Catherine O'Connor

notify us of amends 
 
Coach:Yes
Club:Folkestone
Gender:Female
Age Group:V45
County:Kent
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Athletes Coached
NameClub AG  Sex  Best Event  Rank  AG  Year  Performance 
Laurel BryceFolkestoneU23W
Charlotte LawrieFolkestoneU23W
Joel LillFolkestoneU20M

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
15006:08.336:08.386:08.33
300012:50.912:59.812:51.212:50.9
500021:24.6621:24.66
1M7:207:20
5K22:3722:5122:37
parkrun20:4220:4222:2721:5221:56
5M36:0636:06
10K45:1545:1546:1646:4347:1047:1547:3749:16
10M79:0079:00
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
HM98:051:41:231:45:2998:051:55:421:53:531:59:50
20M2:34:552:52:282:43:352:34:55
Mar3:41:143:51:463:41:143:41:24

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 V45 Folkestone
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5.43KXC24:2450508Sparrows DenKent League10 Feb 18
8KXC42:55236BrightonSouth of England AA Championships27 Jan 18
8.45KXC41:3178Brands HatchKent County Championships6 Jan 18
2017 V45 Folkestone
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500021:24.661ErithKent County Combined Events Championships (inc U13 & Masters Championships)16 Sep 17
1M7:2036103CardiffCardiff Pentath Mile27 Aug 17
4.5KXC22:443093CardiffCardiff Pentath 4.5K26 Aug 17
3MMT24:2724:19125131SaltwoodSaltwood Boxing Day 326 Dec 17
5KXC23:00777BexleyheathKent League25 Nov 17
5KXC23:33687TonbridgeKent League28 Oct 17
parkrun20:422211Pegwell Bay Country ParkPegwell Bay parkrun # 2113 Jun 17
parkrun22:05332FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 1426 May 17
parkrun22:07363HastingsHastings parkrun # 11310 Jun 17
parkrun22:18323FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 14420 May 17
parkrun22:24343FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 15322 Jul 17
parkrun22:2544FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 15215 Jul 17
parkrun22:30303FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 13915 Apr 17
parkrun22:3734FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 14817 Jun 17
parkrun22:37152Cardiff Blackweir ParkCardiff parkrun # 50626 Aug 17
parkrun22:38302FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 1555 Aug 17
parkrun22:5936FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 1501 Jul 17
parkrun23:1547FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 15719 Aug 17
parkrun24:2629Bedgebury PinetumBedgebury Pinetum parkrun # 7212 Aug 17
parkrun25:4875FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 13518 Mar 17
parkrun25:5868FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 13625 Mar 17
5.3KXC23:45546WilmingtonKent League14 Oct 17
8KXC44:459518Brands HatchKent County Championships7 Jan 17
8KXC47:01639NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
5M36:0636:066441DealDeal Castle 55 Nov 17
10K45:2145:15113102FolkestoneFolkestone Coastal 10K28 May 17
10K46:1946:122063312AshfordGivaudan Ashford 10K8 Oct 17
10K46:2246:212954Stelling MinnisStelling Minnis 10K14 May 17
10K46:5446:543431New RomneyRomney Marsh 10K9 Jul 17
10K47:152772CardiffCardiff Pentath 10K26 Aug 17
10K51:3251:322254510AshfordAshford & District 10K5 Feb 17
HM1:41:461:41:235857721Paddock WoodBrooks Paddock Wood Half Marathon2 Apr 17
HM1:45:571:45:13384638Walton-on-ThamesRiver Thames Half Marathon29 Oct 17
HM1:48:2334103CardiffCardiff Pentath Half Marathon27 Aug 17
HM1:48:361:48:31111174FolkestoneFolkestone Rotary Half Marathon24 Sep 17
20M2:52:422:52:282314310LyddLydd 2012 Mar 17
Mar3:51:46c109182377330LondonVirgin London Marathon23 Apr 17
ZXC24:496711SidcupKent League11 Feb 17
2016 V45 Folkestone
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3MMT25:4725:4420225SaltwoodSaltwood Boxing Day 326 Dec 16
5KXC23:01748WellingKent League26 Nov 16
