Ed Barbour

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Amber Valley & Erewash/Liverpool Uni/Notts
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:Derbyshire
Region:East Midlands
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Joe McColgan

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
607.30i7.33i7.30i7.31i7.32i7.40i7.49i
10011.48/11.411.5411.4811.95/11.611.51/11.4/11.48w11.7/11.70w
15018.56i18.56i
20023.65/23.423.65/23.424.44/24.1
30037.57i37.57i39.67i
40052.6252.6252.82
8002:10.12:10.1
15004:49.14:49.1
LJ6.806.66i/6.80w6.806.656.565.995.84i4.97
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
TJ13.8513.8513.7113.1613.25i12.7410.94i
DT1.75K16.5015.7816.50
HT6K8.038.03
JT80034.1934.19
JT70022.0822.08

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U23 Amber Valley & Erewash/Liverpool Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.33i21.2SportcitySale Harriers Open Series4 Feb 18
607.35i62.1SportcitySale Harriers Open Series4 Feb 18
607.37i24SheffieldSheffield Festival Indoor Open28 Jan 18
LJ6.80w3.52LiverpoolLiverpool Harriers Throws & Jumps Open14 Apr 18
LJ6.66i8SheffieldBUCS Championships18 Feb 18
LJ6.59i3qBSheffieldBUCS Championships17 Feb 18
LJ6.591.5-LiverpoolLiverpool Harriers Throws & Jumps Open14 Apr 18
LJ6.52i2BSportcitySale Harriers Open Series4 Feb 18
LJ6.46i3SheffieldSheffield Festival Indoor Open28 Jan 18
2017 U20 Amber Valley & Erewash/Liverpool Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.30i14SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting2 Dec 17
10011.544ADerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Midland North/East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
LJ6.800.03ScotstounScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 17
LJ6.581ADerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Midland North/East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
LJ6.54w5.52NuneatonMidland Counties U20 / Senior Championships11 Jun 17
LJ6.511.72ABedfordBritish Athletics League Division 315 Jul 17
LJ6.49i3ASheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting2 Dec 17
LJ6.40-0.55BebingtonMerseyside County Championships13 May 17
LJ6.32i5qASheffieldBUCS Championships18 Feb 17
TJ13.851.67BedfordBUCS Championships1 May 17
TJ13.77w5qABedfordBUCS Championships30 Apr 17
TJ13.761.91NuneatonMidland Counties U20 / Senior Championships11 Jun 17
TJ13.66w3.44ScotstounScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships19 Aug 17
TJ13.621BebingtonMerseyside County Championships13 May 17
TJ13.540.73BBedfordBIGish Jumps & Throws Fest29 May 17
TJ13.466CardiffWelsh Athletics International12 Jul 17
TJ13.37i1BirminghamMidland Championships12 Feb 17
TJ13.36i7qASheffieldBUCS Championships17 Feb 17
TJ13.24i11SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships25 Feb 17
TJ13.231.4-ScotstounScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships19 Aug 17
TJ13.211.71BBedfordBritish Athletics League Division 315 Jul 17
TJ12.881ADerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Midland North/East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
2016 U20 Amber Valley & Erewash
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.31i11.3LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open30 Jan 16
10011.480.2210LoughboroughCharnwood AC Midweek Open27 Apr 16
10011.75-0.83NottinghamDerbyshire County Championships15 May 16
LJ6.651.44GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships21 Aug 16
LJ6.545ABedfordBritish Athletics League Division 24 Jun 16
LJ6.540.84LoughboroughLoughborough Students v East Midlands v Civil Service v Achilles & U18 Trials Match8 Jun 16
LJ6.531NottinghamDerbyshire County Championships14 May 16
LJ6.50i3Birmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open Series20 Feb 16
LJ6.451LiverpoolLiverpool Harriers Throws & Jumps Open9 Apr 16
LJ6.45w2.82NuneatonMidland Counties U20 / Senior Championships11 Jun 16
LJ6.42i7Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships6 Mar 16
