Shaney McCabe

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Dundee Hawkhill
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Dave Combe2013-
Previous Lead:Nigel Reynolds-2013

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
608.18i8.18i8.22i8.23i8.26i8.61i
7510.9210.9211.3
10012.73/12.60w13.16i12.8412.7312.76/12.60w13.7715.12/14.214.96/14.7
15019.8719.8721.9
20025.7025.98i26.66/26.625.7026.3628.1630.89/29.532.14/31.3/30.91w
30041.74/41.643.18i41.74/41.642.3
8002:53.62:53.6
LJ4.634.21i4.633.984.023.52
SP4K6.42i6.42i
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
SP3K6.90i6.90i6.515.94
SP2.72K5.005.004.78
QuadU12W12151215

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U20 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.18i2D3Emirates ArenaScottish National Open14 Jan 17
608.20i3Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match21 Jan 17
608.24i2Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match19 Feb 17
608.25i5h1Emirates ArenaScottish University & College Athletics Championships4 Feb 17
608.27i215MotherwellNorth Lanarkshire Leisure Graded Open25 Jan 17
608.29i5h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships12 Feb 17
608.35i7s2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships12 Feb 17
10013.16i615MotherwellNorth Lanarkshire Leisure Graded Open25 Jan 17
10013.27i3MotherwellNorth Lanarkshire Leisure Graded Open25 Jan 17
20025.98i2s2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Feb 17
20026.09i2h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Feb 17
20026.20i5Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Feb 17
20026.31i3Emirates ArenaScottish University & College Athletics Championships4 Feb 17
20026.43i2s2Emirates ArenaScottish University & College Athletics Championships4 Feb 17
20026.47i2Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match21 Jan 17
20026.55i2F2Emirates ArenaScottish National Open14 Jan 17
20026.59i3Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match19 Feb 17
20026.61i1h3Emirates ArenaScottish University & College Athletics Championships4 Feb 17
20026.87i3Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match8 Jan 17
SP4K6.42i1MotherwellNorth Lanarkshire Leisure Graded Open25 Jan 17
2016 U17 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.22i21.4AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting18 Dec 16
608.24i2h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
608.26i42.4AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting18 Dec 16
608.28i216MotherwellNorth Lanarkshire Leisure Graded Open30 Mar 16
608.33i5s3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
10012.84-0.63GrangemouthScottish East District Championships14 May 16
10012.90-0.24s1GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships13 Aug 16
10012.941.48GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships13 Aug 16
10012.951.81BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
10013.01w4.12h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships13 Aug 16
10013.024ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
10013.041.01h2GrangemouthScottish East District Championships14 May 16
10013.21-0.94AScotstounScottish Women's Athletics League12 Jun 16
10013.340.553GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded4 May 16
10013.5839WishawWishaw NL Leisure Open Graded Meeting27 Apr 16
15019.8722GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded4 May 16
20026.62ADundeeU17 Track & Field League24 Apr 16
20026.66-2.44GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
20026.80-1.33h1GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
20026.943ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
20027.01i4Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match10 Jan 16
20027.052.01nsGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
20027.25-0.31AAberdeenGrampian League East Division7 Aug 16
20027.31-2.44AScotstounScottish Women's Athletics League12 Jun 16
20027.882.03nsGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
30043.18i61Emirates ArenaScottish National Open16 Jan 16
LJ4.21i6MotherwellNorth Lanarkshire Leisure Graded Open30 Mar 16
SP3K6.90i1MotherwellNorth Lanarkshire Leisure Graded Open30 Mar 16
SP3K6.754BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
SP3K6.501GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded4 May 16
2015 U17 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
60NS8.37i519MotherwellNL Leisure Graded Open10 Jan 15
608.23i4s2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
608.23i22.3AberdeenAberdeen AAC Spring Open4 Apr 15
608.24i11.4AberdeenAberdeen AAC Spring Open4 Apr 15
608.24i32.6AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting13 Dec 15
608.26i4h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
608.31i121Emirates ArenaScottish National Open17 Jan 15
608.32i51.5AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting13 Dec 15
608.34i2h8Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
608.35i5s1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
10012.730.61h6GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
10012.790.05s1GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
10012.833ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
10012.851.93AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League26 Apr 15
10012.85w2.4117GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting6 May 15
10012.90i52AberdeenAberdeen AAC Spring Open4 Apr 15
10013.32BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
100NS13.27i620MotherwellNL Leisure Graded Open10 Jan 15
20025.701ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
20025.93w4.01h2GrangemouthScottish East District Championships22 May 15
20026.260.04GrangemouthScottish East District Championships22 May 15
20026.30i4Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
20026.31i1s3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
