Joel Leon Benitez

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Notts/Millfield Sch
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:Nottinghamshire
Region:East Midlands
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Alan Richardson2013-

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
607.20i7.30i7.20i7.28i7.45i7.76i
10011.4611.4611.5412.29i
20023.8323.83
HJ1.561.561.50i
PV5.40i5.40i5.25i5.104.82i4.46i3.30
LJ6.23i6.136.23i5.51i5.54i5.06i4.81i
SP5K8.02i8.02i

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U20 Notts/Millfield Sch
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.30i32SheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Series4 Jan 17
PV5.40i1SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships26 Feb 17
PV5.33i2DCardiffVault Cardiff12 Mar 17
PV5.301LoughboroughLoughborough International21 May 17
PV5.25i3CardiffWelsh Athletics International5 Mar 17
PV5.221AYeovilBritish Athletics League Division 36 May 17
PV5.20i2BBirminghamBirmingham Games19 Feb 17
PV5.201BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships17 Jun 17
PV5.053CardiffWelsh Senior Championships10 Jun 17
PV5.02i3CardiffCardiff Met GP3: Non-Thomas Open (inc South West of England & Welsh Masters Championships)5 Feb 17
PV5.00i1CardiffCardiff Met GP2: New Year Open (inc South West of England & Welsh Masters Championships)15 Jan 17
PV5.001YeovilSomerset County Championships13 May 17
PV5.001ARugbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier North/East28 May 17
2016 U20 Notts/Millfield Sch
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.20i42.1LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open10 Dec 16
607.21i41.1LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open10 Dec 16
607.27i32SheffieldFinish Line Open2 Jan 16
10011.460.6413LoughboroughCharnwood AC Midweek Open10 Aug 16
10011.521TiptonTipton Harriers Open Graded Meeting27 Aug 16
10011.55-1.119NottinghamNotts AC Spring Spruce Open2 Apr 16
10011.580.4417LoughboroughCharnwood AC Warm Up Meeting10 Apr 16
20023.83-0.2515LoughboroughCharnwood AC Warm Up Meeting10 Apr 16
PV5.25i1CardiffWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships16 Jan 16
PV5.25i1BBirmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open Series20 Feb 16
PV5.25i1CardiffPole Vault Invitation28 May 16
PV5.21i2CardiffCardiff Met GP2: New Year Open (inc South West of England & Welsh Masters Championships)10 Jan 16
PV5.16i2GCardiffVault Cardiff24 Jan 16
PV5.15i4CardiffWelsh Athletics International7 Feb 16
PV5.15i6SheffieldBritish Championships28 Feb 16
PV5.001YeovilSomerset County Championships14 May 16
PV5.001ALoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open25 May 16
PV5.00i2BSportcitySale Harriers Open Series18 Dec 16
PV4.95i3SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships14 Feb 16
PV4.87i7ASportcityVault Manchester30 Jan 16
PVNH-LoughboroughLoughborough International22 May 16
LJ6.131BLoughboroughCharnwood AC Warm Up Meeting10 Apr 16
LJ6.01i2LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open10 Dec 16
2015 U20 Notts/Millfield Sch
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.28i12.2SportcitySale Harriers Open Series20 Dec 15
607.29i31.2SportcitySale Harriers Open Series20 Dec 15
607.39i4h2BirminghamMidland Championships15 Feb 15
607.39i42Birmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open29 Mar 15
607.42i6h8SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships28 Feb 15
607.46i8BirminghamMidland Championships15 Feb 15
607.53i23BirminghamBirmingham Games7 Feb 15
10011.54-1.024CoventryCoventry Godiva Classic Open (inc Midland 3000m Championships)23 Aug 15
10011.55i22Birmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open29 Mar 15
10011.73-2.01DerbyNottinghamshire County Championships23 May 15
PV5.102CardiffWelsh U13 / U17 / Senior Championships28 Jun 15
PV5.051StreetSomerset County Schools13 Jun 15
PV5.006LoughboroughLoughborough International17 May 15
PV4.951BathBath Field Fest Open26 Apr 15