LJ6.391AStourportUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland North/East 124 Jul 16
LJ6.35i2LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open30 Jan 16
LJ6.271LoughboroughCharnwood AC Midweek Open15 Jun 16
LJ6.262ADerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland North/East 1B1 May 16
LJ6.04i14SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships14 Feb 16
TJ13.710.53GatesheadESAA English Schools' Championships8 Jul 16
TJ13.67i3Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships5 Mar 16
TJ13.641ATamworthAthletics Direct Midland League Division 28 May 16
TJ13.590.01NuneatonMidland Counties U20 / Senior Championships12 Jun 16
TJ13.551AGranthamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland North/East 1B29 May 16
TJ13.49i2BCBirmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open Series20 Feb 16
TJ13.44w2.43GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 16
TJ13.331ADerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland North/East 1B1 May 16
TJ13.211NottinghamDerbyshire County Championships15 May 16
TJ13.201ASutton ColdfieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland North/East 1b26 Jun 16
TJ13.141.2-GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 16
TJ12.961AStourportUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland North/East 124 Jul 16
TJ12.871LiverpoolLiverpool Harriers Throws & Jumps Open9 Apr 16
TJ12.754BBedfordBritish Athletics League Division 24 Jun 16
DT1.75K15.781BGranthamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland North/East 1B29 May 16
HT6K8.031BGranthamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland North/East 1B29 May 16
HT6K6.902BDerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland North/East 1B1 May 16
HT6K6.715AStourportUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland North/East 124 Jul 16
2015 U20 Amber Valley & Erewash
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.32i42BirminghamBirmingham Games7 Feb 15
607.40i6h7SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships28 Feb 15
10011.61.73BDerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland North/East 1A18 Apr 15
10011.70.21nsDerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland North/East 1A28 Jun 15
10011.95-0.23DerbyDerbyshire County Championships23 May 15
10012.20-4.868DerbyNotts AC Spring Spruce Open11 Apr 15
LJ6.566ADerbyBritish Athletics League Division 211 Jul 15
LJ6.551ADerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland North/East 1A28 Jun 15
LJ6.530.22GrangemouthCeltic Games1 Aug 15
LJ6.51w2.14GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
LJ6.391.7-GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
LJ6.291LoughboroughCharnwood AC Open Meeting15 Jul 15
LJ6.130.53BKingstonBritish Athletics League Division 28 Aug 15
LJ5.991DerbyDerbyshire County Championships23 May 15
LJ5.932AGloucesterAthletics Direct Midland League Division 26 Jun 15
TJ13.163BDerbyBritish Athletics League Division 211 Jul 15
TJ13.142BirminghamMidland Counties U20 / Senior Championships14 Jun 15
TJ13.06-0.43BBirminghamBritish Athletics Jumps & Throws Fest19 Jul 15
TJ12.931ADerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland North/East 1A28 Jun 15
TJ12.88w4.61GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
TJ12.831DerbyDerbyshire County Schools' Championships13 Jun 15
TJ12.821.7-GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
TJ12.781ADerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland North/East 1A18 Apr 15
TJ12.743DerbyNotts AC Spring Spruce Open11 Apr 15
TJ12.73i10BirminghamBirmingham Games8 Feb 15
TJ12.69i4BirminghamMidland Championships15 Feb 15
TJ12.611BYateAthletics Direct Midland League Division 225 Apr 15
TJ12.551DerbyDerbyshire County Championships23 May 15
TJ12.391AGloucesterAthletics Direct Midland League Division 26 Jun 15
JT80034.192ADerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland North/East 1A18 Apr 15
2014 U17 Amber Valley & Erewash
