Beth Massey

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Barnsley AC
Gender:Female
Age Group:V45
County:Yorkshire
Region:Yorkshire
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20172016201520142013201220112010200920082007200620052004
15005:36.05:47.45:36.05:36.5
300011:14.811:29.411:19.811:44.211:14.8
5K19:0820:0319:3320:0319:5319:0819:2320:0320:21
parkrun20:3020:3021:20
5M32:2432:5733:2033:0733:1732:2432:42
6M39:5739:57
10K38:2941:4039:5740:4441:5640:0338:2941:1943:3842:1240:2040:5741:3239:57a
7M49:5751:0652:2249:57
15K63:5763:57
EventPB20172016201520142013201220112010200920082007200620052004
10M65:2172:5066:5170:1865:2167:1469:4069:3867:0265:5268:02
HM87:1298:3291:3093:3990:5988:5888:3687:5387:12
15M1:48:291:52:251:55:491:48:29
20M2:41:262:41:26
Mar3:15:563:16:023:15:563:28:58

Performances Submit
2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 V45 Barnsley AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3ML19:518L1Sutton ColdfieldBritish Masters Open Road Relay Championships20 May 17
5K20:0820:03116132EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series10 May 17
5K20:2220:1864A112LeedsEven Splits 5K Series26 Jul 17
5K20:3120:23130172EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series3 May 17
5K20:4120:4066A82LeedsEven Splits 5K Series23 Aug 17
parkrun20:302021BradfordBradford parkrun # 36717 Jun 17
parkrun20:511621BradfordBradford parkrun # 34621 Jan 17
parkrun20:511611BradfordBradford parkrun # 3616 May 17
parkrun20:542111BradfordBradford parkrun # 3561 Apr 17
parkrun21:14211BradfordBradford parkrun # 38230 Sep 17
parkrun21:161811BradfordBradford parkrun # 38414 Oct 17
parkrun21:262711BradfordBradford parkrun # 3578 Apr 17
5.2KL21:2025L2BlackpoolNorthern Women's 6-Stage Relays25 Mar 17
5M33:0032:575162WombwellWombwell 519 Feb 17
6MMT50:307895HonleyYorkshire Vets Grand Prix 623 Apr 17
10K41:405231MelmerbyMelmerby 10K28 May 17
10K41:5141:46167194DraycottWilne 10K3 Sep 17
10K42:2542:224852HalifaxHelen Windsor 10K5 Jul 17
10K42:46243DumfriesDoonhamer 10K27 Aug 17
10K44:1044:093341PenistonePenistone 10K25 Jun 17
10KMT43:3443:326352WakefieldPriory 10K19 Jul 17
10KMT44:496662Apperley BridgeApperley Bridge Canter 10K1 Jun 17
10KMT49:20135184GuiseleyGuiseley Gallop 10K16 Apr 17
7M51:064521KilburnKilburn 79 Jul 17
7MMT50:1150:065251LeedsKirkstall Abbey 717 Sep 17
10M72:5872:5010791LeedsEccup 102 Jul 17
10M73:299082AskernAskern 1013 Aug 17
2016 V45 Barnsley AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K19:3333B81BarrowfordPodium 5K5 Mar 16
5K20:2387112HorwichHorwich 5K (BMAF)19 Jun 16
5K20:443441TodmordenTodmorden Park 5K Series7 Jul 16
parkrun21:202321BradfordBradford parkrun # 34431 Dec 16
7.8KXC39:3349RiponYorkshire County Championships9 Jan 16
7.8KXC40:13136BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
5M33:205441Lytham St AnnesGreen Drive 516 Oct 16
5M35:304251HaworthBronte 511 Jun 16
6MNAD42:232632Denby DaleTravellers 618 Dec 16
10K39:57c599786LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K6 Nov 16
10K40:4598141AskernAskern 10K18 May 16
10K40:4840:31216214DewsburyDewsbury 10K7 Feb 16
10K41:4941:436141DoncasterCusworth 10K2 Oct 16
10K42:0041:5593111RoystonBarnsley 10K27 Nov 16
10K42:465342BlackpoolBlackpool Air Show 10K7 Aug 16
7M52:224951KilburnKilburn 710 Jul 16
10M66:5966:51145121ThirskThirsk 1020 Mar 16
10M67:12156121CarlisleBrampton to Carlisle 1020 Nov 16
10M67:1367:077851Sherburn in ElmetVale of York 1017 Apr 16
10M67:5467:4812893PocklingtonSnake Lane 1021 Feb 16
10M69:2369:198672AskernAskern 1014 Aug 16
