Kevin Brown

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Southend
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Essex
Region:East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Keith Palmer

Best known performances
EventPB2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
607.9i7.9i
10011.4711.5512.0211.47
20024.19/23.6/23.32w23.32w23.824.1924.89/24.423.623.823.6
40052.26/51.252.2653.00/51.953.954.79i/52.553.5751.252.85
8002:36.72:36.7
110H20.820.8
HJ1.851.601.701.701.751.851.60
LJ6.986.456.82w6.545.88/6.08w6.446.616.986.216.376.226.286.075.60
TJ14.5514.0114.03/14.15w13.89/13.99w13.84i14.1314.3714.5514.2914.0113.89/14.19w13.3211.82
EventPB2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
SP7.26K6.496.49
DT2K21.1821.18
DT1.5K25.8625.8623.66
JT80023.9623.96
10K51:5551:55

Performances Submit
2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 SEN Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20023.32w2.42SouthendSouthend-on-Sea AC Open28 Aug 17
40052.261SouthendSouthend-on-Sea AC Open28 Aug 17
40053.63AIpswichEast Anglian League23 Apr 17
LJ6.451.04AYeovilBritish Athletics League Division 36 May 17
LJ6.42w2.41ChelmsfordEssex County Championships14 May 17
LJ6.35-0.35AChelmsfordBritish Athletics League Division 33 Jun 17
LJ6.291AIpswichEast Anglian League23 Apr 17
LJ6.283ARugbyBritish Athletics League Division 3 - track not eligible for inclusion20 Aug 17
LJ6.270.85ABedfordBritish Athletics League Division 315 Jul 17
LJ4.841.5-ChelmsfordEssex County Championships14 May 17
TJ14.011.01AYeovilBritish Athletics League Division 36 May 17
TJ13.772ARugbyBritish Athletics League Division 3 - track not eligible for inclusion20 Aug 17
TJ13.712.02ABedfordBritish Athletics League Division 315 Jul 17
TJ13.601.710BedfordCAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships)29 Jul 17
TJ13.064AChelmsfordBritish Athletics League Division 33 Jun 17
ZXC39:40128Gloucester ParkEssex League11 Feb 17
2016 SEN Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.551.88ABournemouthBritish Athletics League Division 32 Jul 16
20023.82ASouthendEast Anglian League17 Jul 16
40051.92ASouthendEast Anglian League17 Jul 16
40053.002SouthendSouthend-on-Sea AC Open29 Aug 16
LJ6.82w3.23ABournemouthBritish Athletics League Division 32 Jul 16
LJ6.67w6.05ACarn BreaBritish Athletics League Division 37 May 16
LJ6.35w2.55AChelmsfordBritish Athletics League Division 34 Jun 16
TJ14.15w2.15AChelmsfordBritish Athletics League Division 34 Jun 16
TJ14.031APeterboroughHibbard, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophy Meeting10 Sep 16
TJ13.91w2.84ABournemouthBritish Athletics League Division 32 Jul 16
TJ13.86w2.72ChelmsfordEssex County Championships15 May 16
TJ13.610.2-ABournemouthBritish Athletics League Division 32 Jul 16
TJ12.521ASouthendEast Anglian League17 Jul 16
TJ12.42w4BCarn BreaBritish Athletics League Division 37 May 16
TJNM-BedfordCAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships)30 Jul 16
2015 SEN Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20024.19-1.48AYeovilBritish Athletics League Division 38 Aug 15
40053.91SouthendSouthend-on-Sea AC Open31 Aug 15
LJ6.543ADerbyBritish Athletics League Division 311 Jul 15
LJ6.525ABedfordBritish Athletics League Division 36 Jun 15
