364
10KALL20152015
10KALL20161276
10KV352016228
10KV352017584
10KALL20173077
10KV35201837
10KALL2018238
10MV352015132
10MALL2015755
10MALL20161021
10MV352016213
10MV35201817
10MALL201891
HMALL20152363
HMV352015489
HMV352016365
HMALL20161740
HMALL20172320
HMV352017470
20MV35201766
20MALL2017292
MarALL20151180
MarV352015249
MarV352016242
MarALL20161089
MarV352017256
MarALL20171140