5KXC23:012513DartfordKent County Masters' Championships3 Dec 16
5KXC23:46328Foots Cray MeadowsKent League13 Feb 16
5KXC25:27749TonbridgeKent League29 Oct 16
parkrun22:2719FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 9221 May 16
parkrun22:293011FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 907 May 16
parkrun22:503011FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 9511 Jun 16
parkrun22:51192FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 8716 Apr 16
parkrun22:5125FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 10230 Jul 16
parkrun23:0731FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 9618 Jun 16
parkrun23:073031FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 982 Jul 16
parkrun23:1725FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 999 Jul 16
parkrun23:3026FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 10520 Aug 16
parkrun23:5245FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 10627 Aug 16
parkrun24:1253FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 12324 Dec 16
parkrun25:01401WhitstableWhitstable parkrun # 31217 Sep 16
parkrun25:14343Bedgebury PinetumBedgebury Pinetum parkrun # 1716 Jul 16
parkrun25:1453FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 1073 Sep 16
7.99KXC42:38558Brands HatchKent County Championships9 Jan 16
8KXC44:45481Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
10K46:1846:16101164AshfordAshford & District Lions 10K7 Feb 16
10K46:4546:3910093FolkestoneFolkestone Coastal 10K29 May 16
10K47:5247:5249102New RomneyRomney Marsh 10K24 Jul 16
10K48:1347:593664316AshfordGivaudan Ashford 10K9 Oct 16
10M79:0379:002404115HytheFolkestone 1025 Mar 16
10M79:4279:334036713CanterburyCanterbury 1024 Jan 16
HM1:45:481:45:295717923Paddock WoodBrooks Paddock Wood Half Marathon3 Apr 16
HM1:49:441:49:40128112FolkestoneFolkestone Rotary Half Marathon25 Sep 16
20M2:43:35137135LyddLydd 2013 Mar 16
Mar3:43:303:41:1486711639189LondonVirgin London Marathon24 Apr 16
2015 V45 Folkestone
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3MMT24:4212010SaltwoodSaltwood Boxing Day 326 Dec 15
5KXC22:31408BexleyheathKent League28 Nov 15
5KXC24:525110TonbridgeKent League24 Oct 15
parkrun21:522021FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 4818 Jul 15
parkrun21:591221FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 3518 Apr 15
parkrun22:03163FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 4925 Jul 15
parkrun22:192111FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 4420 Jun 15
parkrun22:31263FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 464 Jul 15
parkrun22:53173FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 647 Nov 15
5.3KXC25:34577WilmingtonKent League10 Oct 15
5.43KXC24:471612Sparrows DenKent County Masters' Championships5 Dec 15
8KXC43:07434Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
10K46:5646:43133212AshfordAshford & District Lions 10K1 Feb 15
10K47:5347:5212911FolkestoneFolkestone Coastal 10K31 May 15
6.66MMT80:0480:011163311AshfordATC 66615 Nov 15
HM98:1398:053684010Paddock WoodBrooks Paddock Wood Half Marathon29 Mar 15
HM1:50:461:50:41136155FolkestoneFolkestone Rotary Half Marathon27 Sep 15
20M2:34:592:34:5590165LyddLydd 208 Mar 15
Mar3:48:563:41:2494811868260LondonVirgin London Marathon26 Apr 15
ZXC26:10306SwanleyKent League7 Feb 15
ZXC33:12347HytheKent County Championships3 Jan 15
2014 V40 Folkestone
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3MMT24:08104112HytheSaltwood Boxing Day 326 Dec 14
parkrun21:562121FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 1629 Nov 14
parkrun22:11153FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 1920 Dec 14
parkrun22:272111FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 1522 Nov 14