20026.39i1h5Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
20026.45-1.34s1GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
20026.580.07GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
20026.65w2.86AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League26 Apr 15
20026.69i2h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
20026.70i5Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
20026.76-1.41h3GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
20026.82i2s1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
20026.97i216Emirates ArenaScottish National Open17 Jan 15
20027.52APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East17 May 15
30041.63APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
30041.741GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
30042.691h1GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
30042.9213GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting6 May 15
30043.322BGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League30 Aug 15
30043.361DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Trophy Meeting6 Sep 15
30043.43APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
30043.42ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East2 Aug 15
30043.61i2Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match6 Dec 15
30044.2251GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting2 Sep 15
30044.333h4GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
LJ4.633GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting2 Sep 15
LJ4.054DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Trophy Meeting6 Sep 15
SP3K6.517PerthCentral AC Club Championships & Open12 Sep 15
SP3K6.31i13Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match6 Dec 15
2014 U15 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.26i22.4AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting14 Dec 14
608.28i11.6Emirates ArenaGlasgow Yuletide Open Meeting20 Dec 14
608.30i11.8AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting14 Dec 14
608.51i6s2Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships16 Feb 14
608.58i12.8AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting23 Feb 14
608.60i519Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 14
608.60i4h8Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships16 Feb 14
608.68i12.8AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting26 Jan 14
608.78i51.8AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting26 Jan 14
608.78i41.8AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting23 Feb 14
10012.60w2.84AAberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
10012.762.01AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
10012.8w3.11ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE4 May 14
10012.811.72PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
10012.83w3.41h4PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
10012.841h4AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
10012.921.21s1PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
10013.20-1.01AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE1 Jun 14
10013.22-1.91AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE22 Jun 14
10013.28-3.01ADunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
10013.28-2.01h2DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
10013.41APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
10013.655AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
10013.90-2.818AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting5 Apr 14
10014.43ADunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
10014.71h2DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
20026.362.02AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
20026.61.72DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
20026.61.32h1DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
20026.81APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
20026.82-3.12ADunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
20026.91-0.61AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE22 Jun 14
20027.01.52ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE4 May 14
20027.091AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Jun 14
20027.10i31.6Emirates ArenaGlasgow Yuletide Open Meeting20 Dec 14
20027.12-1.41AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE1 Jun 14
20027.21-2.35AAberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
20027.32-1.71h4AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
20027.341h2DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
20027.86i3h4Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships16 Feb 14
20028.09i227Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 14
20028.37i5s2Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships16 Feb 14
20030.31h3DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
30042.31PerthCentral AC Championships13 Sep 14
30045.41h3DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
30046.23DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
SP3K5.944BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE1 Jun 14
SP3K5.819AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting5 Apr 14
SP3K5.386AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE22 Jun 14
2013 U15 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.61i11.9AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting15 Dec 13
608.62i52.6AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting15 Dec 13
10013.773AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
10013.820.62BDunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
10013.981.33h4DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
10014.07-1.55AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East2 Jun 13
10014.21PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
10014.38-0.78BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