PV4.952LoughboroughLoughborough Students v East Midlands v Civil Service v Achilles & U18 Trials Match10 Jun 15
PV4.953qACali, COLIAAF World Youth Championships17 Jul 15
PV4.92i1BSportcityVault Manchester31 Jan 15
PV4.901BirminghamMidland Counties U20 / Senior Championships14 Jun 15
PV4.85i1BirminghamMidland Championships14 Feb 15
PV4.852=LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open27 May 15
PV4.853BedfordBedford International Games Open31 May 15
PV4.80i4SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships1 Mar 15
PV4.801DerbyNottinghamshire County Championships23 May 15
PV4.75i6CardiffWelsh U13 / U17 / Senior Championships25 Jan 15
PV4.754BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships20 Jun 15
PV4.64i4FCarshaltonVault London 201522 Feb 15
PV4.61i7CardiffVault Cardiff18 Jan 15
PV4.60i3CardiffCardiff Met Grand Prix (Inc South West England U20 / Senior Championships)11 Jan 15
PV4.60i5BirminghamBirmingham Games7 Feb 15
PVNH-LoughboroughLoughborough Students v Army13 May 15
PVNH-Cali, COLIAAF World Youth Championships19 Jul 15
LJ6.23i2BSportcitySale Harriers Open Series20 Dec 15
LJ6.081DerbyNottinghamshire County Championships23 May 15
2014 U17 Notts
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.45i22.2LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open6 Dec 14
607.52i11.3LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open6 Dec 14
607.74i52Birmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open22 Mar 14
607.78i7h3BirminghamMidland Championships8 Feb 14
10012.29i34Birmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open22 Mar 14
10012.330.852DerbyNotts AC Spring Spruce Open5 Apr 14
PV4.82i1SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships1 Mar 14
PV4.81i1CardiffVault Cardiff1 Feb 14
PV4.73i1SportcityVault Manchester8 Mar 14
PV4.711BirminghamEnglish Schools Championships11 Jul 14
PV4.701AStokeServeline Midland League Division 12 Aug 14
PV4.701ABathBritish Athletics League Division 29 Aug 14
PV4.701Crystal PalaceSouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships inc. 5000m Walk16 Aug 14
PV4.66i3CLee ValleyLondon U20/Senior Games25 Jan 14
PV4.65i1BBirminghamBirmingham Games16 Feb 14
PV4.64i2ABathBath Pole Vault & Shot Competition21 Dec 14
PV4.60i1BirminghamMidland Championships9 Feb 14
PV4.601AYateUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier 129 Jun 14
PV4.601SportcitySainsbury's School Games5 Sep 14
PV4.551ADerbyBritish Athletics League Division 25 Jul 14
PV4.52i3FCarshaltonVault London12 Jan 14
PV4.501BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships inc. The Disabled Age Group Championships31 Aug 14
PV4.458BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships21 Jun 14
PV4.452BedfordCAU Inter-County Championships23 Aug 14
PV4.401ASwanseaUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier 127 Jul 14
PV4.32i1CSportcitySportcity Pole Vault Competition4 Jan 14
PV4.001DerbyNottinghamshire County Championships24 May 14
PVNH-CardiffWelsh Athletics Senior Championships & Commonwealth Games Trials31 May 14
PVNH-CardiffSIAB Schools' International19 Jul 14
LJ5.51i5LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open6 Dec 14
LJ5.4011DerbyNotts AC Spring Spruce Open5 Apr 14
2013 U17 Notts
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.76i52.3LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open7 Dec 13
607.78i41.5LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open7 Dec 13
PV4.46i6BathBath Pole Vault Christmas Special22 Dec 13
PV4.15i5BBedfordBritish Athletics Jumps & Throws Fest17 Aug 13
PV4.101ABirminghamPlastics Plus Midland League Division 110 Aug 13
PV4.103AshfordSouthern Counties U15 / U17 Championships18 Aug 13
PV4.107BedfordEngland Athletics U15/U17 Championships1 Sep 13
PV4.051ANottinghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier 228 Jul 13
PV3.903AWolverhamptonPlastics Plus Midland League Division 118 May 13
PV3.903LoughboroughCharnwood Open Graded Meeting5 Jun 13
PV3.903ALoughboroughPlastics Plus Midland League Division 19 Jun 13