LJ6.281.36AYeovilBritish Athletics League Division 38 Aug 15
LJ6.162.04ASwanseaBritish Athletics League Division 39 May 15
TJ13.99w2.98BedfordCAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships)1 Aug 15
TJ13.894ADerbyBritish Athletics League Division 311 Jul 15
TJ13.85-2.01ChelmsfordEssex County Championships24 May 15
TJ13.841.6-BedfordCAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships)1 Aug 15
TJ13.821AIpswichHibbard, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophy Meeting5 Sep 15
TJ13.513ABedfordBritish Athletics League Division 36 Jun 15
TJ13.321.43ASwanseaBritish Athletics League Division 39 May 15
TJ12.810.46AYeovilBritish Athletics League Division 38 Aug 15
2014 SEN Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.605BSouthamptonBritish Athletics League Division 27 Jun 14
LJ6.08w2.14BBathBritish Athletics League Division 29 Aug 14
LJ5.881.4-BBathBritish Athletics League Division 29 Aug 14
LJ5.85w7.36ASouthamptonBritish Athletics League Division 27 Jun 14
LJNMi-CLee ValleyLondon U20/Senior Games25 Jan 14
TJ13.84i1Lee ValleyEssex & Eastern AA Championships9 Feb 14
TJ12.930.74BDerbyBritish Athletics League Division 25 Jul 14
TJ12.68w2.45ABathBritish Athletics League Division 29 Aug 14
TJ12.651.33BSouthamptonBritish Athletics League Division 27 Jun 14
TJ11.811.35BBasingstokeBritish Athletics League Division 210 May 14
JT80023.968BSouthamptonBritish Athletics League Division 27 Jun 14
JT80019.537BBasingstokeBritish Athletics League Division 210 May 14
2013 SEN Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40052.51AChelmsfordEast Anglian League23 Jun 13
40054.79i54Lee ValleyMetaswitch Games6 Jan 13
HJ1.707BWormwood ScrubsBritish Athletics League Division 18 Jun 13
HJ1.655BCardiffBritish Athletics League Division 111 May 13
HJ1.601BChelmsfordEast Anglian League23 Jun 13
LJ6.446AEtonBritish Athletics League Division 16 Jul 13
LJ6.42w2.27ACardiffBritish Athletics League Division 111 May 13
LJ6.261.37AWormwood ScrubsBritish Athletics League Division 18 Jun 13
LJ6.122AChelmsfordEast Anglian League23 Jun 13
LJ5.99w3.08ALiverpoolBritish Athletics League Division 13 Aug 13
TJ14.131AChelmsfordEast Anglian League23 Jun 13
TJ14.052AAbingdonSouthern Senior Inter Counties21 Jul 13
TJ13.75w2.11ChelmsfordEssex County Championships25 May 13
TJ13.710.1-ChelmsfordEssex County Championships25 May 13
TJ13.61i2Lee ValleyEastern Counties Championships inc Essex Championships10 Feb 13
TJ13.61w2.14AWormwood ScrubsBritish Athletics League Division 18 Jun 13
TJ13.304ACardiffBritish Athletics League Division 111 May 13
TJ12.900.73BLiverpoolBritish Athletics League Division 13 Aug 13
TJ12.484BEtonBritish Athletics League Division 16 Jul 13
2012 U23 Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10012.02-0.62SouthendSouthend-on-Sea AC Open27 Aug 12
10012.23BBury St EdmundsEast Anglian League Final23 Sep 12
20024.43ABraintreeEast Anglian League22 Apr 12
20024.89-2.84SouthendSouthend-on-Sea AC Open27 Aug 12
20025.74BBury St EdmundsEast Anglian League Final23 Sep 12
40053.572SouthendSouthend-on-Sea AC Open27 Aug 12
40055.24ABury St EdmundsEast Anglian League Final23 Sep 12
8002:36.73BBury St EdmundsEast Anglian League Final23 Sep 12