10014.81h4PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
10015.74APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
10015.79-5.04h2AberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
20028.161.41BDunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
20028.430.03h2DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
20028.473AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
20028.66-1.35BScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
20029.04-2.55AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East2 Jun 13
20029.23BDundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East5 May 13
20029.60w2.47BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
20029.61ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
20029.84-3.32BAberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
20029.97w3.57BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League21 Apr 13
20030.13PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
20030.34-3.43h2AberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
20030.92h3PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
20031.13APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
LJ3.983PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
LJ3.9211GrangemouthScottish Schools’ U15 Inter Area Match20 Jun 13
2012 U13 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7510.922AInvernessMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League North East Division27 May 12
7511.05AAberdeenMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League North East Division17 Jun 12
7511.33ADundeeMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League North East Division6 May 12
10014.21BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division1 Jul 12
10014.45DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
10014.62h1DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
10014.75APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division10 Jun 12
10015.127AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 Apr 12
10015.337EdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 May 12
15021.94AAberdeenMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League North East Division17 Jun 12
15022.34ADundeeMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League North East Division6 May 12
20029.53h1DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
20029.93APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division10 Jun 12
20029.93ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division1 Jul 12
20030.03DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
20030.73AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Apr 12
20030.897AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 Apr 12
20031.327EdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 May 12
LJ4.023APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division10 Jun 12
LJ3.505BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 May 12
SP2.72K5.006DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
ZXC14:3411BalgownieThe Running Shop Winter Series26 Feb 12
ZXC18:53100FalkirkScottish National Championships18 Feb 12
ZXC19:429HaddoThe Running Shop Winter Series22 Jan 12
2011 U13 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7511.32BDundeeScottish Young Athletes League North East Division24 Apr 11
10014.71PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
10014.966AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League19 Jun 11
10015.01w5.35BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 May 11
10015.058AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League17 Apr 11
10015.3QDundeeTayside and Fife Open Combined Events Championships25 Sep 11
10015.42h2PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
20030.91w3.06AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League19 Jun 11
20031.31BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division1 May 11
20032.141.98AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League17 Apr 11
20032.30w3.96BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 May 11
8002:53.6QDundeeTayside and Fife Open Combined Events Championships25 Sep 11
8002:55.04PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
LJ3.52QDundeeTayside and Fife Open Combined Events Championships25 Sep 11
LJ3.443PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
LJ3.086ADundeeScottish Young Athletes League North East Division24 Apr 11
LJ3.076BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League17 Apr 11
SP2.72K4.78QDundeeTayside and Fife Open Combined Events Championships25 Sep 11
QuadU12W12151DundeeTayside and Fife Open Combined Events Championships25 Sep 11
ZXC13:036Knockburn LochThe Running Shop Winter Series20 Nov 11
ZXC14:3619AberdeenScottish East District Championships10 Dec 11
ZXCL10:5216L1DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 11
ZXCL13:0145L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 11
Total Performances: 221
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU152014196
60iALL2015450
60iU172015136
60iALL2016528
60iU172016151
60iU202017131
60iALL2017446
60ALL20131031
60U152013249
60U152014237
60U172014162
60ALL2014536
60ALL2015485
60U172015160
60ALL2016516
60U172016170
60U202016148
60U202017133
60ALL2017440
75U132011468
75U132012208
100iU1720156
100iALL201512
100iALL201741
100iU20201711
100U132011580
100U132012264
100ALL2014444
100U15201466
100U172015142
100ALL2015455
100ALL2016601
100U172016178
100ALL20171112
100U202017276
150U132012236
150ALL201656
200iU15201494
200iALL2015137
200iU17201529
200iU17201691
200iALL2017118
200iU20201731
200U132011718
200U132012206
200U152013572
200ALL2014540
200U15201473
200U172014312
200U17201557
200ALL2015261
200ALL2016713
200U172016220
200U202017120
200ALL2017432
300iU17201658
300iALL201698
300U15201431
300ALL2014144
300ALL201584
300U17201561
300U172016189
300ALL2016313
300U15AT225
LJU132012328
LJU172015393