parkrun23:022931AshfordAshford parkrun # 2910 May 14
parkrun23:312211AshfordAshford parkrun # 3812 Jul 14
parkrun23:45171FolkestoneFolkestone parkrun # 46 Sep 14
8KXC45:50328Parliament HillSouthern Championships25 Jan 14
10K47:1947:102953319AshfordGivaudan Ashford 10K12 Oct 14
10K47:4847:39118141FolkestoneFolkestone Coastal 10K25 May 14
HM1:55:42162264FolkestoneFolkestone Rotary Half Marathon28 Sep 14
ZXC24:081410Sparrows DenKent County Masters' Championships6 Dec 14
ZXC25:09516HayesKent League8 Nov 14
ZXC25:40607SwanleyKent League11 Oct 14
ZXC30:115510SwanleyKent League8 Feb 14
ZXC45:2963HytheKent County Championships4 Jan 14
2013 V40 Folkestone
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15006:08.386AshfordTrack Athletics South-East Series27 Apr 13
300012:59.85DartfordKent County 3000m & 10000m Championships26 Jun 13
10K47:1947:15125154FolkestoneFolkestone Coastal 10K26 May 13
10K47:2047:18238263AshfordGivaudan Ashford 10K13 Oct 13
HMNAD1:51:551642311FolkestoneFolkestone Rotary Half Marathon29 Sep 13
ZXC23:4526BexleyKent County Masters' Championships7 Dec 13
ZXC23:496212SwanleyKent League5 Oct 13
ZXC26:23638NoningtonKent League9 Nov 13
ZXC28:555315SwanleyKent League9 Feb 13
ZXC39:416510DetlingKent County Championships5 Jan 13
ZXC43:59177Parliament HillSouthern Championships16 Feb 13
ZXC45:06299SunderlandEnglish National Championships23 Feb 13
2012 V40 Folkestone
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15006:08.336AshfordKent County Championships13 May 12
300012:51.28CanterburyKent County Championships20 Jun 12
5K22:513931AshfordAshford Summer Series 5K3 Aug 12
10K47:4847:373364810AshfordGivaudan Ashford 10K (Inc BMAF Champs)14 Oct 12
10K50:33138164FolkestoneFolkestone Coastal 10K27 May 12
HM1:53:53209315FolkestoneFolkestone Rotary Half Marathon30 Sep 12
ZXC24:416815SwanleyKent League6 Oct 12
ZXC25:07509NoningtonKent League10 Nov 12
ZXC25:442112Tunbridge WellsKent County Masters' Championships15 Dec 12
ZXC28:024024SwanleyKent League11 Feb 12
ZXC29:127015TonbridgeKent League27 Oct 12
ZXC33:445220WoodfordSEAA Inter Counties & Masters' Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC37:3662DartfordKent County Championships7 Jan 12
ZXC41:27467Parliament HillEnglish National Championships25 Feb 12
ZXC42:06226BrightonSouthern Championships28 Jan 12
2011 V40 Folkestone
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300012:50.911DartfordKent 3000m & 10000m Championships15 Jun 11
3.851KL19:0358L39AldershotSouthern Road Relay Championships SW/U17M24 Sep 11
5K22:372331AshfordAshford Summer 5K Series5 Aug 11
5KMT23:49393AshfordPodplus 3 Lakes 5K3 Jul 11
10K49:3749:16302467AshfordAshford & District 10K6 Feb 11
ZXC23:246224BexleyheathKent League12 Nov 11
ZXC24:075623SwanleyKent League8 Oct 11
ZXC24:1621Tunbridge WellsKent County Masters' Championships10 Dec 11
ZXC28:507029TonbridgeKent League29 Oct 11
ZXC38:30451Alton TowersEnglish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXC40:4448WilmingtonKent County Championships8 Jan 11
ZXC46:43339Parliament HillSouthern Cross Country Championships29 Jan 11
2010 V40 Folkestone
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3.851KL18:525L3AldershotSouthern Women's 4 Stage & Young Athletes Relays25 Sep 10
HM1:59:503265215FolkestoneFolkestone Rotary Half Marathon26 Sep 10
ZXC24:4923Tunbridge WellsKent Veterans Cross Country Championships11 Dec 10
Total Performances: 151
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
1500V40201267
3000V40201187
3000V40201295
5000V45201722
5MV452017141
10KV452014521
10KV452015507
10KV452016462
10KV452017354
10MV452016270
HMALL20152539
HMV452015257
HMV452016536
HMV452017369
20MV45201536
20MALL2015248
20MV45201656
20MALL2016429
MarALL20151941
MarV452015266
MarALL20162004
MarV452016247
MarV452017363