Thomas Midgley

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Otley
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Yorkshire
Region:Yorkshire
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
5K17:06a17:06a
parkrun16:5818:0118:0617:2117:1217:4618:0017:3116:58
5M28:5528:55
10K34:2037:1736:0834:2035:0634:2035:4640:10
10M56:5660:4257:2958:0962:5556:5658:13
HM74:5374:5377:0077:5378:5580:4977:18
20M2:00:482:00:482:06:502:03:21
Mar2:44:012:44:013:01:052:59:213:00:333:02:35a

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 SEN Otley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:015Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 5031 Apr 17
parkrun18:0411Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 51424 Jun 17
parkrun18:2221BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 52510 Jun 17
10K37:1937:1739LeedsAsda Foundation Leeds 10K9 Jul 17
7MMT42:2942:263LeedsKirkstall Abbey 717 Sep 17
2016 SEN Otley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:06101Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 47424 Sep 16
parkrun18:07111Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 47027 Aug 16
parkrun18:2481Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 4768 Oct 16
parkrun18:304BradfordBradford parkrun # 31518 Jun 16
parkrun18:3031BradfordBradford parkrun # 32130 Jul 16
parkrun18:3221BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 48213 Aug 16
10M60:4460:4271ThirskThirsk 1020 Mar 16
10M60:5660:5335PocklingtonSnake Lane 1021 Feb 16
10M61:4461:3913TadcasterTadcaster 1018 Sep 16
10M63:5224RipleyGuy Fawkes 106 Nov 16
2015 SEN Otley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:06a20EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series13 May 15
5K17:09a19EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series20 May 15
SHORT5K16:5224EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series (Short course)6 May 15
parkrun17:2131Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 38814 Feb 15
parkrun17:295Wimbledon CommonWimbledon Common parkrun # 44818 Jul 15
parkrun19:4111RiddlesdownRiddlesdown parkrun # 2377 Nov 15
5MNAD27:489WetherbyHarrogate and District Summer League 517 Jun 15
5.5MMT33:095YeadonHarrogate and District Summer League 5.521 May 15
10K36:2136:08376LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K15 Nov 15
10KMT38:1716Apperley BridgeApperley Bridge Canter 10K28 May 15
7MMT44:2044:1813GuiseleyChevin Chase 726 Dec 15
10M57:3157:2911PocklingtonSnake Lane 1022 Feb 15
10M60:168OtleyOtley 1010 Jun 15
HM74:5574:5322YorkBrass Monkey Half Marathon18 Jan 15
20M2:00:486HullEast Hull Harriers 2022 Mar 15
Mar2:44:552:44:01493LondonVirgin London Marathon26 Apr 15
ZXCL15:438L3LeedsGolden Acre Relay22 Jul 15
2014 SEN Otley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:127Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 36627 Sep 14
parkrun17:213Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 3674 Oct 14
parkrun17:265Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 3728 Nov 14
parkrun17:296Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 36123 Aug 14
parkrun17:385Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 36016 Aug 14
parkrun17:497Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 36918 Oct 14
parkrun18:5911Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 2508 Mar 14
6KL21:2638L4WarringtonNorthern Men's 6 Stage Relays20 Sep 14
5M28:554BradfordWest Yorkshire 524 Aug 14
5M31:00 10HaworthBronte 55 Jun 14
5MNAD32:1517HarrogateHDSRL Nidd Valley 520 May 14
5.54ML32:4633L5ManchesterNorthern Men's 12 Stage Relays15 Mar 14
10K34:3734:20260LeedsLeeds Abbey Dash 10K16 Nov 14
10K35:2535:241BradfordBradford City Runs 10K26 Oct 14
10K36:1236:0864DewsburyDewsbury 10K2 Feb 14
10K36:3413HarrogateHarrogate Town Centre 10K20 Jul 14
10KNAD36:1936:1717WetherbyWetherby 10K31 Aug 14
10KMT36:027BradfordHorsforth 10K5 Oct 14
10KMT38:425FileyFiley Lions Beach 10K21 Sep 14
7MMT42:5442:5116GuiseleyChevin Chase 726 Dec 14
10M58:1358:0923ThirskThirsk 1023 Mar 14
10M60:1060:0614PocklingtonSnake Lane 1023 Feb 14
10M61:3218LeedsEccup 1013 Jul 14
HM77:00ac76Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run7 Sep 14
HM78:3978:3338EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon Festival Half Marathon25 May 14
HM80:2680:2220LeedsLeeds Half Marathon11 May 14
HM82:3382:3214RoberttownLiversedge Half Marathon9 Feb 14
