Sol Sweeney

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Perth Strathtay
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Catriona Helen Tavendale

About Login
sols98@hotmail.com

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10014.4014.40
20028.728.7
30043.9743.97
40064.664.6
8001:55.911:55.911:59.86i2:15.5i2:14.7i2:17.5i
15003:50.933:50.933:52.964:02.304:25.944:23.35
30008:22.208:22.208:34.518:50.709:15.399:42.68
500014:44.6814:44.6814:57.50
LJ3.46i3.043.46i
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
3K9:599:5911:32
3M14:5014:5015:1316:1416:23
5K19:0219:02
parkrun15:0815:08
5M27:2627:26
10K34:3334:33

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U20 Perth Strathtay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15003:50.932BStretfordBMC Gold Standard Races27 Jun 17
15003:57.657AStretfordBMC Gold Standard Races25 Apr 17
30008:22.203AScotstounBMC Regional Races2 Jun 17
30008:28.042BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships17 Jun 17
30008:32.91APerthRAM Athletics League Division East6 Aug 17
500014:44.686AGlasgowBMC Regional Races28 Jul 17
500014:50.262BSolihullBMC Grand Prix13 May 17
500014:51.1019ALoughboroughBMC Grand Prix8 Jul 17
parkrun15:0811PerthPerth parkrun # 1741 Apr 17
5.6KXC18:364AntrimBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (Inc IAAF Permit)14 Jan 17
6KXC19:5213EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)7 Jan 17
6.99KXC24:154CardiffBritish Athletics Cross Challenge22 Jan 17
7.6KXC26:217FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
8KXC27:428LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Mar 17
2016 U20 Perth Strathtay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8001:55.913GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships21 Aug 16
8001:56.501h1GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships21 Aug 16
15003:52.966AGlasgowBMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish East & West District 5000m Championships)29 Jul 16
15003:55.9315GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded6 Jul 16
15003:57.112GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
15003:58.691GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 16
15004:03.01i2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships3 Feb 16
15004:10.57i1h3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships3 Feb 16
1500DNF-h2BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships18 Jun 16
30008:34.517BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships18 Jun 16
30008:35.421GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded1 Jun 16
500014:57.507GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships14 Aug 16
2.1KXC9:4814JacktonEast Kilbride AC Open16 Jan 16
4KXC12:33122RenfrewScottish National Short Course Championships5 Nov 16
3M14:5013REGLondonVirgin London Mini Marathon24 Apr 16
4.9K14:522GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships2 Apr 16
6KXC19:153BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Mar 16
6KXC20:4623EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)9 Jan 16
6.4KXC23:192Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
6.7KXC20:5912LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)26 Nov 16
8.4KXC26:313AberdeenScottish East District Championships3 Dec 16
ZXC17:481AntrimAntrim International16 Jan 16
2015 U17 Perth Strathtay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8001:59.86i2Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match6 Dec 15
8002:04.22APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East17 May 15
15004:02.302GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
15004:07.872GrangemouthScottish East District Championships22 May 15
15004:11.01APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
15004:16.281h1GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
15004:21.15i3h2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
30008:50.701HutchesonsBMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Open (Inc Scottish U17 / U20 3000m Championships)5 Jun 15
30008:55.632GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
30009:06.35i4CEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting3 Jan 15
30009:11.284GrangemouthCeltic Games1 Aug 15
30009:13.157GrangemouthSIAB Schools' International18 Jul 15
3KXC9:431GlasgowScottish National Short Course Championships7 Nov 15
3M15:1330LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon26 Apr 15
4.9K15:215GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Championships15 Mar 15
5.5KXC17:454LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)28 Nov 15
6KXC20:1421BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc World Trials & British Athletics Cross Challenge)7 Mar 15
6KXC22:3927EdinburghGreat Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)10 Jan 15
6.4KXC21:281LivingstonScottish East District Championships12 Dec 15
5M27:2611ForgandennyStrathallan 530 May 15
10K34:3334:3331PerthPerth 10K30 Aug 15
ZXC19:183BroxburnScottish East District League17 Jan 15
ZXC21:587FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
2014 U17 Perth Strathtay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:15.5i5Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match5 Jan 14
15004:25.947h2AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
15004:26.01i4Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
15004:30.23i1h2Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
30009:15.394Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships21 Jun 14
30009:41.93ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
2.5K8:40c8GlasgowGreat Scottish Junior Run4 Oct 14
3KXC9:345GlasgowScottish National Short Course XC Championships9 Nov 14