110H20.83BBury St EdmundsEast Anglian League Final23 Sep 12
HJ1.701BBury St EdmundsEast Anglian League Final23 Sep 12
LJ6.614ABasingstokeBritish Athletics League Division 226 May 12
LJ6.551.54ChelmsfordEssex County Championships13 May 12
LJ6.481ABraintreeEast Anglian League22 Apr 12
LJ6.297AGlasgowBritish Athletics League Division 230 Jun 12
LJ6.233ABury St EdmundsEast Anglian League Final23 Sep 12
LJ6.107BDerbyBritish Athletics League Division 228 Jul 12
LJ6.051.67BBromleyBritish Athletics League Division 218 Aug 12
TJ14.372AGlasgowBritish Athletics League Division 230 Jun 12
TJ13.983ABasingstokeBritish Athletics League Division 226 May 12
TJ13.824ADerbyBritish Athletics League Division 228 Jul 12
TJ13.741.16BedfordMcCain CAU Championships25 Aug 12
TJ13.54i1Lee ValleyEssex & Eastern Counties Championships12 Feb 12
TJ13.410.63ABromleyBritish Athletics League Division 218 Aug 12
TJ13.140.41ChelmsfordEssex County Championships13 May 12
TJ12.532ABury St EdmundsEast Anglian League Final23 Sep 12
SP7.26K6.497BBury St EdmundsEast Anglian League Final23 Sep 12
DT2K21.186ABury St EdmundsEast Anglian League Final23 Sep 12
10K52:0651:55506SouthendSouthend 10K Classic7 Oct 12
2011 U23 Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.478BAbingdonBritish Athletics League 213 Aug 11
10011.71AChelmsford East Anglian League19 Jun 11
10011.91SouthendSouthend AC Club Championships and Open29 Aug 11
20023.62AIpswichEast Anglian League8 May 11
40051.21BChelmsfordEast Anglian League19 Jun 11
40051.92SouthendSouthend AC Club Championships and Open29 Aug 11
40052.512HornchurchHavering Mayesbrook Spring Warm-up2 Apr 11
40053.51AIpswichEast Anglian League8 May 11
LJ6.982AExeterBritish Athletics League Division 24 Jun 11
LJ6.50w3.21BHemel HempsteadSouthern Senior Inter-Counties17 Jul 11
LJ6.491.17AAbingdonBritish Athletics League 213 Aug 11
LJ6.454ACambridgeHibberd, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophies4 Sep 11
LJ6.413BLeighBritish Athletics League Division 22 Jul 11
LJ6.183BDerbyBritish Athletics League Division 227 Aug 11
TJ14.553AExeterBritish Athletics League Division 24 Jun 11
TJ14.251.14AAbingdonBritish Athletics League 213 Aug 11
TJ14.211.811BedfordCAU Inter Counties Championships29 May 11
TJ14.18i1Lee ValleyEastern Counties & Essex Indoor Championships13 Mar 11
TJ14.182ADerbyBritish Athletics League Division 227 Aug 11
TJ14.001HornchurchHavering Mayesbrook Spring Warm-up2 Apr 11
TJ13.901Parliament HillLondon Inter Club Challenge23 Apr 11
TJ13.810.41ChelmsfordEssex County Championships15 May 11
TJ13.594ALeighBritish Athletics League Division 22 Jul 11
TJ13.541AChelmsford East Anglian League19 Jun 11
TJ13.420.02BHemel HempsteadSouthern Senior Inter-Counties17 Jul 11
TJ13.311BCambridgeHibberd, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophies4 Sep 11
TJ13.092AIpswichEast Anglian League8 May 11
2010 U23 Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20023.83SouthendSouthend AC Club Championships and Open30 Aug 10
40052.858BYeovilBritish Athletics League Division 33 Jul 10
HJ1.754BHendonBritish Athletics League Division 35 Jun 10
LJ6.211SouthendSouthend AC Club Championships and Open30 Aug 10
LJ6.154BYeovilBritish Athletics League Division 33 Jul 10
LJ6.08-0.86AHendonBritish Athletics League Division 35 Jun 10