2013 SEN Otley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:463Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 30931 Aug 13
parkrun18:172Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 21229 Jun 13
4.82MNAD28:0017SicklinghallHarrogate District Summer Race League26 Jun 13
5.4MNAD34:4712RichmondHarrogate District Summer Race League6 Jun 13
5.9MNAD35:4323OtleyHarrogate District Summer Race League8 May 13
6MNAD36:3920HarrogateHarrogate District Summer Race League21 May 13
10KNAD36:4236:4115WetherbyWetherby 10K8 Sep 13
7MMT44:5244:4827GuiseleyChevin Chase 726 Dec 13
10M62:5525LeedsEccup 107 Jul 13
10M64:1527OtleyOtley 1012 Jun 13
10MMT64:3412RiponRipon 1019 May 13
HM77:53ac101Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run15 Sep 13
HM79:2879:268RoberttownLiversedge Half Marathon10 Feb 13
20M2:06:5024HullEast Hull 2017 Mar 13
Mar3:02:163:01:051490LondonVirgin London Marathon21 Apr 13
2012 SEN Otley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:001Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 14210 Mar 12
parkrun18:008Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 25922 Sep 12
parkrun18:035Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 24623 Jun 12
parkrun19:131Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 17710 Nov 12
7.6KL26:4524L11LiverpoolNorthern Men's 12-Stage Relays (Long Legs)31 Mar 12
4.9MNAD28:4113IlkleyHarrogate District Summer Race League1 May 12
5MMT32:2217Nidd ValleyHarrogate District Summer Race League28 Jun 12
5.5MNAD35:1821YeadonHarrogate District Summer Race League31 May 12
10K35:1235:1134DewsburyDewsbury 10K4 Mar 12
10K35:1735:06188LeedsLeeds Abbey Dash 10K18 Nov 12
10K37:2037:1717LeedsJane Tomlinson's Leeds 10K8 Jul 12
10MMT63:445LeedsHarewood 1028 Oct 12
HM78:555RoberttownLiversedge Half Marathon12 Feb 12
HM81:3981:3724LeedsJane Tomlinson's Leeds Half Marathon13 May 12
Mar3:00:212:59:211143LondonVirgin London Marathon22 Apr 12
2011 SEN Otley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2.9ML16:561L1IlkleyIlkley Lido Relays (3x2.9M)13 Nov 11
parkrun17:3111Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 18721 May 11
parkrun18:041Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 1225 Nov 11
4.75M27:0910SicklinghallHarrogate and District Summer Race League29 Jun 11
5.9MMT35:0613OtleyHarrogate and District Summer League21 Jun 11
5.9MMT35:3310HarrogateHarrogate and District Summer League26 May 11
10K34:2634:20103LeedsLeeds Abbey Dash 10K20 Nov 11
10K35:4835:467LeedsJane Tomlinson's Leeds 10K19 Jun 11
10KMT36:313LeedsHarewood House Chase 10K5 Jun 11
7MMT43:3612GuiseleyChevin Chase 726 Dec 11
10M57:0056:5617ThirskThirsk 1027 Mar 11
10M59:579WistowWistow 1023 Oct 11
10M61:049OtleyOtley 108 Jun 11
HM80:5180:4919LeedsLeeds Half Marathon8 May 11
HM81:5581:556BradfordBradford City Half Marathon2 Oct 11
20M2:03:213SpenboroughSpen 2013 Mar 11
20M2:04:4613HullEast Hull Harriers 2020 Mar 11
Mar3:01:333:00:331087LondonVirgin London Marathon17 Apr 11
ZMT33:2210ThirskHarrogate and District Summer League5 May 11
2010 SEN Otley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun16:581Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 1477 Aug 10
parkrun17:152Leeds Hyde ParkLeeds parkrun # 14631 Jul 10
parkrun17:321Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 5814 Aug 10
5.6KL21:0489L2ManchesterNorthern Counties Men's 6-stage Relay2 Oct 10
10K35:4635:466HullJane Tomlinson’s Leeds 10K4 Jul 10
10M58:136AdelEccup 1011 Jul 10
10M58:557OtleyOtley 109 Jun 10
HM77:2277:1819LeedsLeeds Half Marathon9 May 10
HM78:11ac89Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run Half Marathon19 Sep 10
Mar3:02:35a137EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon23 May 10
2009 SEN Otley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K41:1040:1061LeedsLeeds 10K21 Jun 09
Total Performances: 119
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5KALL20151481
parkrunALL2010553
parkrunALL20111537
parkrunALL20123171
parkrunALL20133394
parkrunALL20142110
parkrunALL20152855
parkrunALLAT5109
5MALL20141004
10KALL20102257
10KALL20111111
10KALL20121670
10KALL20141248
10KALL20152958
10KALL20174160
10MALL2011355
10MALL20131583
10MALL2014509
10MALL2015420
10MALL20161163
HMALL20101004
HMALL20112181
HMALL20121582
HMALL20131259
HMALL20141097
HMALL2015715
20MALL2011133
20MALL2013213
20MALL201594
MarALL20111748
MarALL20121810
MarALL20132068
MarALL2015576