4KXC14:2414FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
4KXC14:3918EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)11 Jan 14
4.3KNAD13:474EdinburghScottish Junior Road Race Championships16 Mar 14
3M16:1442LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon13 Apr 14
ZXC17:253BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXC21:0418IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 14
ZXC21:3013Stirling UniversityScottish East District League18 Oct 14
ZXC21:462AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
ZXC22:163DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZFL25:588AberfoyleJunior Home International Trial31 Aug 14
2013 U15 Strathearn
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.403nsAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
20028.75BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
20029.05BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
30043.971BWishawUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 25 May 13
30044.342BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 223 Jun 13
40064.62BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
8002:14.7i7Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match15 Dec 13
8002:16.11BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
8002:16.974h1EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
8002:24.8i7Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match13 Jan 13
8002:24.84PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
15004:23.3534GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting3 Jul 13
15004:24.2632DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
15004:24.31GrangemouthScottish Schools’ U15 Inter Area Match20 Jun 13
15004:28.18i3Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships3 Mar 13
15004:28.964EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
15004:29.953GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
15004:32.12i6Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
15004:32.921AWishawUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 25 May 13
15004:33.5491GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting1 May 13
15004:34.165AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
15004:34.782h2GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
15004:35.141AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 223 Jun 13
15004:35.48i3h2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
15004:36.31h1AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
15004:36.91BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
15004:45.36i16Emirates ArenaScottish National Open19 Jan 13
15006:24.041AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
30009:42.6813BedfordEngland Athletics U15/U17 Championships31 Aug 13
30009:45.483BGlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races2 Aug 13
LJ3.042BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 223 Jun 13
2.5KNAD8:184GlasgowBank of Scotland Great Scottish Junior 2.5K5 Oct 13
4.5K15:344Rouken GlenScottish National Young Athletes Championships17 Mar 13
3M16:2353LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon21 Apr 13
ZMT12:2511SauchieGartmorn Junior Race10 Mar 13
ZXC6:365GlasgowScottish National 4K Championships10 Nov 13
ZXC10:115Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC12:543Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC14:034DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXC14:127FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC15:1625EdinburghGreat Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)5 Jan 13
ZXC15:318BroxburnScottish East District League12 Jan 13
ZXC17:1861BirminghamInter Counties Championships9 Mar 13
ZXCL9:2717L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
2012 U15 Strathearn
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:17.5i3GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match16 Dec 12
8002:19.9i3GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match18 Nov 12
LJ3.46i10GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match18 Nov 12
2.5KNAD9:035GiffnockScottish Junior Championships (U13/U15/U17)18 Mar 12
3K9:59111GlasgowGreat Scottish Run Junior 3K2 Sep 12
5K19:0419:0221DunfermlineDunfermline Diamond Jubilee Park 5K3 Jun 12
ZXC10:187Stirling UniversityScottish East District League20 Oct 12
ZXC11:503LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
ZXC15:344CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC15:5912IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships10 Mar 12
ZXCL8:258L3DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 12
2011 U13 Strathearn
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3K11:3259GlasgowJunior Great Scottish Run 3K3 Sep 11
ZXC9:175Livingston (Deans)East District League20 Nov 11
ZXC10:5113Stirling UniversityEast District League15 Oct 11
ZXC14:394022Stirling UniversityEast District League15 Oct 11
Total Performances: 136
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
300U152013831
800iU15201334
800iU20201643
800iALL2016159
800U152012373
800U152013392
800U172015247
800U202015232
800ALL2015737
800ALL2016325
800U20201681
1500iU1520132
1500iU17201426
1500iU17201525
1500iU20201614
1500iALL201668
1500U15201358
1500U172014350
1500U17201530
1500ALL2015486
1500ALL2016174
1500U20201622
1500U20201714
1500ALL2017147
1500iU15AT45
3000iU1720153
3000iALL2015148
3000U15201329
3000ALL2014756
3000U17201467
3000U17201524
3000ALL2015382
3000ALL2016202
3000U20201626
3000U2020176
3000ALL201799
3000iU17AT31
5000U20201614
5000ALL2016167
5000U2020179
5000ALL2017134
3MALL201533
3MALL201613
5KU13201217
parkrunU2020174
parkrunALL201725
parkrunALLAT139
parkrunU20AT22
5MU1720154
5MALL2015378
10KU17201524
10KALL20151454