LJ5.90i5BSwanseaBritish Athletics League Division 321 Aug 10
TJ14.292AAshfordSouthern Senior Inter County Match15 Aug 10
TJ14.28w4.86BedfordCAU Inter Counties Championships30 May 10
TJ14.251ChelmsfordChelmsford Open3 Apr 10
TJ14.183WoodfordLondon Inter Club Challenge19 Jun 10
TJ14.08i1Lee ValleyEssex Championships7 Feb 10
TJ14.03i1ASwanseaBritish Athletics League Division 321 Aug 10
TJ13.981.01ChelmsfordEssex County Championships9 May 10
TJ13.911AYeovilBritish Athletics League Division 33 Jul 10
TJ13.89i4Lee ValleyLondon Games30 Jan 10
TJ13.86-1.41AHendonBritish Athletics League Division 35 Jun 10
TJ13.762Lee ValleyLondon Inter Club Challenge17 Jul 10
TJ13.701SouthendSouthend AC Club Championships and Open30 Aug 10
TJ13.693AChelmsfordHibbard / Bemax / Peterhouse Trophy11 Sep 10
TJ13.293BarkingHavering Mayesbrook Spring Warm Up11 Apr 10
2009 U20 Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20023.641BarkingHavering Mayesbrook Spring Open4 Apr 09
HJ1.857ABournemouthBritish Athletics League National 34 Jul 09
HJ1.756ADerbyBritish Athletics League National 322 Aug 09
LJ6.371AErithSouthern Men's League Division 4E16 May 09
LJ6.192BarkingHavering Mayesbrook Spring Open4 Apr 09
LJ6.167AAbingdonBritish Athletics League National 36 Jun 09
LJ6.141AAshfordSouthern Men's League Division 4E11 Jul 09
LJ6.047ABournemouthBritish Athletics League National 34 Jul 09
LJ6.011.28ACrawleyBritish Athletics League National 31 Aug 09
LJ5.847BDerbyBritish Athletics League National 322 Aug 09
TJ14.014ABournemouthBritish Athletics League National 34 Jul 09
TJ13.992HendonLondon Inter Club Challenge25 Apr 09
TJ13.89i1Lee ValleyEssex Indoor Championships15 Feb 09
TJ13.870.02ChelmsfordEssex County Championships10 May 09
TJ13.854AChelmsfordSEAA Senior Inter County Match9 Aug 09
TJ13.793AAbingdonBritish Athletics League National 36 Jun 09
TJ13.781BarkingHavering Mayesbrook Spring Open4 Apr 09
TJ13.786WatfordSouthern Counties Senior & U20 Championships20 Jun 09
TJ13.661AErithSouthern Men's League Division 4E16 May 09
TJ13.52i7Lee ValleySEAA Championships18 Jan 09
TJ13.274ADerbyBritish Athletics League National 322 Aug 09
TJ12.821AAshfordSouthern Men's League Division 4E11 Jul 09
2008 U20 Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
LJ6.22SouthendSouthend-on-Sea AC Championships & Open19 Jul 08
LJ6.15wSwanseaBritish Athletics League National 22 Aug 08
LJ6.12DerbyBritish Athletics League National 216 Aug 08
LJ6.07AbingdonBritish Athletics League National 27 Jun 08
LJ5.99KingstonBritish Athletics League National 25 Jul 08
LJ5.97iLee ValleySEAA Championships19 Jan 08
LJ5.84CambridgeEastern AA Championships6 Jul 08
TJ14.19w2.83ASwansea (SL)British Athletics League National 22 Aug 08
TJ14.01w2.54WoodfordLondon Inter Club Challenge21 Jun 08
TJ13.892AKingstonBritish Athletics League National 25 Jul 08
TJ13.781SouthendSouthend-on-Sea AC Championships & Open19 Jul 08
TJ13.73-0.62HendonSEAA U15/U20 Inter Counties24 Aug 08
TJ13.713AStevenageEastern Inter Counties Champs - Hibberd Trophy7 Sep 08
TJ13.661BasildonEssex Championships11 May 08
TJ13.530.94AKingstonSenior Inter Counties Match10 Aug 08
TJ13.474HendonLondon Inter Club Challenge26 Jul 08
TJ13.411CambridgeEastern AA Championships6 Jul 08