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.40i31.3LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open1 Feb 14
607.41i5h7SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships1 Mar 14
607.45i32SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting8 Nov 14
607.50i72BirminghamBirmingham Games16 Feb 14
607.5i21.2SheffieldNottinghamshire AA Graded Open Meeting22 Nov 14
60DQi-1BirminghamBirmingham Games16 Feb 14
10011.41ANuneatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 21 Jun 14
10011.41ANuneatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 229 Jun 14
10011.48w2.6211LoughboroughCharnwood AC Open Meeting7 May 14
10011.53ABanburyHeart of England League Division 15 Jul 14
10011.511.5312LoughboroughCharnwood AC Open Meeting9 Jul 14
10011.600.822DerbyNotts AC Spring Spruce Open5 Apr 14
10011.6w2.32ADerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 227 Apr 14
10011.61.21DerbyDerbyshire County Championships25 May 14
10011.71AGranthamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 227 Jul 14
10011.903DerbyDerby Athletics Festival14 Sep 14
10011.94ACoventryHeart of England League Division 18 Jun 14
20023.44ABanburyHeart of England League Division 15 Jul 14
20023.650.1410LoughboroughCharnwood AC Open Meeting9 Jul 14
20023.761DerbyDerbyshire County Championships24 May 14
20023.93ACoventryHeart of England League Division 18 Jun 14
40052.622DerbyDerbyshire County Championships25 May 14
40052.82i51BirminghamBirmingham Games16 Feb 14
40052.92ARugbyHeart of England League Division 111 May 14
LJ5.991DerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 227 Apr 14
LJ5.91i4SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships18 Jan 14
LJ5.88i3LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open1 Feb 14
LJ5.872DerbyDerbyshire County Championships24 May 14
LJ5.863ARugbyHeart of England League Division 111 May 14
LJ5.835DerbyNotts AC Spring Spruce Open5 Apr 14
LJ5.69i1BirminghamBirmingham Games16 Feb 14
LJ5.612ACoventryHeart of England League Division 18 Jun 14
LJ5.612NuneatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 229 Jun 14
LJ5.591BBanburyHeart of England League Division 15 Jul 14
TJ13.25i1SheffieldNottinghamshire AA Graded Open Meeting22 Nov 14
TJ12.952DerbyNotts AC Spring Spruce Open5 Apr 14
TJ12.68i3BBirmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open23 Mar 14
TJ12.591DerbyDerbyshire County Championships25 May 14
TJ12.53i7SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships1 Mar 14
TJ12.51i1SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting8 Nov 14
TJ12.451DerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 227 Apr 14
TJ12.441DerbyDerbyshire Schools Championships14 Jun 14
TJ12.433BirminghamMason Trophy Inter Counties Schools' Championships21 Jun 14
TJ12.321NuneatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 21 Jun 14
TJ12.271DerbyDerby Athletics Festival14 Sep 14
TJ12.20i4SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships18 Jan 14
TJ12.171LoughboroughCharnwood AC Open Meeting7 May 14
TJ11.811NuneatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 229 Jun 14
DT1.75K16.505ANuneatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 21 Jun 14
DT1.75K14.355AGranthamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 227 Jul 14
2013 U17 Amber Valley & Erewash
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.49i43SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting14 Dec 13
607.50i26SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting16 Nov 13
10011.70w2.11LoughboroughCharnwood Young Athletes' Open Meeting18 Aug 13
10011.73DerbyDerby Athletics Festival15 Sep 13
10011.81w2.3110LoughboroughCharnwood Open Graded Meeting3 Jul 13
10012.31BAshfieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 22 Jun 13
20024.12BDerbyHeart of England League Division 116 Jun 13
20024.443NottinghamDerbyshire County Championships25 May 13
20025.43BRugbyHeart of England League Division 112 May 13
20025.91nsCorbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 228 Apr 13