10MMT71:0170:583421RiponRipon 1015 May 16
HM98:323722KirkcudbrightKirkcudbright Academy Half Marathon28 May 16
2015 V40 Barnsley AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3ML19:4411L28Sutton ColdfieldBMAF Relay Championships16 May 15
5K20:032741BarrowfordPodium 5K7 Nov 15
8KXC37:20127PontefractNorthern Championships24 Jan 15
5M33:075681WombwellWombwell 515 Feb 15
5M33:217882Lytham St AnnesGreen Drive 518 Oct 15
6MNAD43:393211Denby DaleTravellers 620 Dec 15
10K40:5740:44228254DewsburyDewsbury 10K1 Feb 15
10K41:0641:015973DoncasterCusworth 10K4 Oct 15
10K42:02161156AskernAskern 10K20 May 15
10K42:1642:148963RoystonBarnsley 10K29 Nov 15
10K43:314542PenistonePenistone 10K28 Jun 15
10M70:2970:18251287PocklingtonSnake Lane 1022 Feb 15
10M71:028771AskernAskern 109 Aug 15
HM91:4691:30135161Sherburn in ElmetVale of York Half Marathon20 Sep 15
2014 V40 Ilkley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K19:53a140249EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series14 May 14
5K19:56a127226EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series21 May 14
5K20:09a153247EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series7 May 14
5M33:178772WombwellWombwell 516 Feb 14
10K42:0141:56123154BradfordEpilepsy Action Bradford 10K16 Mar 14
10K42:56226233SalfordSalford 10K18 Apr 14
10K43:048175DoncasterCusworth 10K5 Oct 14
10K44:025462CleckheatonSpen Greenway 10K14 Sep 14
10K44:266051WistowWistow 10K26 Oct 14
10MMT75:4475:356074RiponRipon 1018 May 14
ZXC18:50238GuiseleyYorkshire Veterans' Championships28 Sep 14
ZFL54:5490143IlkleyIlkley Trail (6.8M/722ft)26 May 14
2013 V40 Ilkley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:47.411CleckheatonNorthern Veterans' League10 Apr 13
300011:29.411CleckheatonNorthern Veterans' League10 Apr 13
5K19:08a8492EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series15 May 13
5K19:17a10793EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series8 May 13
5K19:27a9482EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series22 May 13
5K19:368391HorwichHorwich 5K (Inc BMAF Champs)16 Jun 13
10K40:03153182SalfordSalford 10K29 Mar 13
10K40:1740:11159175DewsburyDewsbury 10K3 Feb 13
10M65:2565:2112093PocklingtonSnake Lane 1024 Feb 13
10M65:444531St. AnnesSt Annes 1017 Mar 13
10M67:407073LeedsEccup 107 Jul 13
ZXC26:0450RiponYorkshire County Championships5 Jan 13
ZFL52:435562IlkleyIlkley Trail (6.8M/722ft)27 May 13
ZFLL49:2751L3North Dean WoodsCalderdale Way Relay (50M/12008ft)19 May 13
2012 V40 Barnsley AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:36.06LeighNorthern Veterans' Championships3 Jun 12
15005:36.69CleckheatonNorthern Veterans' League4 Jul 12
15005:43.86CleckheatonNorthern Veterans' League11 Apr 12
300011:19.84CleckheatonNorthern Veterans' League4 Jul 12
300011:42.26CleckheatonNorthern Veterans' League11 Apr 12
300011:42.612LeighNorthern Veterans' Championships3 Jun 12
4.819KL19:5630L2Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Women's 6-Stage Road Relays14 Apr 12
5K19:232672LancasterLancaster 5K Series25 Aug 12
5K19:27a7962EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series16 May 12
5K19:31a9571EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series (Inc Yorkshire Vets' Champs)2 May 12
5K19:41a8861EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series9 May 12
5K19:5166124HorwichHorwich 5K (Inc BMAF Champs)17 Jun 12
SHORT5K19:2692103YorkYork Millennium Bridge 5K Race 114 Aug 12
10K38:3838:29391413LeedsLeeds Abbey Dash 10K18 Nov 12
10K40:153332WistowWistow 10K14 Oct 12