PV3.851BirminghamMason Schools' Trophy15 Jun 13
PV3.801NottinghamNottinghamshire County Championships25 May 13
PV3.801AAbingdonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier 230 Jun 13
PV3.808BirminghamEnglish Schools' Championships5 Jul 13
PV3.701NottinghamNottingham Spring Spruce Open7 Apr 13
PV3.701LoughboroughCharnwood AC Warm-Up Meeting14 Apr 13
PV3.701NottinghamNottinghamshire Schools' Championships7 Jun 13
PV3.61i9SportcityVault Manchester 20139 Mar 13
PV3.55i5BirminghamMidland Counties Open17 Feb 13
PV3.40i7CardiffWelsh Athletics U13 / U17 / Senior Championships27 Jan 13
PV3.40i4BirminghamMidland Championships10 Feb 13
PV3.35i3CardiffWelsh Athletics Junior Indoor Open Meeting inc. South West England Championships6 Jan 13
PV3.30i9LoughboroughLoughborough Invitation Pole Vault19 Jan 13
PV3.302AHorspathUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier 228 Apr 13
LJ5.54i5LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open7 Dec 13
SP5K8.02i2LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open7 Dec 13
2012 U15 Notts
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.562AMilton KeynesMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Midland Premier East6 May 12
HJ1.551NottinghamNottinghamshire County Championships13 May 12
HJ1.551BRugbyMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Midland Premier East17 Jun 12
HJ1.552BStokeMcCain Young Athletes' League Midland Final29 Jul 12
HJ1.451NottinghamNotts AC Spring Spruce Open1 Apr 12
HJ1.454BSportcityMcCain Young Athletes' League Auxiliary Final1 Sep 12
HJ1.35i3Birmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open15 Jan 12
HJ1.3010=NottinghamNottinghamshire Schools' Championships15 Jun 12
PV3.302StokeMason Trophy Inter Counties Schools' Championships23 Jun 12
PV3.301ASportcityMcCain Young Athletes' League Auxiliary Final1 Sep 12
PV3.30i6BCardiffWelsh Athletics & Cardiff Met Grand Prix Series8 Dec 12
PV3.201BirminghamBirchfield Harriers Open22 Apr 12
PV3.204LoughboroughCharnwood Open Graded Meeting9 May 12
PV3.207BedfordEngland Athletics U15/U17 Championships18 Aug 12
PV3.101AMilton KeynesMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Midland Premier East6 May 12
PV3.103LeicesterMidland U15/U17/U20 Championships14 Jul 12
PV3.0512GatesheadAviva English Schools' Championships6 Jul 12
PV3.001LoughboroughCharnwood Warm Up Meeeting15 Apr 12
PV3.002NottinghamNottinghamshire County Championships12 May 12
PV2.901BStokeMcCain Young Athletes' League Midland Final29 Jul 12
PV2.802NottinghamNotts AC Spring Spruce Open1 Apr 12
LJ5.06i3Birmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open15 Jan 12
LJ4.971NottinghamNotts AC Spring Spruce Open1 Apr 12
LJ4.875AMilton KeynesMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Midland Premier East6 May 12
LJ4.733NottinghamNottinghamshire County Championships12 May 12
2011 U15 Notts
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.50i6ASheffieldNottinghamshire Athletics Network Open Graded Meeting4 Dec 11
LJ4.81i10SheffieldNottinghamshire Athletics Network Open Graded Meeting4 Dec 11
LJ4.74i2SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open17 Dec 11
Total Performances: 155
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU202015225
60iALL2016509
60iU202016148
60iU202017107
60ALL20131529
60U172013360
60U202014284
60ALL2014899
60U202015163
60ALL2015509
60U202016115
60ALL2016393
60iALL2017439
60ALL2017545
60U202017140
100iU2020155
100U202015376
100ALL20161001
100U202016294
HJiU15201239
HJU152011382
HJU152012224
PViU17201320
PViALL2013123
PViALL201423
PViU1720141
PViU2020153
PViALL201513
PViU2020162
PViALL20169
PViU2020171
PViALL20174
PVALL2012313
PVU15201211
PVU17201256
PVU1720135
PVALL201352
PVALL201426
PVU20201411
PVU1720141
PVALL201513
PVU2020154
PVU2020162
PVALL20169
PVALL20175
PVU2020171
PVALLAT25
PViALLAT16
PViU20AT2
PVU20AT4
PViU17AT6
PVU17AT9
LJiU15201240
LJiU172014100
LJiU20201651
LJiALL2016163
LJiALL2017244
LJiU20201785
LJU152011684
LJU152012371
LJU172013385
LJU172014532
LJU202015116
LJALL2015365
LJU202016157
LJALL2016484