TJ13.29-0.49Crystal PalaceSouth of England Senior/U20 Championships14 Jun 08
TJ13.272AAbingdonBritish Athletics League National 27 Jun 08
TJ13.25i1Lee ValleyEssex County Championships27 Jan 08
TJ13.003ADerbyBritish Athletics League National 216 Aug 08
TJ12.67iLee ValleySEAA Championships20 Jan 08
2007 U17 Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.9iChelmsfordEssex County Indoor Championships28 Jan 07
LJ6.281BarkingEastern Young Athletes League (EYAL)29 Apr 07
LJ6.12i1ChelmsfordEastern AA Indoor Championships18 Feb 07
LJ6.031BasildonEastern Young Athletes League1 Jul 07
LJ5.97BarkingHavering Mayesbrook Spring Open15 Apr 07
LJ5.82SwanseaBritish Athletics League National 22 Jun 07
LJ5.80StevenageEastern Young Athletes' League15 Jul 07
LJ5.80Parliament HillUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1 East22 Jul 07
LJ5.72DerbyBAL 4 - Div 24 Aug 07
LJ5.71Bury St. EdmundsHibberd, Bemax And Peterhouse Trophies2 Sep 07
LJ5.67SouthendEastern Young Athletes' League17 Jun 07
LJ5.61LewesUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1 East24 Jun 07
LJ5.54EdinburghBritish Athletics League National 27 Jul 07
LJ5.49ChelmsfordBritish Athletics League National 25 May 07
TJ13.321ChelmsfordEssex County Schools Championships9 Jun 07
TJ13.084Bury St. EdmundsHibberd, Bemax And Peterhouse Trophies2 Sep 07
TJ13.045HendonSouthern Inter Counties U175 Aug 07
TJ13.02i1ChelmsfordEssex County Indoor Championships28 Jan 07
TJ13.011BarkingHavering Mayesbrook Spring Open15 Apr 07
TJ12.939BirminghamSainsbury English Schools Championships13 Jul 07
TJ12.89i1ChelmsfordEastern AA Indoor Championships18 Feb 07
TJ12.751Parliament HillUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1 East22 Jul 07
TJ12.33CoventryUK School Games25 Aug 07
TJ12.24ChelmsfordChelmsford Open7 Apr 07
TJ11.73EdinburghBritish Athletics League National 27 Jul 07
TJ11.25SouthendEastern Young Athletes' League17 Jun 07
DT1.5K25.86StevenageEastern Young Athletes' League15 Jul 07
2006 U17 Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.60ChelmsfordUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1E4 Jun 06
LJ6.072IpswichEASTERN YOUNG ATHLETES' LEAGUE2 Jul 06
LJ5.85Bedford12 Jun 06
TJ11.82Newham30 Apr 06
DT1.5K23.66WatfordEastern Young Athletes League B Final10 Sep 06
2005 U15 Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
LJ5.602CarshaltonUK YOUNG ATHLETES' LEAGUE Southern 1E26 Jun 05
Total Performances: 229
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
100U232011206
100ALL2011928
200U202009382
400U232010247
400ALL20101044
400ALL2011513
400U232011145
400ALL2013857
400ALL2016642
400ALL2017743
HJU20200975
HJALL2009225
HJALL2010478
HJU23201095
LJiU17200724
LJU15200560
LJU172006102
LJU17200758
LJU20200998
LJALL2009306
LJU23201082
LJALL2010420
LJU23201121
LJALL201172
LJU23201250
LJALL2012162
LJALL2013226
LJALL2014705
LJALL2015179
LJALL2017252
TJiU17200714
TJiALL200758
TJiALL200863
TJiU20200823
TJiALL200939
TJiU20200916
TJiU2320108
TJiALL201033
TJiU23201110
TJiALL201137
TJiALL201254
TJiU23201224
TJiALL201341
TJiALL201452
TJALL2007126
TJU17200721
TJALL200872
TJU20200819
TJALL200972
TJU20200921
TJU23201012
TJALL201053
TJU23201113
TJALL201149
TJU23201221
TJALL201253
TJALL201356
TJALL201482
TJALL201586
TJALL201669
TJALL201768