10K40:422421AccringtonAccrington 10K21 Oct 12
10K40:4740:39277222ClitheroeRibble Valley 10K (Inc Northern Champs)30 Dec 12
10K40:491911TholthorpeTholthorpe 10K2 Sep 12
10K41:174352LaxtonLaxton 10K25 Jul 12
10K41:3241:28151162DewsburyDewsbury 10K4 Mar 12
SHORT10KMT38:404852BlackpoolNVAC 10K12 Aug 12
7M49:575154KilburnKilburn 78 Jul 12
10M67:2067:14120112ThirskThirsk 1025 Mar 12
10M67:3813893PocklingtonSnake Lane 1026 Feb 12
10M69:1771121DoncasterAskern 10 (Inc South Yorkshire Champs)27 Aug 12
10M70:233241ElswickElswick Express 1021 Jul 12
ZXC23:38323WetherbyComplete Runner West Yorkshire League20 Oct 12
ZXC24:12285WakefieldComplete Runner West Yorkshire League9 Dec 12
ZXC25:5668WakefieldYorkshire County Championships7 Jan 12
ZXC26:58233HuddersfieldComplete Runner West Yorkshire League24 Nov 12
ZXC27:18387YeadonComplete Runner West Yorkshire League10 Nov 12
ZXC38:56106PontefractNorthern Championships28 Jan 12
2011 V40 Barnsley AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10MAPPROX77:255865RipponRipon 10 (Approx)8 May 11
5K20:03a94184EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series11 May 11
5K20:13a113183EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series18 May 11
5K20:25a108193EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series (inc Yorkshire Vets' Championships)4 May 11
5K21:0763132LeedsJohn Lunn 5K20 Jul 11
10K41:3041:19283327ClitheroeRibble Valley 10K (Inc Northern Champs)27 Dec 11
10K42:246054MelmerbyMelmerby 10K29 May 11
10K42:415142Kirkby MalzeardKirkby Malzeard 10K4 Jun 11
10K43:1211796WetherbyWetherby Run 10K11 Sep 11
10K46:0299111MelthamMeltham 10K30 Jan 11
10KMT43:174221CleckheatonSpen Greenway 10K8 Jun 11
10KMT44:556324GrantleyFountains 10K1 May 11
10KMT47:405510HarrogateBurton Leonard 10K17 Jul 11
9MNAD63:2910662DoncasterNorton 95 Mar 11
10M69:4011581StockportStockport 1011 Dec 11
10M70:5810191SaleSale 107 Aug 11
10M71:57124143LeedsEccup 1010 Jul 11
10M73:1773:08303399ThirskThirsk 1027 Mar 11
10M73:26114142DoncasterAskern 1014 Aug 11
10M74:137111Strathclyde ParkTom Scott Memorial 1010 Apr 11
HM93:394931DumfriesDumfries Half Marathon25 Sep 11
HM94:0110883BridlingtonBridlington Half Marathon16 Oct 11
HM1:42:34108184LeekLeek Half Marathon (inc BMAF Champs)21 Aug 11
15M1:52:257043HolmfirthHolmfirth 1530 Oct 11
20M2:41:26117193SpenboroughSpen 2013 Mar 11
ZXC22:05185HuddersfieldYorkshire Veterans' Championships26 Mar 11
ZXC33:25316Alton TowersEnglish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXC40:37118SunderlandNorthern Cross Country Championships29 Jan 11
ZXCL14:363L1SheffieldNorthern Relay Championships1 Oct 11
2010 V35 Barnsley AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K20:21a110134EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series19 May 10
5K20:22a1045EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series12 May 10
5K20:33a1245EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series5 May 10
10K43:4443:38175174RoystonBarnsley 10K14 Nov 10
10K46:41142299GoodrichGoodrich 10K (inc BMAF Champs)12 Sep 10
10M69:3810682Wythenshawe ParkSale 101 Aug 10
10M72:4272:3810881BloxwichSneyd Christmas Pudding Run 1012 Dec 10
HM91:0590:59297288YorkBrass Monkey Half Marathon24 Jan 10
15M1:55:498362ThongsbridgeHolmfirth 1531 Oct 10
2009 V35 Barnsley AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:36.53AScunthorpeNorth of England League Division 3EC5 Jul 09
300011:44.23AScunthorpeNorth of England League Division 3EC5 Jul 09
10K42:12138103AskernAskern 10K20 May 09
10K42:214421CusworthCusworth 10K27 Sep 09