30037.57i44SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting14 Dec 13
40052.821LoughboroughCharnwood Young Athletes' Open Meeting18 Aug 13
40053.62AAshfieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 22 Jun 13
40053.7232HullNorthern U15 / U17 Inter-County Championships20 Jul 13
40053.81BDerbyHeart of England League Division 116 Jun 13
40054.41DerbyDerby Athletics Festival15 Sep 13
40054.61ADerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 228 Jul 13
40055.202NottinghamDerbyshire County Championships25 May 13
40055.41BRugbyHeart of England League Division 112 May 13
40055.83ACorbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 228 Apr 13
8002:10.11CorbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 230 Jun 13
LJ5.84i4BSheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting14 Dec 13
LJ5.634ADerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 228 Jul 13
LJ5.463ADerbyHeart of England League Division 116 Jun 13
LJ5.443DerbyDerby Athletics Festival15 Sep 13
LJ5.333NottinghamDerbyshire County Championships25 May 13
LJ5.231ARugbyHeart of England League Division 112 May 13
LJ5.191.110HullNorthern U15 / U17 Inter-County Championships20 Jul 13
TJ12.741DerbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 228 Jul 13
TJ12.72w3.03LiverpoolNorthern Athletics U15/U17 Championships17 Aug 13
TJ12.531SpinkhillDerbyshire County Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
TJ12.472LoughboroughCharnwood Open Graded Meeting3 Jul 13
TJ12.391CorbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 230 Jun 13
TJ12.321AshfieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 22 Jun 13
TJ12.298BirminghamMason Schools' Trophy15 Jun 13
TJ12.241DerbyDerby Athletics Festival15 Sep 13
TJ12.211NottinghamDerbyshire County Championships25 May 13
TJ12.04i5SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting16 Nov 13
TJ12.002CorbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 228 Apr 13
TJ11.850.81LoughboroughCharnwood Young Athletes' Open Meeting18 Aug 13
TJ11.643BirminghamBirchfield Harriers Open21 Apr 13
JT70022.083CorbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland East 230 Jun 13
ZXC16:558NottinghamDerbyshire County Championships5 Jan 13
ZXC19:46263BirminghamInter Counties Championships9 Mar 13
2012 U15 Amber Valley & Erewash
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15018.56i57SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting17 Nov 12
30039.67i510SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting8 Dec 12
15004:49.12ADerbyHeart of England League Division 12 Sep 12
LJ4.973ADerbyHeart of England League Division 12 Sep 12
LJ4.69i28SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting8 Dec 12
TJ10.94i6SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting17 Nov 12
2011 U15 Amber Valley & Erewash
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXCNT33DerbyDerbyshire Schools Championships5 Feb 11
Total Performances: 196
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU172014110
60iU202015176
60iU202016178
60iALL2018518
60iU202018154
60U172013158
60ALL2013898
60ALL2014765
60U172014116
60U202014283
60U202015197
60U202016186
60U202017165
60ALL2017594
100U172013360
100ALL2014846
100U172014138
100U202015396
100U202016300
100ALL20161023
100U202017310
200U172013481
200U172014225
200ALL20141077
300iU1720147
300U17201317
400iU17201433
400iALL2014299
400U172013168
400ALL20131003
400ALL2014951
400U172014159
1500U152012431
LJiU17201436
LJiALL2014249
LJiALL2016104
LJiU20201631
LJiU20201749
LJiALL2017142
LJiALL201873
LJiU23201823
LJiU20201829
LJU152012471
LJU172013187
LJALL2013756
LJALL2014599
LJU172014133
LJALL2015173
LJU20201544
LJALL2016153
LJU20201634
LJALL2017111
LJU20201720
LJU23201823
LJALL201882
TJiU1720149
TJiALL201488
TJiU20201521
TJiALL201568
TJiU20201611
TJiALL201653
TJiU20201723
TJALL2013229
TJU17201349
TJU17201432
TJALL2014146
TJU20201444
TJU20201544
TJALL2015160
TJU20201620
TJALL201692
TJU20201722
TJALL201781