Heather Ardis

notify us of amends 
 
Coach:Yes
Club:City of Lisburn
Gender:Female
Age Group:SEN
County:Unknown County
Region:Northern Ireland
Nation:Northern Ireland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Athletes Coached
NameClub AG  Sex  Best Event  Rank  AG  Year  Performance 
Jack AgnewLagan ValleyU20M
Jim CorbettLagan ValleyV50M
Ben DalyBanbridgeU23M
James EdgarCity of LisburnU20M
Paul HannanLagan ValleyV45M
Luke MarshallLagan ValleyU23M
Hannah VoganBanbridgeU20W100313U20201713.30

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
300011:43.011:43.0
2000SCW8:08.858:08.85
3000SCW12:03.3612:03.36
5K19:2419:24
5M31:4431:44
10K39:2839:2840:5840:3839:51
10M66:4566:4571:02
HM89:3489:3492:55
Mar3:12:023:12:023:17:453:23:19

Performances Submit
2006 2008 2010 2011

2011 SEN City of Lisburn
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K39:3139:28604BelfastLaganside 10K4 Sep 11
10K40:24535LisburnLisburn 10K15 Jun 11
10M66:45554ArmaghArmagh Adidas 109 Oct 11
HM89:341189LondonderryWaterside Half Marathon11 Sep 11
Mar3:12:073:12:02986BelfastBelfast City Marathon2 May 11
Mar3:16:453:16:4277153Dublin, IRLDublin Marathon31 Oct 11
2010 SEN City of Lisburn
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K40:58645LisburnLisburn 10K16 Jun 10
10M71:0471:02999ArmaghArmagh Adidas 1010 Oct 10
HM92:5520616OmaghOmagh Half Marathon27 Mar 10
HM95:1595:1018012LondonderryWaterside Half Marathon12 Sep 10
Mar3:17:493:17:451577BelfastBelfast City Marathon3 May 10
2008 SEN City of Lisburn
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K19:241227BelfastQueen's 5K Race Round the River9 Apr 08
10K40:38937DownpatrickJimmy's 10K16 Mar 08
Mar3:23:213:23:1915315BelfastDeep River Rock Belfast City Marathon5 May 08
2006 SEN City of Lisburn
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300011:43.0AntrimBMC Regional Races2 Aug 06
300011:43.209AntrimBMC Regional Races2 Aug 06
2000SCW8:08.85Belfast17 Aug 06
3000SCW12:03.361BelfastBMC Regional Races7 Sep 06
3000SCW12:54.551BelfastCelebrate Belfast & Northern Ireland Championships10 Jun 06
5M31:441KillyleaghKillyleagh 525 Aug 06
10K39:518BelfastLaganside 10km9 Apr 06
10K41:032LisburnLisburn 10km21 Jun 06
Total Performances: 22
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
3000SCWALL200622
5KALL2008488
5MU23200617
5MALL2006241
10KU23200650
10KALL2006586
10KALL2008832
10KALL20101017
10KALL2011588
10MALL2011245
HMALL20101080
HMALL2011637
MarALL2008554
MarALL2010397
MarALL2011254