10K42:24305377ClitheroeRibble Valley 10K27 Dec 09
10KMT44:20522NottinghamNotts AC Easter 10K13 Apr 09
15M1:48:295362HolmfirthHolmfirth 1525 Oct 09
2008 V35 Barnsley AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K40:209272AskernAskern 10K inc Yorkshire Championships21 May 08
10K41:052421SleafordSleaford 10K18 May 08
10K43:255221MiddletonMoonraker 10K27 Jul 08
15K63:572121FleetwoodPier To Pier 15K12 Oct 08
Mar3:16:523:16:02259011327LondonFlora London Marathon13 Apr 08
2007 V35 Barnsley AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300011:14.8BostonNorth of England League Division 2EC2 Jun 07
300011:20.8ScunthorpeNorth of England League Division 2EC8 Jul 07
5M32:245WombwellWombwell 518 Feb 07
5M33:062DinningtonSouth Yorkshire League (5M)30 May 07
5M33:132WrosboroughSouth Yorkshire Road League23 May 07
6M39:571Milton ArmsMilton 613 May 07
10K40:578DoncasterAskern 10K16 May 07
10KMT48:032BawtryBawtry Forest Trail 10K16 Sep 07
HM88:5818YorkBrass Monkey Half Marathon21 Jan 07
HM89:115DoncasterCapio Park Hill Hospital Doncaster Half Marathon11 Mar 07
HM91:273521GarstangGarstang Half-marathon23 Sep 07
Mar3:15:5618141LondonFlora London Marathon22 Apr 07
ZRD2:31:1610HullEast Hull 2018 Mar 07
2006 V35 Barnsley AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K41:322PenistonePenistone Show 10km9 Sep 06
10M67:02PocklingtonSnake Lane 1026 Feb 06
HM88:3621YorkBrass Monkey Half Marathon22 Jan 06
HM89:0671SelbySelby Half Marathon24 Sep 06
2005 SEN Barnsley AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10M65:523PrestonPRESTON 1020 Nov 05
10M66:208WalsallSNEYD STRIDERS CHRISTMAS PUDDING 1011 Dec 05
10M66:4814PocklingtonSNAKE LANE 1020 Feb 05
10M68:502ManchesterSALE 107 Aug 05
HM87:5315YorkBRASS MONKEY HALF-MARATHON23 Jan 05
Mar3:28:5827CardiffCardiff Marathon & Half Marathon9 Oct 05
2004 SEN Barnsley AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M32:4231AlsagerAFFORD RENT-A-CAR ALSAGER 5, Cheshire1 Feb 04
10K39:57a6WakefieldROTHWELL 10km Wakefield, West Yorkshire25 Apr 04
10M68:028Walsall12 Dec 04
HM87:126WrexhamWREXHAM VILLAGE BAKERY HALF-MARATHON Wrexham22 Feb 04
HM88:5216HelsbySHELL FOUR VILLAGES HALF-MARATHON Helsby18 Jan 04
HM89:466DoncasterDONCASTER HALF-MARATHON21 Mar 04
Total Performances: 201
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
1500V40201243
3000ALL2012736
3000V40201231
3000ALL2013875
3000V40201337
5KV40201167
5KALL2011688
5KALL2012400
5KV40201241
5KV40201335
5KALL2013334
5KALL2014642
5KV40201482
5KALL2015772
5KV45201553
5KV45201628
5KALL2016586
5KV45201737
5KALL2017832
5MALL2004376
5MALL2007332
5MV35200761
5MALL2014405
5MV40201478
5MV45201544
5MALL2015395
5MV40201575
5MV45201643
5MALL2016402
5MV45201735
5MALL2017276
10KALL2004590
10KV352007181
10KALL2007933
10KV352008135
10KALL2008748
10KV352009293
10KALL20091511
10KALL20111136
10KV402011150
10KV40201237
10KALL2012357
10KV402013109
10KALL2013783
10KALL20141523
10KV402014233
10KALL20151109
10KV45201592
10KV402015165
10KV45201659
10KALL2016840
10KV45201780
10KALL20171206
10MV35200561
10MALL2005240
10MALL2006276
10MV35200657
10MV40201072
10MALL2011476
10MV40201189
10MV40201244
10MALL2012318
10MV40201330
10MALL2013170
10MALL2015559
10MV402015109
10MV45201570
10MV45201629
10MALL2016278
10MALL2017647
10MV45201782
HMALL2004282
HMALL2005355
HMV35200694
HMALL2006436
HMALL2007519
HMV352007108
HMALL2010790
HMV352010153
HMALL20111246
HMV402011181
HMV45201589
HMALL20151155
HMV452016263
HMALL20162447
15MALL201115
20MV40201158
20MALL2011332
MarV352005147
MarALL2005606
MarV35200764
MarALL2007250
MarALL2008354
MarV35200878